Log In
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga • Nov 29 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing 00:44:48.000
2 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:45:56.000
3 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:47:07.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Martin Chattanooga Trek 00:24:03.000
2 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:25:05.000
3 Michael Montgomery 00:25:19.000
4 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company 00:25:25.000
5 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:25:34.000
6 Dan Henry Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:25:34.000
7 Drew Streip 00:26:11.000
8 Brandon Orear 00:26:14.000
9 David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:27:13.000
10 Mike Albaneso 00:27:42.000
11 Lucas Kindervater 00:28:04.000
12 Kevin Addams 00:28:54.000
13 Israel Valdes 00:29:09.000
14 Cameron Audette 00:29:11.000
15 Austin Williams 00:29:50.000
16 Alan Stimpson 00:30:30.000
17 Mike Ivancic 00:31:00.000
18 Brian Johnson 00:31:43.000
19 John Ludders 00:33:43.000
20 Michael Sams 00:37:01.000
21 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
22 Andrew Beishline
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:44:39.000
2 Wesley Garland Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 00:44:40.000
3 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 00:46:10.000
4 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok 00:47:11.000
5 Jeff Hopkins 00:47:51.000
6 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 00:48:04.000
7 David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:52:07.000
8 John Gore 00:52:49.000
9 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 00:46:21.000
2 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 00:46:53.000
3 Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Association I 00:50:01.000
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:49:30.000
2 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
2 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Braeden Parker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:34:15.000
2 Jacob Kuper Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 01:00:39.000
2 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club
3 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Manthey 00:28:36.000
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 00:29:28.000
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:33:43.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:36:04.000
2 Crystal Galloway Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:37:03.000
3 Elizabeth Addams 00:38:17.000
4 Lindsey Cochran
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 00:48:33.000
2 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes 00:50:04.000
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 00:50:15.000
4 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:50:35.000
5 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita 00:50:58.000
6 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:51:38.000
7 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:52:25.000
8 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 00:52:44.000
9 Cathi Cannon Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:53:50.000
10 Cambrie Epperson
11 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1