Log In
Vet's Park CX • Oct 18 2015
5
2
3.6
5.7
5.8
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Cycling
2 Jack Bailey Wheels in Motion
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Matt Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Saxer NoLimit Cycling
2 Stew Rosemurgy
3 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
4 William Olinek
5 William Guilbert
6 Justin Branscomb
7 Wei Stoody
8 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
9 Sam Junge
10 Martin Harris
11 Brad Stark
12 David Chapman
13 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Lh Lee
15 Justin Gooch
DNF Ethan Konett Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
DNF Colton Zych
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Jonathan Card
3 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
4 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
6 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
7 Dalton Guggemos
8 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
9 Jesse Gould KLM/Cold Stone
10 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
11 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop
12 Luke Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Nuiver
2 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Brian Poel
4 Todd Ace
5 Mark Beams
6 Ryan Slomka
7 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
8 Tyler Trask
9 Ryan Mckinnie
10 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Raymond Martell
DNF Scotty Albaugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone
2 Todd Freidinger
3 Jeffrey Nixon
4 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 Brian Rosewarne Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
6 Kevin Mcgrew Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
7 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
8 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
9 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club
10 Derek Hill Orange Krush Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Scott Goocher
3 Talbot Hack
4 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
5 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
6 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
8 Kenneth O'day
9 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone
10 Luis Chacon
11 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
12 Larry Bohnsack
13 Jonathan Hoag Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14 David Zatek
15 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
17 Jeff Potter
DNF Martin Burk Revolution Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
2 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
3 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
4 Alex Monte-sano
5 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion
6 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone
8 Andrew Weir Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge
9 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
10 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
11 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
13 Joshua Neider
14 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron
2 Jarod Makowski
3 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
5 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
6 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
7 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Larry Bohnsack
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Nuiver
2 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Alex Renny
4 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
5 Gavin Saxer NoLimit Cycling
6 Brad Legris
7 Charles Macdonald Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Jeffrey Simpson
9 Joseph Duplanty
10 Stefan Cerbin
11 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
12 Bradley Green
13 Justin Branscomb
14 Brad Waddell
DNF Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Thielen
2 Mike Scannell
3 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
4 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone
6 Terry Carpenter
7 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
8 Gary Mudd
9 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
10 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
11 Matt Raezler
12 Paul Steigerwald Wheels in Motion
13 Mark Mcculloch Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
14 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone
15 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion
16 Matt Price Team O2
17 Andrew Kem
DNF Craig Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parr
2 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Ed Altwies
6 Tom Lawrence
7 Luis Chacon
8 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team
9 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
10 Thomas Sawyer Revolution Racing Cycling Team
11 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
12 Jeff Hencher
13 Anders Gustafson
14 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Jonathan Hoag Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Scott Duthie Wolverine Sports Club
17 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18 Paul Woodrufff
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 John Caleb burzan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Todd Ace
5 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
6 Luke Cavender
7 Shawn Hoffman Bike Law
8 Mark Beams
DNF Shawn Schaffert
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Team O2
2 Kathleen Ropella Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Beth Trollman
4 Jessie Courtney
5 Heidi Snyder
6 Jill Meredith
7 Middy Matthews
8 Erica Steuwe
9 Emily Kleinglass
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 Adrienne O'day
3 Danielle Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
DNF Jenny Carmichael Bike Law
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4