Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 • Oct 3 2015
5.7
1.7
3.7
4.7
4.1
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
3 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
5 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
8 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
9 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
10 Chris Clark Bayou City Racing
11 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works CX
12 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
13 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
14 Christopher Leedy PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
17 Tom Warren A Bloc
18 Ross Porter Bici Coop Racing
19 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
20 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
21 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
22 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas
25 Thomas Garrad PACC
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Nowell
2 Fred Vincent
3 Louie Riesch
4 Greg Clark
5 Matthew Platt
6 Corey Bounds
7 Preston Glace
8 Tracy Mcgrath
9 Jeff Dykes
10 Jeffrey Skipper
11 Daniel 'caden' burross
12 Adam Gonzales
13 Patrick Brosnan
14 Jaime Depujadas
15 Kevin Mcree TX
16 Landon Fabela
17 Jordan Gomez
18 Adam Reardon
19 Gary Rothera
20 Jay Nordeen
21 Shane Valentine
22 Mauricio Caballero
23 Paul Carson
24 Travis Tindle
25 Aaron Stenulson
26 Jonathan Elswood
27 Daniel Leopold
28 Christopher West
29 Colin Wooldridge
30 Jurgen Gruber
31 Jonathan Rekieta
32 Brad Spooner
33 Will Sharp
34 Jeff Williams
35 Travis Dubose
36 Ladislav Onhajzer
37 Austin Schneider
38 Albert Lopez
39 David Larrabee
40 Jamie Carlin
41 Travis Ward
42 Brian Menegaz
43 David Lopez
44 Patrick Smock
45 Jonathan Howell
46 Chris Swaim
47 Kyle Boucher
48 Justin Shelton
49 Jack Varcados
50 John Kirtley
51 Dean Deville
52 Orlando Sanchez
53 Andrew Gant
54 Jason Wright
55 Ryan Lindberg
56 Rhys Ivoryganja
57 Marcus Topps
58 Mark Voges
59 Andrew Henry
60 Cherie Spooner
61 Jim Hungerford
62 Rick Sloan
63 Matt Thompson
64 Joshua Levy
65 Michael Linkous
66 Brent Blake
67 Nicholas Fournier
68 Gaige Kirtley
69 Addrian Jafaritabar
70 Adam Pressler
71 Scott Smith
72 Rob Trotter
73 Elijah Trotter
74 John Fermo
75 Jamie Tracy
76 Timothy Banks
DNF Shawn Slack
DNF Miguel Ortiz
DNF Drew Wiechnicki
DNF Jared Mike
DNF Jeremy Noret
DNF Andre Chelliah
DNF Rob Spooner
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
7 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Liam Childs
10 Ewan Macinnis
11 Sebastian Hill
12 Jackson Henry Team Cycle Progression
13 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
14 Reyn Spooner RIDE AWAY BICYCLE CLUB
15 Kian Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Ward Eli Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Cannon Trevelise Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
3 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
4 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
5 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
6 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
8 Jesse Slate
9 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
10 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
13 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
15 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
16 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
17 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
18 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
19 Bill Swinford
20 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
21 Frank Karbarz
22 Scott Dill
23 Michael Rossi Bike Barn Texas
24 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
25 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
26 Glen Dyson GS Tenzing
27 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
28 Mark Fraske
29 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
30 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 Allan Macinnis Bat City Cycling
32 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
33 Barton Beddingfield Team Super Awesome!
34 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
35 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
36 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
37 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
38 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
39 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
40 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
42 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Fred's Texas
43 Kevin Oconnell
44 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
45 Dustin Payne
46 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
47 Mike Affleck
48 Christopher Moore
49 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
50 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
51 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
52 Philippe Canavan Fraser Valley Road Cycling
53 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
54 Mike Blazek
55 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
56 Gregory Mccrea GCCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie Waterloo Racing
2 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Craig Virr Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
6 Jack Ishihara
7 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
9 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing
10 Adam Spears Matrix Cycling Club
11 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
2 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
3 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Jesse Slate
5 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
7 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
8 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
9 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
10 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
11 Frank Karbarz
12 Scott Dill
13 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
14 Glen Dyson GS Tenzing
15 Mark Fraske
16 Allan Macinnis Bat City Cycling
17 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
18 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
19 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
20 Dustin Payne
21 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 Mike Affleck
23 Christopher Moore
24 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
25 Philippe Canavan Fraser Valley Road Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
3 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
6 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
9 Bill Swinford
10 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
11 Michael Rossi Bike Barn Texas
12 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
13 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
14 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Barton Beddingfield Team Super Awesome!
16 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
17 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
18 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
19 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
20 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Fred's Texas
21 Kevin Oconnell
22 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
23 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
24 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
25 Mike Blazek
26 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Gregory Mccrea GCCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Jordan Villella Pro Tested Gear
3 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Kyle Johnson
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
7 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
8 Scott Henry Team Cycle Progression
9 Matthew Seagrave
10 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
11 John Martin Bayou City Racing
12 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
13 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
14 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
17 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
18 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
19 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
20 Timothy Mcafoos
21 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
22 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
23 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Jonny Sundt Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Joshua Deboisblanc Team Cycle Progression
DNF Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
DNF Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
3 Aaron Amin PHENOM
4 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
6 David Hanes Ride Away Cycling Club
7 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
9 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Gavin Cantrell
11 Derek Delpero
12 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
13 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
14 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
15 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
16 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
17 Marciano Sanchez Embros Bicycle Club
18 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
19 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
20 John Salzman
21 Jason Samonds
22 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
23 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
24 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
25 Richard Cancino
26 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
27 Nicole Landers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Jessica Rawlins Cadence Cyclery
3 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
5 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
7 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
8 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
9 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
10 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
11 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
12 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Faith Watkins
DNF Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ginsbach
2 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Amy Parkinson Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Te
4 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
5 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
7 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Ashley Hiatt
9 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
10 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
11 Anna Carrigan Bici Coop Racing
12 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
13 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
14 Suzy Snell
15 Cyndi Zaino Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Jessica Wurtzebach Phenom
17 Carolyn Hodo
18 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
19 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
22 Casey Sharp FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Ellie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
5 Elena Barrera
6 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Bianca Hill T-Town Elite
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Hope Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Stella Rose roman CX Project 2015
7 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
2 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Erica Harshaw
4 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
5 Rachael Rowray
6 Dena Childs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
8 Pamela Downs
9 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
10 Trisha Porter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
12 Sharon Yates
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10