Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 8 • Nov 13 2016
5.7
1
5.5
4.1
1.9
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 59:47
2 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'48"""
3 Michel-olivier Boivin CVM de la Gatineau "2'57"""
4 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club "3'30"""
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine 53:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 58:54
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles "1'31"""
3 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's propuls? par Cannnondale "3'42"""
4 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com "3'48"""
5 David Gruber Tekne Cycle Club "3'48"""
6 Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club "4'44"""
7 Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau / Polo V?lo - Trek -1 lap
8 Pierre-yves Gauthier -1 lap
9 Nicholas Vipond -1 lap
10 Brian Martin -1 lap
11 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
12 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
13 Thomas Winslow -1 lap
14 Andreas Ihm iBike -1 lap
15 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
16 Jamie Pold Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
17 Grzegorz Wojtowicz gearheads -1 lap
18 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
19 Fred Goulet -2 laps
DNF Dave Busch Cyclery Racing
DNF Cory Reggentin Cornwall Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club 49:19
2 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club "0'12"""
3 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club "0'26"""
4 Craig Deveer TheCyclery "0'29"""
5 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra "0'53"""
6 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club "1'01"""
7 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports "2'23"""
8 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports "3'11"""
9 John Clare "3'28"""
10 Vince Caceres The Cyclery "3'42"""
11 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo "3'54"""
12 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team "3'56"""
13 Drew Mccutcheon "4'01"""
14 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles "4'04"""
15 Juha Metsaranta "4'17"""
16 Casey Macleod euro-sports "5'04"""
17 David Charles Tekne Cycle Club "5'10"""
18 Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo-V?lo/Trek "5'25"""
19 Travis Field Ottawa Bicycle Club "5'30"""
20 Terry Brule Peccos "5'55"""
21 Luc Lavigne skinouk "6'00"""
22 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau "6'18"""
23 John Marron Cyclogik Racing "6'30"""
24 Jamie Mcmanus "6'35"""
25 Rob Allen "6'40"""
26 Sebastien Labelle "6'41"""
27 Darius Arjang "6'54"""
28 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
29 Stephen Daniels -1 lap
30 Pat Kelly Tekn? CC -1 lap
31 David Wright euro-sports -1 lap
32 Jason Murphy -1 lap
33 Craig Law -1 lap
34 Ian Port Euro-Sports -1 lap
35 Shayne Arseneault -1 lap
36 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
37 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
38 Patrick Jolly Chroma Reno & Design -1 lap
39 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
40 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
41 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
42 Martin Pachner Rebec and Kroes Cycle -1 lap
43 Jeff Clark -1 lap
44 Troy Blackadder Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
45 Chris Fehr -2 laps
46 Giacomo Panico -2 laps
47 Stephen Fleming ottawa bicycle club -2 laps
DNF Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing
DNF Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 49:37
2 Robert Orange Rode with Rendall p/b Biemme "0'41"""
3 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing "0'44"""
4 John Westdal "1'31"""
5 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling "2'24"""
6 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca "3'33"""
7 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik "3'50"""
8 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca "4'17"""
9 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports "4'24"""
10 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing "4'42"""
11 Mark Kulas GearHeads "4'52"""
12 Bruno Cyr Skinouk "5'48"""
13 Fr?d?ric Ranger Skinouk "6'04"""
14 David Shantz Euro-sports "6'05"""
15 Rick Hellard Zone3sports "6'06"""
16 Ronald Ross 613 "6'14"""
17 Gilles Cordier "6'24"""
18 Mike Avery -1 lap
19 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery -1 lap
20 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
21 Carlos Arruda -1 lap
22 Brad Denison -1 lap
23 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
24 Darrin Grace Euro-sports -1 lap
25 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
26 Paul Miller Ride With Rendall -1 lap
27 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
28 Steve Howard -1 lap
29 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Marc Champagne -1 lap
31 Serge T?treault Skinouk -1 lap
32 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Mark Petty -2 laps
34 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendal -2 laps
35 Doug Davis Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
36 Steve Turner -2 laps
37 Allan Hawley -2 laps
DNF Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club
DNF Jon Gee Ride with Rendall
DNF Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Schuck ride with rendall p/b biemme 54:16
2 Norman Cowan Bushtukah "1'19"""
3 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall "1'37"""
4 Jim Forbes Doug's Bicycle -1 lap
5 Dave Wall -1 lap
6 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Greg Irwin Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Bruce Schofield -2 laps
10 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
11 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club 51:17
2 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club "0'26"""
3 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'52"""
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna O'Brien Cyclery Racing 54:29
2 Caitlin Crooks -1 lap
3 Marie-ren?e Vial -1 lap
4 Carley Kenwell -1 lap
5 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
6 Roxanne Takpanie -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing 54:51
2 Naomi Szigeti "0'18"""
3 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads "1'17"""
4 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery "2'19"""
5 Christine Ficker "3'56"""
6 Susan Morris OBC -1 lap
7 Manon Prevost Skinouk -1 lap
8 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports -1 lap
9 Jennifer Ajersch -1 lap
10 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery -1 lap
11 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads -1 lap
12 Isabelle Lauzon skinouk -1 lap
13 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
14 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
15 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
16 Jeanne Minier CVM de la Gatineau -1 lap
17 Helena Deveer -2 laps
18 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
19 Treena Grevatt Bushtukah -3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 57:46
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports -1 lap
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Tamsin Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
5 Nathalie Madore -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 55:34
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club "3'19"""
3 Pat Wilson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Charron 54:17
2 Bradley Statham Rock 'n Roll -1 lap
3 Daniel Conroy -1 lap
4 Brent Eritou -2 laps
DNF Brad Vaughan
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 57:34
2 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor "0'16"""
3 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club "0'28"""
4 Derek Gee Giant Langley Smart Savvy "1'42"""
5 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery "1'43"""
6 Nathan Underwood Euro-sports.ca "2'10"""
7 Max Rubarth Tekne Cycle Club "2'10"""
8 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme "3'14"""
9 John Fee The Cyclery "3'49"""
10 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle "4'18"""
11 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com "4'47"""
12 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club "6'04"""
13 Shawn Clarke La Shop // Sant? Universelle -1 lap
14 Antoine Chevalier Nantes Doulon Velo Sport -2 laps
DNF Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall
DNF Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafreniere 51:43
2 Melissa Bunn cyclery racing "0'19"""
3 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus "0'52"""
4 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais "1'12"""
5 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing "3'53"""
6 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club "3'55"""
7 Robyn Angeles "5'41"""
8 Veronique Roberts Euro-Sports "6'46"""
9 Melissa Lavigne skinouk -1 lap
10 Eva Kuzyk Escape Velocity/Euro-Sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calum Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club 17:53
2 Carter Deveer "0'44"""
3 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk "1'47"""
4 Robin Daniels -1 lap
5 Vincent Lanthier -1 lap
6 Rafael Lanthier -1 lap
7 Cooper Deveer -1 lap
8 Benjamin Brule Peccos -1 lap
9 Emile Chagnon -2 laps
10 Victor Lafontaine Pecco's propuls? par Cannnondale -2 laps
11 Tait Grieve Tekne Cycle Club -3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelie Kelly Tekn? CC 20:31
2 Julia Van wesenbeeck "0'30"""
3 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
4 Josie Brooks -1 lap
5 Adelaide Murphy -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 30:31
2 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club "2'37"""
3 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk VDM "2'42"""
4 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'16"""
5 Evan Clare -1 lap
6 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Simon Van wesenbeeck -1 lap
8 Nicholas Carrier CC Cuisses Or -2 laps
9 Felix Labelle -2 laps
10 Hunter Murphy -2 laps
11 Sacha Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 35:26
2 Ciara Westdal -1 lap
3 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn? CC -1 lap
4 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap
5 Annika Kukurudz -4 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford 51:36
2 Dominique Ranger Skinouk "1'40"""
3 Loic Richer skinouk "4'35"""
4 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM "4'56"""
5 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker 59:43
2 Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 32:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 52:08
2 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club "2'48"""
3 Aidan Westdal -1 lap
4 Simon Mallory -1 lap
5 Samuel Joly Skinook -1 lap
6 Jake Wright euro-sports -1 lap
7 Max Field Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Gabriel Dorais Sport-etudes v?lo de montagne Mont- -2 laps
DNF Liam Kerr
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk 59:08
2 Olivia Macaskill -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2