Log In
Sacramento CX #5 • Nov 1 2015
Race uploaded by Nicholas Terzakis csv | json
5.4
5.3
4
5.6
3.8
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4
Accel
5.6
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing 31:49:00 8:24 7:45 7:51 7:50 - - - -
2 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 35:18:00 9:01 8:46 8:53 8:37 - - - -
3 Adin Jose 35:34:00 9:04 8:41 8:56 8:53 - - - -
4 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 29:32:00 9:30 10:09 9:53 - - - - -
5 Max Clark Kinetic 31:34:00 10:23 10:12 10:59 - - - - -
6 ?jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 31:49:00 10:20 11:10 10:19 - - - - -
7 Tanner Mandelaris 32:30:00 10:01 10:37 11:51 - - - - -
8 Jacob Van waardenberg 33:47:00 11:17 11:16 11:15 - - - - -
9 Lance Carlo REVS 34:26:00 11:06 11:31 11:49 - - - - -
10 Mason Van waardenberg 36:07:00 11:50 12:01 12:16 - - - - -
11 Nick Mandelaris 36:50:00 11:11 12:08 13:31 - - - - -
12 Conner Ramesbottom Revolutions 37:25:00 12:08 12:13 13:04 - - - - -
13 ?ben Castillo 30:32:00 13:15 17:17 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jeremy Schloss 33:46:00 8:28 8:22 8:36 8:20 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gillian Ruhe 33:18:00 11:06 10:52 11:20 - - - - -
2 Catie Fee 34:25:00 11:51 10:56 11:38 - - - - -
3 Annika Hui Team City Racing 34:38:00 11:35 11:27 11:36 - - - - -
4 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 35:08:00 11:39 11:27 12:02 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Morgan Marton 37:03:00 12:02 12:20 12:41 - - - - -
2 Riana Young Dirt Birds 39:49:00 12:06 13:48 13:55 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 59:01:00 8:01 7:18 7:13 7:23 7:16 7:12 7:17 7:21
2 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen 59:30:00 7:25 7:30 7:30 7:31 7:17 7:30 7:20 7:27
3 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 59:53:00 7:33 7:25 7:27 7:27 7:28 7:24 7:23 7:47
4 Michael Larson velo reno 1:01:16 7:45 7:29 7:28 7:32 7:42 7:47 7:44 7:48
5 Duncan Nason 1:01:28 7:51 7:30 7:37 7:35 7:39 7:45 7:47 7:44
6 Mason Bond Real Wheels Bicycle Studio/ 100% 1:02:20 8:12 7:43 7:45 7:38 7:39 7:45 7:53 7:45
7 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 1:02:55 7:25 7:38 7:40 7:59 8:11 8:05 8:02 7:56
8 Aj Snovel Hifi CX 1:03:42 7:47 7:47 8:02 8:03 7:59 8:01 8:07 7:56
9 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 1:03:47 7:47 7:48 7:59 7:45 7:46 8:54 8:08 7:41
10 Tim Bolton KLIMIT COACHING 1:03:54 8:28 7:52 8:03 8:00 7:56 7:48 7:59 7:49
11 Jeff Salvitti Caffienated Cyclist 1:04:33 7:56 7:53 7:54 8:04 8:07 8:08 8:19 8:13
12 James Williams Adventure's Edge 1:05:40 8:29 7:56 7:52 9:23 8:10 8:03 7:56 7:53
13 James Stonich Mikes Bikes 1:06:50 8:15 8:09 8:10 8:19 8:27 8:29 8:38 8:24
14 Antonio Miranda SGW 59:13:00 8:45 8:13 8:18 8:23 8:20 8:38 8:36 -
15 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 59:41:00 8:23 8:22 8:23 8:35 8:38 8:42 8:39 -
16 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 59:58:00 8:14 8:29 9:14 8:33 8:38 8:32 8:19 -
17 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:01:25 8:12 8:11 8:39 8:51 8:59 9:21 9:11 -
18 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 1:03:38 8:40 8:31 8:43 8:42 9:41 10:21 9:00 -
19 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:01:08 8:38 10:52 9:22 9:26 11:25 11:27 - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:05:04 8:02 7:55 8:10 8:11 8:11 8:11 8:11 8:13
2 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 58:22:00 8:20 8:22 8:10 8:09 8:23 8:34 8:26 -
3 Michael Sayers Team HSP 1:00:44 8:22 8:22 8:44 8:51 8:55 8:49 8:41 -
4 Sage Aldebaran CXNation 1:01:18 8:24 7:57 8:09 7:52 8:00 13:10 7:46 -
5 Emily Kachorek Squid 1:06:00 10:19 9:32 9:22 9:19 9:19 9:23 8:47 -
6 Aj Kennedy Real Wheels 58:06:00 8:46 9:27 9:40 11:06 9:34 9:32 - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 1:03:40 8:01 7:54 8:11 7:53 7:54 7:52 7:54 8:02
2 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:05:19 8:00 8:02 8:02 8:19 8:12 8:12 8:13 8:19
3 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:05:55 8:11 8:12 8:00 8:07 8:08 8:08 8:35 8:34
4 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 58:09:00 8:10 8:15 8:06 8:09 8:27 8:28 8:34 -
5 William Youngman 58:33:00 8:10 8:27 8:20 8:25 8:26 8:22 8:24 -
6 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/ Bay Equity 58:42:00 8:11 8:14 8:14 8:51 8:26 8:20 8:26 -
7 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 1:01:51 8:55 8:50 8:56 8:54 8:46 8:41 8:49 -
8 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 1:02:28 8:40 8:48 9:00 9:01 8:59 8:58 9:02 -
9 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 1:05:06 9:37 8:57 9:18 9:50 9:19 9:00 9:07 -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Kevin Ruszel Mikes Velo City 43:27:00 7:11 7:05 7:11 7:18 7:21 7:21 - -
2 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 44:30:00 7:10 7:13 7:25 7:32 7:32 7:38 - -
3 Matt Moseley 44:39:00 7:22 7:17 7:22 7:27 7:32 7:41 - -
4 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 44:41:00 7:23 7:19 7:19 7:32 7:36 7:32 - -
5 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 45:18:00 7:32 7:24 7:22 7:26 7:38 7:56 - -
6 Kyle Blaikie Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 45:33:00 7:23 7:27 7:29 7:41 7:51 7:43 - -
7 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman and Wakefield Racing 45:35:00 7:24 7:38 7:39 7:42 7:38 7:34 - -
8 Brian Ray 46:11:00 7:30 7:31 7:33 7:45 7:50 8:03 - -
9 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 46:26:00 7:50 7:28 7:47 7:52 7:54 7:35 - -
10 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 46:36:00 7:32 7:36 7:45 7:52 7:55 7:56 - -
11 Sam Schneider 46:42:00 7:48 7:38 7:50 7:57 7:52 7:37 - -
12 Ryan Ramos Chicago 4 Ever 46:43:00 8:02 7:41 7:40 7:56 7:47 7:38 - -
13 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 48:02:00 8:09 8:04 7:44 8:08 7:55 8:03 - -
14 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes 48:03:00 8:02 7:48 8:01 8:11 8:04 7:57 - -
15 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 48:04:00 7:46 8:28 7:55 7:58 8:02 7:56 - -
16 Ben Webster 49:08:00 7:52 8:01 8:04 8:22 8:22 8:28 - -
17 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 50:10:00 8:08 8:18 8:21 8:21 8:32 8:32 - -
18 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 51:22:00 8:01 7:58 7:58 8:12 8:10 11:03 - -
19 Raul De anda Folsom Breakouts 51:45:00 7:54 7:54 8:00 8:12 8:12 11:33 - -
20 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 52:13:00 8:25 8:23 8:32 8:45 8:50 9:19 - -
21 Alex Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun 48:31:00 9:52 9:40 9:29 10:02 9:28 - - -
22 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing Team 49:49:00 8:18 8:09 15:24 9:01 8:59 - - -
23 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 32:50:00 8:01 8:06 8:21 8:22 - - - -
24 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 25:10:00 8:22 8:27 8:22 - - - - -
25 Robert Markelz 25:49:00 8:33 8:33 8:43 - - - - -
26 Leah Thomas 28:12:00 9:36 8:56 9:40 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 39:07:00 7:53 7:37 7:48 7:53 7:56 - - -
2 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 40:01:00 7:49 7:33 8:14 8:08 8:17 - - -
3 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 40:55:00 8:47 7:59 8:05 8:03 8:02 - - -
4 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 40:56:00 8:20 8:12 8:10 8:12 8:03 - - -
5 Bryan Gast 41:18:00 8:30 8:04 8:21 8:13 8:10 - - -
6 Brian Gross 41:28:00 8:15 8:24 8:14 8:24 8:11 - - -
7 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 41:31:00 8:32 8:16 8:22 8:20 8:01 - - -
8 Maceo Gienger 41:31:00 8:32 8:10 8:18 8:19 8:12 - - -
9 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 41:57:00 8:20 8:13 8:08 8:10 9:06 - - -
10 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefield Racing 41:58:00 8:28 8:12 8:13 8:33 8:32 - - -
11 Ernie Sayo Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:14:00 8:15 8:25 8:23 8:39 8:32 - - -
12 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:23:00 8:36 8:09 8:16 8:23 9:00 - - -
13 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 43:18:00 9:15 8:33 8:15 8:32 8:43 - - -
14 John Mcdonald BEER 43:25:00 8:27 8:50 8:58 8:40 8:31 - - -
15 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 44:49:00 8:51 8:56 8:54 9:07 9:02 - - -
16 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 45:09:00 9:12 9:01 8:53 9:01 9:02 - - -
17 Jay Ruzicka 48:17:00 10:10 9:40 9:27 9:27 9:33 - - -
18 Joshua Boyden 40:10:00 9:41 9:20 10:32 10:37 - - - -
19 Mark Niskanen form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 42:49:00 9:45 10:58 10:21 11:45 - - - -
20 Rob Braddock TBBCX 45:17:00 10:52 11:08 11:31 11:47 - - - -
21 Rob Bates Evil Bikes 17:33 8:53 8:40 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 40:02:00 8:07 7:57 7:56 7:53 8:09 - - -
2 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 40:30:00 8:00 8:09 8:05 8:01 8:15 - - -
3 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 40:49:00 8:18 8:10 8:13 8:05 8:03 - - -
4 David Almquist Team City Racing 41:38:00 8:40 8:14 8:14 8:20 8:10 - - -
5 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 42:07:00 8:19 8:23 8:30 8:31 8:23 - - -
6 ?mike Gottardi LeadOut 42:11:00 8:49 8:27 8:18 8:20 8:17 - - -
7 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 42:18:00 8:44 8:28 8:21 8:27 8:18 - - -
8 David George Kinetic Cycles 42:26:00 8:39 8:44 8:36 8:17 8:10 - - -
9 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:35:00 8:26 8:26 8:39 8:34 8:30 - - -
10 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 42:52:00 8:48 8:32 8:27 8:34 8:32 - - -
11 Keith Kaneko 43:11:00 8:36 8:37 8:39 8:42 8:37 - - -
12 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 43:18:00 8:46 8:38 8:35 8:42 8:37 - - -
13 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 44:25:00 9:08 8:42 8:58 8:52 8:45 - - -
14 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 44:42:00 9:01 8:47 8:57 8:56 9:00 - - -
15 Christopher Cioni SGW 44:58:00 8:59 8:59 8:59 8:59 9:02 - - -
16 Mark Mckenney 45:09:00 8:58 9:02 9:04 8:58 9:08 - - -
17 J. Reese gary Team Revolutions 45:32:00 9:07 8:57 9:11 9:08 9:09 - - -
18 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 45:42:00 9:14 9:10 9:15 9:11 8:52 - - -
19 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loa 45:57:00 8:45 9:03 9:08 8:51 10:10 - - -
20 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 46:05:00 9:22 9:10 9:09 9:11 9:13 - - -
21 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 46:06:00 9:48 9:14 8:59 9:05 9:02 - - -
22 ?jay Newton Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 47:08:00 9:59 9:26 8:58 9:17 9:28 - - -
23 Zol Whitman Folsom Bike / Giant 47:12:00 9:20 9:22 9:21 9:50 9:19 - - -
24 Ed Ruble 48:27:00 9:29 9:29 9:29 9:51 10:10 - - -
25 Gary Biehl 38:39:00 10:40 9:35 9:11 9:13 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Paul Falvey Ol' Republic -Sert 41:09:00 8:17 8:07 8:10 8:18 8:17 - - -
2 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 42:02:00 8:39 8:24 8:20 8:19 8:20 - - -
3 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 42:05:00 8:45 8:24 8:23 8:19 8:14 - - -
4 John Seivert Ol'Republic / SERT 42:16:00 8:41 8:25 8:20 8:17 8:33 - - -
5 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 42:24:00 8:17 8:19 8:26 8:35 8:47 - - -
6 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 42:28:00 8:37 8:27 8:27 8:33 8:25 - - -
7 John Elgart TBBCX 43:10:00 8:38 8:30 8:22 9:00 8:40 - - -
8 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 43:36:00 8:45 8:38 8:34 8:50 8:49 - - -
9 ?matthew Trethric Cushman and Wakefield Racing 43:41:00 9:20 8:36 8:37 8:35 8:33 - - -
10 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 43:52:00 9:27 8:49 8:29 8:37 8:30 - - -
11 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44:01:00 8:41 8:42 8:54 8:57 8:47 - - -
12 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 44:47:00 9:00 8:57 8:56 9:00 8:53 - - -
13 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 45:28:00 9:19 9:05 8:55 9:12 8:57 - - -
14 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 46:28:00 9:36 9:09 9:17 9:17 9:10 - - -
15 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Giant 46:43:00 9:49 9:24 9:12 9:12 9:06 - - -
16 Thomas Wood Body Concepts 37:51:00 9:49 9:23 9:20 9:19 - - - -
17 Colin Carr-hall REVS 38:11:00 9:51 9:37 9:21 9:22 - - - -
18 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 20:59 20:59 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 30:12:00 7:36 7:24 7:44 7:29 - - - -
2 Nicholas Loomis 30:16:00 7:42 7:35 7:28 7:31 - - - -
3 Andrew Moore Subversions 30:36:00 7:32 7:34 7:41 7:50 - - - -
4 Joel Lukenbill 30:55:00 7:48 7:40 7:38 7:48 - - - -
5 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes 31:10:00 7:47 7:42 7:45 7:56 - - - -
6 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 31:54:00 8:07 8:00 7:48 7:59 - - - -
7 Colin Brown 31:55:00
8 Chuck Edwall Sunpower Racing 34:04:00 8:20 8:22 8:34 8:48 - - - -
9 ?colin Barr 36:15:00 8:56 8:56 9:05 9:17 - - - -
10 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa 36:25:00 9:00 9:12 9:00 9:14 - - - -
11 Scott Birch 36:56:00 8:59 9:11 9:30 9:16 - - - -
12 Alex Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun 37:58:00 9:35 9:21 9:33 9:29 - - - -
13 Craig Altare 37:58:00 9:28 9:42 9:37 9:12 - - - -
14 Adam Aguilar Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 17:15 8:21 8:54 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 31:08:00 7:58 7:41 7:46 7:43 - - - -
2 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 31:11:00 7:59 7:41 7:48 7:44 - - - -
3 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 31:12:00 8:04 7:39 7:44 7:46 - - - -
4 Mike Voss 31:51:00 8:02 7:54 8:02 7:53 - - - -
5 Joe Walsh Rock Lobster 32:00:00 7:58 7:43 7:58 8:20 - - - -
6 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 32:25:00 8:14 7:58 8:20 7:52 - - - -
7 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 32:35:00 8:03 8:08 8:22 8:01 - - - -
8 ?matt Brickley 32:54:00 8:24 8:14 8:10 8:06 - - - -
9 Ben Johnson 33:16:00 8:31 8:17 8:12 8:16 - - - -
10 ?ben French Top Sport 33:34:00 8:25 8:34 8:13 8:23 - - - -
11 Aaron Rezentes 34:21:00 8:39 8:32 8:30 8:40 - - - -
12 ?glenn Sabot 34:43:00 8:31 8:45 8:43 8:44 - - - -
13 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 34:52:00 8:44 8:34 8:46 8:48 - - - -
14 Michael Seretan 35:18:00 9:06 8:45 8:48 8:39 - - - -
15 Jeff King 36:20:00 8:54 8:59 9:35 8:51 - - - -
16 Mark Monaghan Orange pedal 36:36:00 9:05 8:54 9:31 9:06 - - - -
17 Charles Corns 37:06:00 9:14 9:12 9:17 9:23 - - - -
18 Adam Fresia 37:07:00 8:32 10:24 9:13 8:58 - - - -
19 Tyler Clark 38:43:00 10:29 9:20 9:30 9:23 - - - -
20 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business 29:48:00 9:35 10:04 10:09 - - - - -
21 Brian Dennick 29:53:00 9:52 9:55 10:06 - - - - -
22 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 30:39:00 9:59 10:05 10:36 - - - - -
23 Derek Lindahl 31:09:00 10:15 10:22 10:33 - - - - -
24 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 42:05:00 13:45 14:16 14:04 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 ?james Mardakis Bell Real Estate Cycling 32:04:00 8:03 7:59 8:08 7:54 - - - -
2 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 32:10:00 8:18 8:10 7:51 7:51 - - - -
3 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 32:29:00 8:18 8:02 8:01 8:08 - - - -
4 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 32:31:00 8:54 7:58 7:49 7:50 - - - -
5 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 32:33:00 8:06 8:14 8:17 7:55 - - - -
6 Raymond Gibson Cushman Wakefield 32:46:00 8:33 7:59 8:02 8:12 - - - -
7 Michael Steyer REVS 33:19:00 8:20 8:13 8:27 8:20 - - - -
8 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 33:54:00 8:35 8:21 8:30 8:28 - - - -
9 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 34:06:00 8:26 8:24 8:38 8:38 - - - -
10 Scott Tuers lone wolf cycling 34:34:00 8:36 8:48 8:42 8:28 - - - -
11 Mike Carlo REVS 34:34:00 8:28 8:39 8:49 8:39 - - - -
12 Ed Ruble 35:00:00 8:41 8:43 8:53 8:43 - - - -
13 Cameron Abbott 35:11:00 8:47 8:42 8:53 8:49 - - - -
14 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 35:24:00 9:00 8:42 9:05 8:38 - - - -
15 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing 35:28:00 8:59 8:53 8:57 8:39 - - - -
16 Rick Guevel REVS 35:39:00 9:19 8:38 9:06 8:37 - - - -
17 Roger Mackensen 35:43:00 9:25 8:34 8:55 8:50 - - - -
18 Todd Isaman 36:08:00 10:25 8:20 8:48 8:35 - - - -
19 Kwang Kim Team City Racing 36:10:00 9:43 8:47 8:57 8:43 - - - -
20 ?ron Almeida 36:16:00 9:20 9:09 8:50 8:57 - - - -
21 Ted Novack Kinetic 36:46:00 9:28 8:59 9:13 9:06 - - - -
22 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 38:07:00 9:35 9:33 9:37 9:22 - - - -
23 Jesse Layman BRE Cycling 38:18:00 9:29 9:35 9:47 9:27 - - - -
24 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 39:06:00 9:31 9:46 9:46 10:03 - - - -
25 Steve Elliott 39:39:00 8:46 8:24 8:33 13:56 - - - -
26 Michael Oliver REVS 26:52:00 9:00 8:29 9:23 - - - - -
27 Jerry Remides CDV/FSB 30:40:00 9:22 10:30 10:48 - - - - -
28 James Callaghan 32:23:00 10:19 10:19 11:45 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 33:57:00 8:44 8:19 8:34 8:20 - - - -
2 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 34:17:00 8:50 8:24 8:43 8:20 - - - -
3 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 34:24:00 8:54 8:27 8:36 8:26 - - - -
4 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 34:42:00 8:50 8:32 8:47 8:33 - - - -
5 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 34:50:00 8:40 8:30 8:50 8:50 - - - -
6 Lewis Rollins FFKR-Contender Bicycles 35:04:00 9:06 8:34 8:41 8:43 - - - -
7 Osvaldo Tomatis Folsom bike 35:47:00 9:14 8:53 8:52 8:48 - - - -
8 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 36:13:00 9:13 8:54 9:16 8:50 - - - -
9 Brian Schyberg Bicycle Repair Man 36:51:00 9:22 9:06 9:14 9:09 - - - -
10 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 36:58:00 9:44 9:00 9:14 9:01 - - - -
11 John Brink 37:25:00 9:15 9:02 9:56 9:12 - - - -
12 Lee Mosbrucker Team City 37:48:00 9:25 9:08 9:46 9:29 - - - -
13 Jim Sullivan 39:04:00 9:18 9:34 9:52 10:20 - - - -
14 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 32:34:00 11:07 10:22 11:05 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:03:27 8:06 7:57 7:57 8:01 7:57 8:02 7:51 7:37
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:03:28 8:02 7:59 7:55 8:02 8:01 8:03 7:48 7:39
3 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:03:34 8:18 8:05 8:08 7:53 7:51 7:54 7:49 7:37
4 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 1:04:44 8:07 8:01 8:05 8:06 8:06 8:06 8:06 8:07
5 Pete Zlatnik Signal Cycles 1:05:18 8:14 8:11 8:10 8:07 8:05 8:14 8:10 8:07
6 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:06:32 8:32 8:06 8:11 8:06 8:10 8:24 8:14 8:49
7 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 59:00:00 8:03 8:00 8:15 8:12 8:39 8:48 9:03 -
8 Cody Schwartz Ponderosa Bruins/ Cycling Developme 59:50:00 8:34 8:38 8:26 8:36 8:29 8:34 8:33 -
9 Gerrit West 1:02:17 8:50 8:29 8:45 8:55 9:00 9:15 9:02 -
10 Scott Williams Bicycles Guy / Cannondale 1:03:04 8:46 8:46 9:03 9:11 9:19 9:17 8:43 -
11 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 1:03:27 9:03 9:04 9:01 9:19 9:03 9:06 8:52 -
12 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 1:05:26 9:01 9:22 9:16 9:41 9:31 9:25 9:10 -
13 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 46:27:00 9:03 8:33 9:31 9:41 9:40 - - -
14 Jake Gilchrist Cadence Collection 33:45:00 8:14 8:25 8:22 8:44 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andrew Moore Subversions 45:47:00 7:38 7:32 7:33 7:43 7:42 7:40 - -
2 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 46:29:00 7:40 7:36 7:40 7:48 7:52 7:54 - -
3 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 47:13:00 7:39 8:25 7:32 7:43 8:02 7:53 - -
4 Vee Bhopla REVS 47:21:00 7:53 7:52 7:49 7:52 8:02 7:54 - -
5 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 47:25:00 7:54 7:51 7:51 8:04 7:58 7:48 - -
6 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 49:02:00 7:59 7:50 7:55 8:00 8:17 9:02 - -
7 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 50:23:00 8:14 8:11 8:11 8:22 8:35 8:51 - -
8 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 42:23:00 8:38 8:09 8:20 8:21 8:55 - - -
9 Nicholas Loomis 42:27:00 7:13 7:35 7:32 7:34 12:33 - - -
10 Tony Simoni River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 43:37:00 8:28 8:28 8:54 8:54 8:54 - - -
11 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 44:25:00 9:04 8:58 9:01 8:42 8:41 - - -
12 Anthony Ordonez River City Velo 44:28:00 8:27 8:31 9:23 9:01 9:06 - - -
13 Christopher Learned River City Velo 46:01:00 8:37 9:36 9:09 9:30 9:10 - - -
14 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:42:00 8:07 10:05 9:23 8:12 11:55 - - -
15 Jesse King TBBCX 50:24:00 26:00:00 24:24:00 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Justin Hintz River City Velo 44:01:00 7:31 7:13 7:14 7:16 7:23 7:24 - -
2 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 45:03:00 7:24 7:19 7:34 7:30 7:31 7:45 - -
3 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 45:34:00 7:32 7:25 7:28 7:39 7:41 7:49 - -
4 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 46:20:00 7:43 7:36 7:44 7:49 7:49 7:40 - -
5 Maceo Gienger 46:22:00 7:51 7:40 7:45 7:49 7:42 7:36 - -
6 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse 47:05:00 7:46 7:46 7:50 7:55 7:54 7:55 - -
7 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 47:23:00 7:38 7:42 8:03 7:56 7:58 8:05 - -
8 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 47:29:00 7:50 7:48 7:47 8:07 7:59 7:58 - -
9 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 50:12:00 8:14 8:16 8:25 8:26 8:31 8:21 - -
10 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog / Mediocre Racing 42:58:00 8:26 8:22 8:41 8:35 8:54 - - -
11 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 44:30:00 8:28 8:40 8:55 9:06 9:21 - - -
12 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 45:46:00 9:15 9:18 9:02 9:05 9:08 - - -
13 Spence Gerber Team Dee Larsen 47:07:00 9:26 9:35 9:24 9:19 9:23 - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Julie Young roseville cyclery 42:29:00 8:15 8:11 8:20 8:59 8:44 - - -
2 Emily Sportsman Roaring Mouse 43:14:00 8:45 8:31 8:32 8:41 8:45 - - -
3 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 43:23:00 8:14 8:38 8:35 8:58 8:58 - - -
4 Sonya Looney FreakShow DeFeet - Powered by COOLM 44:20:00 8:14 8:42 9:06 9:06 9:12 - - -
5 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 45:05:00 8:50 8:40 9:14 9:16 9:05 - - -
6 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 46:55:00 9:31 8:59 9:06 9:37 9:42 - - -
7 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 48:15:00 9:26 8:58 9:52 10:13 9:46 - - -
8 Amanda Seigle jakroo racing 38:33:00 9:27 8:47 9:19 11:00 - - - -
9 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 9:04 9:04 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 45:44:00 8:54 8:54 9:11 9:33 9:12 - - -
2 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 46:00:00 9:04 9:04 9:16 9:26 9:10 - - -
3 Linda Elgart TBBCX 49:34:00 9:43 9:46 9:54 10:00 10:12 - - -
4 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 52:19:00 9:58 10:20 10:37 10:39 10:46 - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 43:48:00 8:24 8:19 8:49 9:14 9:03 - - -
2 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 44:15:00 8:31 8:31 8:58 9:22 8:54 - - -
3 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 44:28:00 8:25 8:26 9:25 9:05 9:07 - - -
4 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 44:33:00 8:39 8:44 8:52 9:19 8:59 - - -
5 Kendra Foley kinetic Cycles 47:09:00 9:51 9:13 9:20 9:24 9:21 - - -
6 Jessica Rockson 47:23:00 9:30 9:01 9:43 9:44 9:26 - - -
7 Trinity Gleckler 47:26:00 9:21 9:14 9:35 9:46 9:30 - - -
8 Trudy Roberts davis bike club 49:56:00 10:29 9:07 10:01 10:02 10:17 - - -
9 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX 50:13:00 9:39 9:22 10:09 10:37 10:25 - - -
10 Jean Sousa REVS 50:20:00 9:58 9:46 10:11 10:06 10:19 - - -
11 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 51:12:00 9:47 9:50 10:35 10:29 10:31 - - -
12 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 51:27:00 9:52 9:38 10:13 11:12 10:32 - - -
13 Lindsey Passe Team Mike's Bikes CX 42:04:00 9:48 10:03 10:29 11:44 - - - -
14 Carly Amatisto 42:38:00 11:07 10:10 10:31 10:50 - - - -
15 Kim Kruger 44:02:00 10:19 10:34 11:36 11:33 - - - -
16 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 44:26:00 11:04 10:48 11:22 11:12 - - - -
17 Jennifer Morris 45:17:00 12:09 10:46 11:58 10:25 - - - -
18 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 45:21:00 11:35 11:10 11:14 11:21 - - - -
19 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 46:13:00 10:48 11:39 11:55 11:51 - - - -
DNF Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience - - - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 28:56:00 9:55 9:29 9:32 - - - - -
2 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 28:57:00 9:46 9:37 9:35 - - - - -
3 Shannon Kentera ol Republic/Sho-Air 30:11:00 10:14 9:58 10:00 - - - - -
4 ?emma Digman Vacaville Dirt Dogs 30:18:00 10:16 9:51 10:11 - - - - -
5 Stella Sisneros Monticello Cycling 30:50:00 10:14 9:54 10:42 - - - - -
6 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 31:20:00 10:32 10:14 10:34 - - - - -
7 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello 32:10:00 10:48 10:30 10:52 - - - - -
8 Christy Seifert 32:13:00 10:56 10:37 10:39 - - - - -
9 Veronica Mickelson REVS 32:54:00 10:52 10:42 11:19 - - - - -
10 Buff Wendt 33:34:00 11:59 10:50 10:46 - - - - -
11 Yvette Crockell Ventana 33:46:00 11:01 11:08 11:37 - - - - -
12 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 34:22:00 11:11 11:22 11:50 - - - - -
13 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen 34:24:00 11:42 10:53 11:49 - - - - -
14 Julie Cooper 34:43:00 11:30 11:10 12:04 - - - - -
15 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 34:53:00 11:18 11:19 12:16 - - - - -
16 Diana Kaempfer Endless Bastards 35:26:00 11:22 11:38 12:26 - - - - -
17 Kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 36:04:00 12:19 11:45 12:00 - - - - -
18 Ashley Gross 36:06:00 12:22 11:54 11:49 - - - - -
19 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 37:16:00 12:19 12:00 12:57 - - - - -
20 Susan Butterworth 37:20:00 12:36 12:03 12:41 - - - - -
21 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 33:13:00 15:39 17:34 - - - - - -
22 Eva Olin Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 11:45 11:45 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 15