Log In
Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 13 2014
5.6
1.3
3.8
5.9
6.4
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.9
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
2 William Johnson Team Cycle Progression
3 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
4 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
5 Thomas Garrad PACC
6 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
7 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
9 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
10 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Adam Gaubert
12 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
14 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
15 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
16 Jonah Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
19 Kyle Hoff
20 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
21 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
22 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
23 John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
24 Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
25 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
26 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
27 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
28 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
29 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
30 Mack Mckinney Dallas BIke Works
31 Louie Riesch
32 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works CX
33 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
34 Charles Upshaw The University of Texas at Austin
35 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
36 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
37 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
38 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
39 Andrew Storm Texas Tech University
40 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
41 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
42 Grayson Meek
43 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works CX
44 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
45 Christopher Mayes
46 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
47 Michael Tenbusch Matrix/RBM
48 Lars Vihlen Texas A & M University
49 Robert Chrostowski
DNF Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Jake Boone
DNF Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing
DNF Dustin Payne
DNF Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
DNF Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
DNF Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Brad Woolsey
3 Jordan Janes
4 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
5 Daniel 'caden' burross Hotter'N Hell Hundred
6 Chris Warren ATC Racing
7 Sean Tremblay
8 Jonathan Elswood
9 Eric Swarvar
10 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
11 Aaron Stenulson
12 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
13 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
14 Luke Boote Squadra Di Servitori
15 Jacob Creighton
16 Adam Frelin
17 Tallon Pemberton
18 Jay Nordeen
19 Grayson Meek
20 Victor Sanchez
21 Peter Stricker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
23 Joseph Laochaloenvanich VooDoo Racing
24 Timothy Tirado Club Bicycle World of Houston
25 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
26 Michael Sparks
27 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Timothy Stansbury
29 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
30 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
31 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
32 Dennis Livingston
33 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
34 H Ross harris
35 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
36 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
37 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
38 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
39 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
40 Adam Pressler
41 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
42 Christopher Salazar
43 Joel Williams Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Russell Pickavance PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Jesse Nordeen
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Sam Sharp
7 Alexander Zavala Bicycle World of Houston
8 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works
9 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
2 John Collins Matrix/RBM
3 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Patrick Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Sebastian Roman
DNF Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
4 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
5 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
6 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Adam Spears Mirage
9 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
13 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
14 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
15 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
16 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
17 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
18 Kelly Feilke
19 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
20 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
21 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
22 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
23 Christopher Veum GCCA
24 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
25 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
26 Mark Ashton Mirage
27 Tom Warren A Bloc
28 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29 James Engle OutRival Racing
30 Trent Dougherty
31 Michael Shenk Cyclocross Project 2015
32 King Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Chris Powers Matrix/RBM
DNF Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jonathan Pattie Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
8 Chris Olson
9 Richard Quiroga
10 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
14 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Mark Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Michael Rossi Bike Barn Texas
17 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
19 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
20 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
21 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
22 Michael Vanrandwyk
23 Kevin Oconnell
24 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
25 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
26 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
27 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Jorge Maldonado
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 David Parks Mirage
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
6 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
4 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
5 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
6 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Troy Kimball Finkraft
8 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
9 Tyler Cloutier
10 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
11 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
12 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
14 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
15 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
16 Jonny Sundt
17 Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 Chris Powers Matrix/RBM
19 Shawn Hodges Watt Posse
20 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
21 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
22 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
23 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
24 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
25 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
26 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
DNF Nathan Winkelmann
DNF Donald Cumming Team Yacht Club
DNF Andrew Beres
DNF Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
3 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
4 Derek Delpero Austinbikes
5 Jeffrey Cartledge
6 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
11 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
12 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
13 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
14 Marciano Sanchez
15 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
16 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Adam Pressler
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Ryan Plaisted Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
2 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
3 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
4 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
5 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
6 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
8 Ashley Weaver
9 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
10 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
11 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Katherine Pierce
13 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
15 Cinthia Pedraza
16 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
17 Kathryn Stricker FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
18 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
19 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
20 Rebecca Cohen
21 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
22 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
23 Laura Carbonneau 787 Racing
24 Cherie Spooner
25 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
26 Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
27 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
28 Vanessa Vazquez
29 Ilene Mcgarrigle
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Ellie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
3 Mckenna Wilkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
4 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
5 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
6 Jessica Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
8 Penny Ficker
9 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
11 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
12 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
13 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
14 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1