Log In
Whiskey Cross at Wendy Park p/b Blazing Saddle Cycle and Tech 9 • Nov 27 2016
Race uploaded by Christopher Arndt csv | json
6.2
3.8
3.7
4.4
2.8
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder 1:02:13
2 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 1:03:11
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:06:21
4 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 1:06:37
5 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:06:38
6 Ryan Gamm 1:07:16
7 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College 1:07:18
8 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 1:08:59
9 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:45
10 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling 1:02:15
11 James Dieringer 1:03:02
12 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 1:03:20
13 Brent Evans 1:04:55
14 Daniel Tokarczyk 1:05:51
15 Zack Staniak brevard college 1:06:04
16 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 1:06:35
17 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 1:07:14
18 Samuel Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling 1:10:55
19 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 1:08:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:39:43
2 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:40:11
3 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:40:26
4 Matthew Tinkey All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:41:16
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:41:57
6 James Libecco 0:45:27
7 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:46:57
8 Timothy Edwards Case Western Reserve University 0:48:10
9 David Shaffer Team Citius 0:41:02
10 John Messner 0:43:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dieringer 0:39:40
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:39:58
3 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:40:54
4 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:41:15
5 Douglas Reese 0:41:54
6 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 0:42:39
7 Ray Huang Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:23
8 Sean Burkey Queen City Wheels 0:43:36
9 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:07
10 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:47:35
11 Chris Reese 0:47:58
12 Ed Masta 0:39:09
13 Robert Ludwig 0:43:54
DNF Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:41:30
2 Scott Young 0:42:42
3 Larry Pandy 0:43:08
4 Mark Thomas 0:44:30
5 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:45:53
6 Ron Kubala 0:46:03
7 Karl Kule 0:46:49
8 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:47:47
9 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:39:00
10 Jos Belich 0:42:38
11 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:45:59
12 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:49:07
13 Richard Grella Stark Velo 0:50:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:38:46
2 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:39:25
3 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team 0:39:50
4 Jef Mayer 0:40:01
5 Patrick Reedy Blazing Saddle Racing 0:40:29
6 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:40:57
7 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:41:22
8 Alex Intihar 0:41:53
9 Martin Zakes 0:42:09
10 Douglas Reese 0:42:18
11 Stephen Smeyak 0:42:23
12 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 0:42:26
13 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:43:22
14 Travis Peebles 0:43:25
15 Joe Stratton Blazing Saddle Racing 0:43:39
16 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:43:55
17 Doug Hayes 765 Racing 0:43:58
18 Paul Marasco 0:44:36
19 Scott Young 0:46:14
20 Frank Mocilnikar 765 Racing 0:47:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hale bike ohio 0:32:00
2 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:38
3 Michael Banks 0:32:45
4 Judson Linder 0:32:51
5 Zachary Mellion 0:33:15
6 Joseph Rogalski 0:33:17
7 Alex Intihar 0:33:24
8 Nick Glavac 0:33:29
9 Matthew Conte DCMTB 0:34:06
10 Tom Weaver 0:34:07
11 Philip Weigel 0:34:09
12 Matthew Schieferstein 765 Racing 0:34:11
13 James Libecco 0:34:16
14 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:34:25
15 Brian Ochocki 0:34:27
16 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:35:05
17 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:35:06
18 Greg Huzyak 0:35:20
19 Carl Jaegers 0:35:24
20 John Schmitmeyer 0:35:46
21 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride 0:35:52
22 Mark Bender ii 0:36:00
23 Alex Valigosky 0:36:20
24 Andy Leveto 0:36:30
25 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:37:09
26 David Barnette 0:37:24
27 Shawn Grandon 0:37:28
28 Victor Allen Summit Freewheelers 0:37:31
29 Neil Perko 0:37:41
30 Darrell Schmitt 0:37:47
31 Craig Kovach 0:37:52
32 Ed Masta 0:38:00
33 Michael Kubala 0:38:31
34 Robert Hodge 0:38:40
35 Matthew Henely 0:39:17
36 Simon Fitzpatrick 0:39:35
37 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:39:57
38 Tony Hernandez 0:40:12
39 Brian Wahl 0:40:48
40 Keith Bryant Blazing Saddle Racing 0:41:12
41 Nicholas Schmitt 0:41:24
42 Doug Fanta 0:41:28
43 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:42:43
44 Zachary Niles WAS Labs Cycling 0:31:40
45 John Day 0:32:10
46 Matt Odonnell 0:32:18
47 Alexander Rigda 0:32:31
48 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:32:36
49 Rick Deshields 0:32:57
50 Scott Thompson 0:33:12
51 Bryan Taylor 0:35:16
52 Jeff Novak 0:36:08
53 David Effron 0:37:22
DNF Michael Woode
DNF Craig Caroff
DNF Doug Hayes 765 Racing
DNF Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles WAS Labs Cycling 0:30:48
2 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:33:12
3 Nathaniel Abbott 0:34:13
4 Thomas Libecco 0:26:24
5 Harrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 0:26:28
6 Ian Niles WAS Labs Cycling 0:29:04
7 George Libecco 0:36:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:37:49
2 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 0:40:08
3 Mitch Schrader 0:40:23
4 Joseph Rogalski 0:42:31
5 Mark Gibbons 0:44:25
6 Jon Giese Blazing Saddles 0:46:10
7 Rick Deshields 0:38:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 0:37:19
2 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 0:38:27
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:39:32
4 Paul Hale bike ohio 0:40:11
5 Michael Banks 0:41:04
6 Tom Weaver 0:41:08
7 Nick Glavac 0:41:10
8 Judson Linder 0:41:17
9 Brian Ochocki 0:42:23
10 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:43:10
11 Carl Jaegers 0:43:16
12 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:43:31
13 Ron Kubala 0:44:18
14 Michael Kubala 0:37:36
15 Alex Valigosky 0:40:51
16 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing 0:41:49
17 Keith Bryant Blazing Saddle Racing 0:44:26
DNF Patrick Reedy Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Thomas Depietro bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Shaffer WAS Labs Cycling 0:36:03
2 Ella Marasco 0:26:18
3 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:30:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 0:39:59
2 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:40:22
3 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:41:17
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:41:43
5 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:41:54
6 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:42:25
7 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 0:43:05
8 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:50
9 Korin Evans 0:48:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing 0:40:18
2 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:40:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:31:28
2 Rachel Rubin 0:32:22
3 Diana Miller 0:34:05
4 Suzanna Schmitmeyer 0:28:01
5 Susan Hayes 0:29:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:38:46
2 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:39:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1