Log In
Rolling Thunder Day 2 • Oct 25 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney 00:57:49
2 Tyler Call Team Rockford 00:58:17
3 Ian Foster Northern Rockies Racing 00:59:05
4 Henry Coppolillo Rad Racing NW 00:59:47
5 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 01:00:26
6 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 01:01:55
7 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 01:02:05
8 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:03:26
9 Sam Carlson -1 Lap
DNF David Cresap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beddome Allen Bikesport Racing 00:58:25
2 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 01:02:06
3 Lucian Hand Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 01:02:27
4 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 01:02:55
5 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing -1 Lap
6 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House -1 Lap
7 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing -1 Lap
8 Austin Gilbert University of Montana Cycling -1 Lap
9 Jacob Wahry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar -4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Swenson Team Rockford 00:22:53
2 Montana Hughes Team Rockford 00:23:03
3 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:23:29
4 William Orr CycleMetrix -1 Lap
5 Mike Murray -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bowman 00:22:07
2 Graham Branch Team Rockford 00:22:30
3 Abrrey Monreal Washington State University -1 Lap
4 Keller Davis -1 Lap
5 Tony Bremer -1 Lap
6 Orry Hatcher -1 Lap
7 Nicholas Rotter -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:18:26
2 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix 00:18:30
3 Jacob Ryse Team Hammer Nutrition 00:19:15
4 Ivan Gallego 00:19:26
5 Weston Roeder 00:22:18
6 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:26:24
7 Ben Roeder 00:27:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 00:49:31
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 00:49:50
3 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:49:54
4 Robert Presta 00:49:55
5 Chance Cooke Great Northern Cycling Club 00:50:30
6 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling Race Team 00:50:32
7 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 00:51:07
8 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 00:51:49
9 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing 00:51:58
10 Forest Dramis 00:52:02
11 John Bardsley 00:52:10
12 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:52:20
13 Scott Doherty 00:52:39
14 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:52:47
15 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 00:53:04
16 Phil Hess Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:53:07
17 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 00:53:37
18 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 00:53:41
19 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX 00:54:09
20 Erik Horn Team Muleterro -1 Lap
21 Johnathan Speare -1 Lap
22 Jimmy Matlosz -1 Lap
23 Rick Finley Montana Velo -1 Lap
24 Jon Burrill -1 Lap
DNF Scott Urban Team Rockford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie Hedonspeed 00:52:24
2 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:52:42
3 Ben Alexander Team Rockford 00:53:19
4 Don Armstrong 00:53:59
5 Wayne Pignolet Team Autism 24/7 Cycling 00:56:18
6 Glen Copus Emde Sports -1 Lap
7 John Coulthard -1 Lap
8 Murray Allen -1 Lap
9 Hank Greer -1 Lap
10 Byron Deford Team Great Divide -2 Laps
11 Sean Ostrowski -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling Race Team 00:53:50
2 Cosmic Miller 00:55:01
3 Joe Anchondo Team REP 00:51:05
4 Frank Benish 00:54:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Frazer Team Super Awesome 00:22:19
2 Randy Salamon 00:23:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:20:16
2 Tyler Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:24:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Lurgio Mt Alpha Cycling 00:23:39
2 Mason Griffin Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:24:00
3 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -1 Lap
4 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford -1 Lap
5 Alicia Leggett University of Montana Cycling -1 Lap
6 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling Team -1 Lap
7 Maryjane Martin -1 Lap
8 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source Racing -1 Lap
9 Suzanne Kaplan -1 Lap
10 Theresa Harding Garage Racing -1 Lap
DNF Megan Fisher Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilia Patterson 00:19:31
2 Molly Bowman 00:20:04
3 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix 00:20:57
4 Bonnie Corbin 00:21:55
5 Sara Markuson 00:22:52
6 Jessica Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:23:08
7 Julia Reese 00:23:52
8 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling Race Team 00:25:04
9 Jennifer Murfitt 00:25:50
10 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide 00:27:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix 00:22:07
2 Disa Doherty 00:22:50
3 Lucia Baker 00:23:41
4 Elsa Westenfelder Mt Alpha Cycling 00:25:36
5 Anna Alexander -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Watschke Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:54:40
2 Jennifer Bardsley 00:55:06
3 Julie Meyer 00:55:55
4 Jackie Allen -1 Lap
5 Sarah Alexander Team Rockford -1 Lap
6 Jennifer Murfitt -2 Laps
7 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigit Noon Montana State University 00:54:54
2 Megan Fisher Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1