Log In
Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race • Sep 27 2015
5.2
4.1
3
5.2
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Cycling
2 Noah Rentergushow
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Falberg
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law
4 Barry Patterson
5 John Dee coulter
DNF Ryan North
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
2 Jeff Weinert
3 Dalton Guggemos
4 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
5 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
6 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
7 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
8 Nick Zendler Team O2
9 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
10 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Zendler Team O2
2 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Ryan Slomka
4 Ryan Mckinnie
5 Ric Hummel Revolution Racing Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Simpson
7 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Brandon Goocher Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
9 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Raymond Martell
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
4 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Alex Corrion Bike Law
7 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
8 James Reid Team O2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
3 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Douglas Reed
5 Scott Goocher
6 Martin Burk Revolution Racing Cycling Team
7 David Zatek
8 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
9 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
11 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
2 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
3 Alex Monte-sano
4 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
5 Wade Burch Bike Law
6 Rodger Bowser Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge
7 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
8 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone
9 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
10 Andrew Weir Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge
11 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
12 James Reid Team O2
13 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron
2 Peter Thompson
3 John Bieda Bike Law
4 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
7 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
8 Michael Seaman
9 Bryan Waldman Bike Law
10 Christopher Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
11 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy
DNF Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Poliskey Michigan State University
2 Stefan Cerbin
3 Jeffrey Simpson
4 Dane Falberg
5 Shawn Hoffman Bike Law
6 Zach Shencopp
7 Brad Waddell Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
8 Dan Merian
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Mike Priehs
5 James Reid Team O2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cottom
2 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
3 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
4 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team
5 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Tom Lawrence
7 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
8 Mark Hildebrand
9 Mike Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Leach
2 Wade Burch Bike Law
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
4 Glenn Oconnor Team Fraser
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
2 Melissa Seymour Team O2
3 Nicole Cottom
4 Amy Carmichael
5 Middy Matthews
6 Heidi Snyder
7 Pam Bufe
8 Jill Gushow
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Carmichael Bike Law
2 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Anne Grofvert Bike Law
4 Vanessa Stauffer
5 Rebecca Wissman Bike Law
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1