Log In
maD Cross • Oct 29 2016
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.8
3
2.5
4
1.6
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
3
Moisture
2.5
Accel
4
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
2 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF
3 Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
4 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
5 Paul Mckeever TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
6 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
7 Marten Mann LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL &
8 Matthew Zammit MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Roy Andrigo INDEPENDENT
10 Jeff Moote TEAM CF
11 Terry Rice SILVER SPOKES CYCLING CLUB
12 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
13 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
14 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
15 Maarten Van damme WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
16 Eric Hueston TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
17 Joern Diedrichsen TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
18 Cameron Elliott BLACKWELL CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
2 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Miller INDEPENDENT
2 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK CC
3 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
4 Joe Fallon RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB
5 Jonathan Bailey INDEPENDENT
6 Marten Wopereis INDEPENDENT
7 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
8 Dallas Moesker WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB
9 Scott Finch WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB
10 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
11 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
12 Michael Longfield MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
14 David Bishop INDEPENDENT
15 Mike Noon INDEPENDENT
16 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
17 Greg Smith INDEPENDENT
18 Dean Edwards RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB
19 Brent Darley SILVER SPOKES CYCLING CLUB
20 Ken Staples INDEPENDENT
21 Cameron Elliott BLACKWELL CYCLE
22 Shawn Reeder INDEPENDENT
23 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
24 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
25 Gabriel Caridade WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
26 Ken Ruckstuhl WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
27 Thom Burberry INDEPENDENT
28 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB
29 Michael Falikowski DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
30 Ian Darling PEDALES RAPIDOS
31 Ian Macqueen AWI RACING
32 Chris Loftus INDEPENDENT
33 Jeff Tudhope INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Dibbley INDEPENDENT
2 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
3 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
4 Lesley Chown TEAM CF
5 Emilie Whitson ANCASTER VELO
6 Brigitte Cosens RCCC
7 Cathy Williams COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
8 Sheila Casey AWI RACING
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mann INDEPENDENT
2 Louis Van damme INDEPENDENT
3 Casey Chown TEAM CF
4 Otto Van damme INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 4