Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 2 • Oct 9 2016
4
1
4.5
2.5
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
2.5
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mitchell TEAM UPCYCLE 0:41:13
2 Mike Gerhardt Fueled by Cookies & Pizza 0:41:14
3 Dan Streubel Peaked Sports 0:42:00
4 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 0:42:33
5 Rich Brown St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 0:43:24
6 Mark Stute Team Eastside 0:43:34
7 Patrick Wilder Wilder 0:44:01
8 Gregg Lasher 0:44:29
9 Tim Richter SLSM/LRC 0:47:09
10 Josh Kenyon Spoke and Wheel 0:48:04
11 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 0:49:10
12 Andrew Hanson Unattached 0:51:20
DNF Steven Gustafson Team Eastside
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles 0:40:33
2 Troy Nichol broken spoke cycling 0:42:43
3 Scott Grill Na 0:42:56
4 Dale Nelson 0:43:56
5 Andrew Forbes boise cycling 0:46:21
6 Fritz Stafford Wild Rockies Race Team 0:47:19
7 Jarred Blankenship LOOK! Save a Life 0:47:53
8 Mike Long none 0:49:17
DNF James Field None
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:53:55
2 Brent Gorman 0:54:10
3 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:55:31
4 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz / George's Cycles 0:55:48
5 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 0:56:43
6 Matthew Kiel TRP ENVE Bohemian Brewery 0:56:56
7 Tad Hamilton 0:57:10
8 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 1:02:53
9 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 1:02:58
10 Andrew Harris UPCYCLE BOISE 0:54:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:57:36
2 Sawyer Bosch GlitterBang 0:57:46
3 Scott Conover Team UpCycle 0:59:04
4 Michael Atkins Team Eastside Cycles 0:59:17
5 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel 1:01:03
6 Christian Mckenna 1:01:32
7 Jeremy Frei Team Eastside cycles 1:01:43
8 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 1:01:44
9 Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles 0:53:59
10 Paul Shiflet CT Velo 0:54:51
11 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside 0:55:15
DNF Robert Burke Eastside Cycles
DNF Shaun Staples Bobs Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:41:33
2 Steve Rudzinski Therapeutic Associates 0:41:45
3 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:41:51
4 Daniel Edgar Upcycle 0:42:05
5 Andrew Li Team TriTown 0:42:38
6 Will Hatab SuckaBuTT 0:43:03
7 Garret Smith Team 10Barrel 0:43:28
8 Gregg Lasher bobs-bicycle.com 0:44:08
9 Kyle Lewis SuckaBuTT 0:44:16
10 Jason Elder Unattached 0:44:41
11 Pat Hurley none 0:45:15
12 Jake Mcfarlin Team UpCycle Boise 0:45:45
13 Mike Purcell Dirty Cynic Brewing 0:46:01
14 Tag Robison Team 10 Barrel 0:46:03
15 Sebastian Hargrove NA 0:46:15
16 James Stermitz 0:46:32
17 Lee Debruler St Lukes sports Medicine 0:46:40
18 David Peterson Endurance Boise 0:46:50
19 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave Bicycles 0:47:21
20 Kevin Nicholes none 0:47:51
21 Thomas Hindman Bob's Bicycles 0:48:08
22 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 0:48:38
23 Zach Rose Iron Bike Tyson 0:48:40
24 Brandon Whallon Donger Bros. 0:48:49
25 Scott Carter Donger mfg. 0:49:22
26 Aaron Luptak Summit Bike Club 0:50:21
27 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:51:09
28 Rich Miller 0:52:34
29 Kevin Spiegel Broken Spoke Cycling 0:52:38
30 Darin Bell Darin Bell 0:52:40
31 Braden Cissney Donger 0:53:34
32 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:53:53
33 Preston Hu 0:41:39
34 Chris Petz Tritown 0:42:25
35 Robert Sloan 0:43:52
36 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:45:13
37 Wes Hamilton Fitzgerald Bicycles 0:46:53
38 Jordan Krema 0:48:51
39 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:49:15
DNF Daniel Micheletti 10 Barrel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth 0:43:40
2 Anna Megale Boise VeloWomen / Digestive Health 0:44:54
3 Barbarra Kreisle George's Cycles 0:44:59
4 Julia Tellman Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:47:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadine Carter Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:47:27
2 Trisha Kepple Team Digestive Health/Boise Velo Wo 0:48:47
3 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:50:31
4 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 0:51:07
5 Beth Fortuna Team Eastside Cycles 0:51:44
6 Erin Shelton Digestive Health Clinic - Boise Vel 0:45:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cox Team TriTown 0:50:43
2 Keri Barnes 0:52:12
3 Kelsey Spiegel Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:40:31
4 Liesl Milan 10 Barrel 0:42:06
5 Jaime Hollingsworth 0:57:46
6 Kathryn Beattie 0:45:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1