Log In
Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 • Dec 14 2014
5.9
2.4
4.6
6.1
6.2
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.6
Accel
6.1
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing
2 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
3 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
4 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
5 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
9 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
10 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
11 John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
12 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
13 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
14 Thomas Garrad PACC
15 Kyle Hoff
16 Jonah Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Charles Upshaw The University of Texas at Austin
19 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
20 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
21 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
22 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works CX
23 Carl Bradtmiller
24 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
25 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
26 Dalton Walters
27 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
28 Ben Cork Powerade
29 Zackary Gonzales
30 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
31 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works CX
32 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
33 Christopher Mayes
34 Jacobe Daniels
35 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
36 Andrew Storm Texas Tech University
37 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
38 Garrett Davidson
39 Timothy Tirado Club Bicycle World of Houston
40 Lars Vihlen Texas A & M University
41 Robert Chrostowski
DNF Brady Reed Baylor University
DNF Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
DNF Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Woolsey
2 Sean Tremblay
3 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
4 Jonathan Elswood
5 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
6 Eric Swarvar
7 Johnny Cox Team Elevate Racing
8 Chris Warren ATC Racing
9 Tallon Pemberton
10 Adam Raul
11 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
12 Andre Chelliah
13 Kahler Low
14 Adam Frelin
15 Jay Nordeen
16 Jacob Creighton
17 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Timothy Stansbury
19 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
20 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
22 Travis Ward
23 Jamie Carlin
24 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
25 Timothy Tirado Club Bicycle World of Houston
26 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
27 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
28 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
29 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
30 Dustin Patterson CT Cycling Advancement Program
31 Jared Mike
32 Jason Barnum
33 Christopher Salazar
DNF Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Donald Repp
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Jesse Nordeen
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Alexander Zavala Bicycle World of Houston
8 Nathan Vanderpool
9 Sam Sharp
10 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Ward Eli Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
3 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
4 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
5 Chris Powers Matrix/RBM
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
7 William Ross Boneshaker Project
8 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
9 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
10 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
12 Adam Spears Mirage
13 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
15 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
16 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
17 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
19 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
20 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Kelly Feilke
22 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
24 Christopher Veum GCCA
25 Tom Warren A Bloc
26 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
27 Mack Mckinney Dallas BIke Works
28 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
29 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Robert Wray Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
31 Trent Dougherty
32 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
33 Brad Spooner
34 King Embros Bicycle Club
35 Dustin Payne
DNF John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jonathan Pattie Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
3 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 Chris Olson
7 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
9 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Michael Rossi Bike Barn Texas
11 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Michael Vanrandwyk
14 Kevin Oconnell
15 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
17 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
18 Sergio Garcia Squadra Di Servitori
19 George Dias US Military Cycling Team
DNF Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Jack Hicks
3 David Parks Mirage
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
6 Breck Vonderhoya Tri-City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Kevin Fish Jack & Adams Racing Team - Aust
3 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
4 Nick Torraca
5 Tyler Cloutier
6 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Troy Kimball Finkraft
8 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
9 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
10 Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
11 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Nathan Winkelmann
13 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
14 Shawn Hodges Watt Posse
15 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
17 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
18 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
DNF Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
DNF Andrew Beres
DNF Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
DNF Jonny Sundt
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
2 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
3 Derek Delpero Austinbikes
4 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
6 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Scot Pemberton Mafia Racing
8 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
9 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
10 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
2 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
4 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
8 Ashley Weaver
9 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Katherine Pierce
11 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
12 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
14 Erica Harshaw
15 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
16 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
17 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
18 Cherie Spooner
19 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
20 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
21 Vanessa Vazquez
DNF Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Daria Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raylee Warren
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Wilkins
2 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
4 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
5 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
6 Porsha Stockton
7 Penny Ficker
8 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
11 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
12 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
DNF Kristin Lucido Mirage
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1