Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2015: Thanks Given'er Day 2 • Dec 6 2015
Race uploaded by Rosemarie Schmidt
Download
5.1
5
3.2
4.9
5.1
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 0:38:09.00 09:29.9 09:24.0 09:34.3 09:40.8
2 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 0:38:57.26 09:50.7 09:38.8 09:41.5 09:46.3
3 Henry Skaggs 0:42:10.02 10:27.7 10:24.0 10:52.0 10:26.3
4 Addison Lee 0:42:46.02 10:56.7 10:32.0 10:29.5 10:47.8
5 Ben Carlson 0:47:05.03 11:37.2 11:32.5 11:46.3 12:09.0
6 Joe Spranger 0:49:37.03 11:33.7 11:54.2 12:44.8 13:24.3
DNF Alex Revvett 0:11:22.94 11:22.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Rose Wakeland 0:56:34.73 13:58.9 15:04.8 14:14.3 13:16.8 08:28.5
2 Drew Wheeler 0:45:16.68 14:09.1 15:08.5 15:59.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Charlie Heggem 0:55:44.22 09:09.1 09:10.0 09:16.3 09:20.3 09:21.3 09:27.3
2 Ian Horton 0:56:10.47 09:08.9 09:27.8 09:15.3 09:22.5 09:23.3 09:32.8
3 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 0:57:03.48 09:30.1 09:13.3 09:26.0 09:31.3 09:43.0 09:39.8
4 Kevin Sayler 0:58:33.73 08:14.3 10:45.6 09:20.0 09:29.5 09:52.3 10:52.0
5 Michael Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 0:59:31.48 09:51.9 09:34.8 09:45.3 09:59.8 10:08.8 10:11.0
6 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl 0:59:52.73 09:41.4 09:49.0 10:06.3 10:06.5 10:08.8 10:00.8
7 John Gold 1:00:13.98 09:29.6 09:30.0 11:29.8 10:07.5 09:52.5 09:44.5
8 Steve Ellis 0:52:41.97 10:33.6 10:14.5 10:40.3 10:42.0 10:31.5
9 James Thompson 0:53:33.72 10:36.4 12:28.8 10:13.5 10:12.0 10:03.0
10 Mark Mcelwaine 0:58:55.98 11:12.9 11:27.8 11:44.5 12:31.5 11:59.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Mallory 0:39:34.27 09:49.4 09:43.3 09:36.3 10:25.3
2 Curtis Crape Fanatik 0:40:30.51 09:49.0 10:34.5 09:51.8 10:15.2
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 0:40:57.02 09:55.7 10:04.0 10:28.3 10:29.0
4 Ruy Lopez 0:41:16.02 10:30.9 10:02.3 10:28.0 10:14.8
5 John Clark 0:41:23.76 10:25.9 10:19.8 10:26.5 10:11.5
6 David Hodgson delta bike co. 0:42:58.76 10:51.2 10:34.3 10:41.0 10:52.3
7 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 0:43:10.07 10:39.9 10:48.5 11:01.3 10:40.3
8 Greg Gizinski 0:44:09.27 11:54.2 10:28.8 10:58.5 10:47.8
9 Matt Curtis 0:48:50.28 12:07.2 11:56.8 12:24.5 12:21.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Toby Swanson Revanna Capital Management 0:57:10.40 08:10.5 07:46.6 07:44.4 07:55.0 08:04.0 08:59.5 08:30.3
2 Aaron Bradford 0:57:59.16 08:11.0 07:53.3 08:03.8 08:07.8 09:09.0 08:07.8 08:26.5
3 Brayden Buchanan 0:58:17.41 08:16.5 08:18.5 08:26.5 08:10.3 08:12.3 08:12.5 08:40.8
4 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managment 1:00:52.16 08:37.0 08:28.5 08:26.5 08:41.3 08:58.3 08:58.8 08:41.8
5 Steven Case 1:01:38.17 08:51.3 08:48.3 08:42.0 08:46.3 09:04.8 08:49.0 08:36.5
6 Aaron Mickels 1:02:09.16 08:46.0 08:36.5 08:42.8 09:06.0 08:52.5 09:02.2 09:03.0
7 Benjamin King 1:03:17.16 08:42.0 08:35.8 09:08.3 09:22.5 09:27.0 09:27.0 08:34.5
8 Calder Wood 1:03:26.66 08:10.3 08:08.0 07:59.8 07:56.8 09:59.0 09:50.5 11:22.3
9 Layton Meyers 1:03:30.67 08:26.3 08:08.3 08:31.8 08:45.3 11:24.3 09:30.3 08:44.5
10 Scott Funston 1:04:01.17 08:11.8 07:45.3 07:53.0 08:08.8 10:15.1 09:50.2 11:57.0
11 Eli Gold 1:04:38.67 08:44.8 08:36.8 08:39.0 09:03.3 08:58.8 11:03.5 09:32.5
12 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 1:04:59.17 09:03.5 08:51.5 08:59.3 10:23.0 09:18.0 09:18.0 09:05.8
13 Tim Hubner 1:07:47.67 08:53.5 09:15.8 09:31.5 09:55.0 09:44.5 09:27.3 11:00.0
14 Nate Hoe 0:57:38.34 09:17.5 09:31.5 09:23.8 09:39.0 09:51.3 09:55.2
15 Kurt Litsinger 1:00:25.41 09:27.0 09:30.3 11:10.5 09:57.3 10:08.3 10:12.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:52:30.97 08:43.1 08:41.0 08:41.8 08:43.3 08:42.0 08:59.8
2 Ryan Clark 0:53:23.72 09:05.6 08:40.8 08:37.8 08:51.5 09:00.5 09:07.5
3 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 0:55:03.22 09:14.6 08:54.8 09:03.3 09:12.5 09:11.3 09:26.8
4 Casey Palmer-mcgee 0:55:30.40 08:55.0 09:05.9 09:14.2 09:24.3 09:29.8 09:21.3
5 Mario Rivas 0:55:39.97 09:11.9 08:57.6 09:05.7 09:22.3 09:31.3 09:31.3
6 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle 0:55:49.22 09:03.9 08:57.3 09:04.0 09:17.0 09:30.8 09:56.3
7 Mike Udelhofen 0:56:28.47 09:08.6 09:13.5 09:26.8 09:23.0 09:37.0 09:39.5
8 Joshua Simmons PC 4 Men 0:56:38.97 09:12.4 09:00.0 09:11.5 09:47.3 09:51.5 09:36.3
9 Jack Spranger 0:56:40.22 09:02.6 08:58.0 09:36.0 09:51.0 10:00.3 09:12.3
10 Adam Saegebarth 0:56:58.72 09:23.4 09:28.8 09:33.3 09:41.3 09:26.8 09:25.3
11 Christopher Morrow 1:00:29.48 09:50.4 09:44.3 10:04.3 10:31.0 10:16.3 10:03.3
12 Doss Herndon-schepper 1:00:54.98 09:54.9 09:45.5 10:18.0 10:10.8 10:20.8 10:25.0
13 Parker King 1:01:07.99 09:54.4 09:35.8 09:50.8 10:24.0 10:23.5 10:59.5
14 Brenden Pelkie 1:03:58.49 09:44.4 09:41.8 09:36.3 09:52.8 13:00.8 12:02.5
15 Ryan Rickerts 0:53:40.96 09:20.1 10:20.8 10:03.8 10:13.8 13:42.5
16 Matthew Marsden 0:55:54.22 10:23.6 11:00.3 11:27.5 11:33.0 11:29.8
17 Evan Mcelwaine 0:53:22.21 12:12.1 12:35.5 13:40.5 14:54.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jack Spranger 0:39:37.76 09:22.2 09:47.0 10:24.5 10:04.0
2 Kip Zwolenski Pizza Pals 0:42:13.01 10:31.7 10:31.3 10:48.8 10:21.3
3 Leland Gibson 0:42:16.51 10:01.2 10:04.5 10:12.0 11:58.8
4 Kevin Ryan 0:43:39.52 10:49.2 10:49.5 11:10.5 10:50.3
5 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson 0:41:26.51 13:33.7 13:53.0 13:59.8
DNF Connor Gizinski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 0:59:55.92 08:45.5 08:26.8 08:20.5 08:27.8 08:42.3 08:44.5 08:28.5
2 Brad Nelson Mikestro Industries/PT Cyclery 1:00:07.67 08:44.8 08:27.8 08:19.5 08:27.3 08:43.8 08:45.0 08:39.5
3 Greg Heath 1:01:18.42 08:44.5 08:30.0 08:47.5 08:52.0 08:48.3 08:46.3 08:49.8
4 Michael Brazel 1:01:53.91 08:44.0 08:30.8 08:30.5 08:53.8 09:00.5 09:14.8 08:59.5
5 Ryan Smith 1:05:16.42 09:01.3 09:00.8 09:06.3 09:27.0 09:46.0 09:26.8 09:28.3
6 Craig Stephens 0:57:44.90 09:55.8 09:08.0 09:13.0 08:59.5 09:16.0 11:12.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Erik Hokanson 0:38:45.76 09:53.9 09:40.3 09:41.0 09:30.5
2 Dan Froula 0:38:57.01 10:03.9 09:34.0 09:43.8 09:35.3
3 Carl Franssen 0:40:09.26 09:53.4 09:50.8 10:18.6 10:06.5
4 Eric Stromerson 0:40:30.27 10:02.9 10:11.8 10:20.3 09:55.3
5 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster 0:44:03.53 10:39.2 10:42.3 10:58.5 11:43.5
6 Scott Klimo 0:45:24.27 10:57.2 11:12.5 11:27.0 11:47.5
7 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 0:46:16.53 11:21.4 11:15.3 11:19.4 12:20.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Monica Lloyd 0:45:50.43 09:31.3 08:55.3 09:12.9 09:00.2 09:10.8
2 Shannon Mallory 0:46:06.18 09:15.3 09:04.0 09:15.8 09:11.8 09:19.3
3 Melanie Lewis Axiom HVAC - Cycle U North 0:47:53.43 09:33.6 09:15.5 09:21.3 09:29.8 10:13.3
4 Leah Kiviat 0:49:15.68 09:48.4 09:27.0 10:01.3 09:56.8 10:02.3
5 Kristi Berg 0:50:05.94 09:57.3 09:40.5 09:55.8 10:05.8 10:26.5
6 Robbie Phillips 0:51:30.19 10:17.3 09:59.8 10:04.5 10:31.3 10:37.3
7 Kirsten Jensen Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 0:52:58.19 10:03.6 10:10.0 10:35.5 10:56.3 11:12.8
8 Mandi Hall Bicycle Centres 0:54:08.45 10:43.6 10:40.2 10:54.8 11:03.0 10:46.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Hayden Gizinski 0:52:27.70 10:06.8 10:20.3 10:34.5 10:46.8 10:39.3
2 Lori Brazel 0:53:51.20 10:31.6 10:36.8 10:44.8 10:53.8 11:04.3
3 Veronica Parkin 0:45:17.93 11:24.6 11:03.0 11:14.0 11:36.3
4 Rosemarie Schmidt Team Group Health 0:46:21.93 11:23.6 11:08.8 12:02.5 11:47.0
5 Caryn Sengupta Team Group Health 0:54:07.20 12:18.1 12:52.0 15:07.8 13:49.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jill Burns 0:50:44.19 13:05.1 12:37.3 12:27.8 12:34.0
2 Colleen Burrows 0:51:04.45 12:22.6 12:25.3 12:53.8 13:22.8
3 Kristen Mason 0:52:26.95 12:49.6 12:49.3 13:29.3 13:18.8
4 Michelle Holtorff 0:52:58.45 13:44.9 12:55.0 13:09.5 13:09.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 0:51:07.19 09:56.1 10:06.0 10:09.3 10:27.8 10:28.0
2 Amanda Pile 0:47:33.18 11:44.3 11:43.5 12:04.0 12:01.3
3 Cortni Thrasher House Wine Racing 0:52:38.70 13:03.6 12:54.3 13:14.0 13:26.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2