Log In
GSO CX 2015 NCCX #13 • Jan 4 2015
4
7
5.6
5.7
5.6
Light Rain, 57 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
7
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown
2 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Brett Rumble Giordana-CST Cycling
4 Christopher Scallion
5 Zachary Lowden Kuat Racks
6 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
7 Eddie Jones Champion System - DCX
8 Nicholas Barlow Faster Mustache
9 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Jr. Development Tea
11 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Outdoors/EMI
12 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
13 Brian Thomas Sandhills Cycling Club
14 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
15 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
16 Linus Owen-garni Champion System/DCX
17 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
18 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
19 Jonathan Davis The Generals
20 Tomas Kelemen
DNF Walker Shaw SRAM TLD RACING
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF Luca Shaw
DNF Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gearren ii Bicycle Sport
2 Andrew Dietz Generals
3 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Larry Gibson Generals (UNCG collegiate)
5 Nathan Lemons
6 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
7 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
8 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
9 Jonathan Plaxton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
10 Zach Hostetler Bicycle Toy and Hobby
11 Jared Eytcheson Endorphin Fitness
12 Drew Perrin
13 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Mike Myracle Generals
15 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
16 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
17 Tyler Benedict Bikerumor.com
18 Richard Rozzelle
19 Sayrd Price
20 Jamie Williams BAC Racing
21 Hansen Su
22 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
23 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
24 Mark Fiorentino
25 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
26 Luke Norris
27 Ian Bundy
28 Arthur Koch
29 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes CX
30 David Wintermute
31 Ben Hostetler Bicycle Toy and Hobby
32 Paul Mckenzie Slower than You p/b Gibson Coaching
DNF Joel White
DNF Sean Herring
DNF David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
DNF Stephen Willis
DNF Shannon Scott E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling
DNF Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
DNF Robert Benfield iii Team funhammer p/b Yolandas Auto De
DNF Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
DNF Ethan Britt Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy
4 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
5 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
6 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Baird Sills
8 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
9 Nathan Rice RaceSpace.org
10 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
11 John Degele Storm Racing Team
12 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
13 Stuart Louder Cutaway USA p/b Black Hand Coffee C
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Jonathan Hamblen Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3 Walter Dixon
4 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
5 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
7 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
8 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
9 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
10 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
11 Rob Easton Revolting Cogs
12 Dan Kirse saddleblock
13 Daniel Dziuban
DNF Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
2 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
4 Grayson Taylor Cycle Therapy
5 Ben Easton
6 Jackson Engle HammerCross
DNF Gabriel Mueller Inland
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
3 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
4 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
5 Kiah Wells
6 Spence Hutcheson Team HammerCross
7 Aosha Wells
8 Brad Ramsey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Pyle Cycleworks
2 John Weigel GVC/
3 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
4 John Degele Storm Racing Team
5 Bc Roberts Solum Racing
6 Randy Shields Kens bike shop
7 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
8 Kevin Cooper The Revoltin Cogs
9 Jason Biggs FS Series
10 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
11 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
12 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
13 Jay Womack Hoffenchard
14 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
15 Christian Garlapow Shickluna
16 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
DNF Jimmy Deaton rogue velo racing
DNF Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
2 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
3 Paul Francis
4 Timothy Marshall
5 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
6 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
7 John Bovine E3 Elite Human Performance
8 Scott Kaysen WFO
9 Burke Hutcheson Team HammerCross
10 Kevin Webster
11 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
12 Robert Duggan E3 / JA King
13 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
14 Christopher Huggins Durham Cycles
15 John Taylor Cycle Therapy
16 Eddie Hamlett E3 JA King
17 Gary Trull Cone Health/cycles de ORO
18 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
19 Dan Kirse saddleblock
20 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
21 John King
22 Joel White
23 Andrew Geller Durham Cycles
24 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
25 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes CX
26 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
27 Bryan Engle HammerCross
28 Mark Archambault Evolution Jr. Devo
29 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
30 Jeff Wells
31 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
32 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Development
33 Jj Dewar
34 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch/ Bicycle Sport
35 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
36 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Charles Hailey Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNF Jim Siemens ABRC
DNF John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
DNF David Pressley Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
3 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
4 Todd Thornton inland construction
5 Doug Shaw Cross Town Velo
6 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
7 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
8 Ron Swenson Unattached
9 James Edwards Inland Construction/Constellation
10 Neil Myers Exton beverage Company
11 Earl Anderson unattached
DNF Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Andrew Good Race City Cycling
DNF David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
2 William Stanford Evo Devo
3 Ryan Hughes EvoDevo
4 Brady Vomund
5 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
6 Ethan Britt Hammercross
7 Ben Peterson
8 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Connor Clay
10 Robert Allen Team Hammercross
11 Gavin Mcdonough
12 Gabe Mcdonough
13 Ethan White Evolution JR Devo
DNF Amelia Whitman
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Bovine J A King/E3
2 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
3 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
4 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
6 Tracie Walker Spokeswoman Syndicate Inc.
7 Michelle Willcox
8 Taylor Hughes EvoDevo
DNF Desiree French
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
2 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
3 Stephanie Myracle The Generals
4 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
5 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cid Guy Tricyclists (Trikes)
2 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Joanna Younts
3 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
4 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
5 Teresa Brusadin
6 Joynel Burgess
7 Beth Harrelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 7