Log In
Houston Cyclocross Challenge p/b Bike Barn • Nov 23 2014
5.5
5.4
3.9
5
3.2
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier
2 Nathan Winkelmann
3 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
4 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
5 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
6 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
7 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
10 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
11 Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
12 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
14 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
15 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Chris Olson
17 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18 Bobby Etheridge
19 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
20 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
21 Keith Gumney Bikesport
22 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
23 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
24 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Justin Mcquerry
3 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
5 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
6 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
7 Brady Reed Baylor University
8 Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas
9 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
10 John Watson Mudfoot
11 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
12 Tony Phongsy Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
14 Ryan Tarkington
15 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
16 John Riggs
17 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
18 Evan Haas
19 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
20 Robert Mcdonald
21 Brandon Barber Mafia Racing
22 Zackary Gonzales
23 Holt Harlan Bikesport
24 Carlos Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
26 Jared Reeves UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
27 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
28 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
29 Evan Lapka
30 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
31 Jeremy Reyna Bikesport
32 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
33 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
34 Christopher Mayes
35 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
36 Adam Gaubert
37 Dustin Payne
38 Nathan Barnett Bayou City Racing
39 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
40 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
41 Brandon Jackson Bikesport
42 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Clark Bayou City Racing
2 Andrew Margolin
3 Gregory Dillon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
4 Chris Warren ATC Racing
5 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
6 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
7 Neil Ballentine
8 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
9 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
10 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
11 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
12 David Cervera Bike Barn Texas
13 John Riggs
14 Aaron Wieczorek
15 Joshua Cates
16 Joshua Cates
17 Patrick Mcswain
18 John Lucas
19 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn (Texas)
20 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
21 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
22 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
23 Christopher Dicaprio Bayou City Racing
25 Stephen Leshko Team West End Bikes
26 Jason Villanueva Ham Cycles
27 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
28 Michael Pendleton
29 Jeffrey Contreras
30 Pierce Young
31 Andreas Starz
32 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
33 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
34 Kyle Boucher
35 Jimmy Vitulli
36 Ben Travelstead Bike Barn Texas
37 Paul Carson
38 Jose Baker Ham Cycles
39 Gene Stovicek
40 Sean Oneill
41 Chris Egan
42 Matthew Schott Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
43 Daniel Durdin Texas Pro Health Racing
44 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
45 Chuy Benitez Ham Cycles
46 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles
47 Paul Phillips
48 Luke Otler
49 John Fermo
50 Kellen Gunderson
51 James Yarzy
52 Tony Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
53 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
54 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
55 Robert Braatoe
56 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
57 Don Paullo Bikesport
58 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Willaim Amling
3 Sam Sharp
4 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Max Browne Northwest Cycling Club
6 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
8 Isabel Jakobsen
9 Sebastian Jakobsen
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Sofjan
2 Charlie Mcintrye
3 Austin Schneider
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Nunnelly
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
3 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
4 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5 Daniel Martinez
6 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
7 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
10 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
11 Chris Olson
12 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
12 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Holt Harlan Bikesport
14 Mark Ashton Mirage
15 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
17 Christopher Veum GCCA
18 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
19 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
20 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
21 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
22 Clark Whitley
23 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
24 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
25 Michael Ereli GCCA
26 Kevin Oconnell
27 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
28 Jeff Grant Northwest Cycling Club
29 Michael Rossi Bikesport
30 Brad Spooner
31 Tony Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
32 Alessandro Desouza Bike Barn Texas
33 Mark Fraske
34 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
35 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn Texas
36 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
37 Mark Lochridge
38 Drew Akin Mark It Zero
39 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
40 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
42 Andreas Starz
43 Arild Jakobsen
44 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
45 Michael Schneider
46 Stefan Amling
47 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
48 Wylie Palmer
49 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
50 Monte Balam
51 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
52 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
53 Desmond Rolf Bikesport
54 Bohumil Kral
55 Peter Bielinski
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
3 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4 Daniel Martinez
5 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
6 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
9 Daniel Curtin
10 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
11 Holt Harlan Bikesport
12 Mark Ashton Mirage
13 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
15 Christopher Veum GCCA
16 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
17 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
18 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
19 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
20 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
21 Jeff Grant Northwest Cycling Club
22 Brad Spooner
23 Tony Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
24 Alessandro Desouza Bike Barn Texas
25 Mark Fraske
26 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn Texas
27 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
28 Andreas Starz
29 Arild Jakobson
30 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
31 Michael Schneider
32 Stefan Amling
33 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
34 Wylie Palmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
3 Chris Olson
4 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
5 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Michael Ereli GCCA
8 Kevin Oconnell
9 Michael Rossi Bikesport
10 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
11 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
12 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
13 Mark Lochridge
14 Drew Akin Mark It Zero
15 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
16 Monte Balam
17 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
4 Bohumil Kral
5 Peter Bielinski
6 Desmond Rolf Bikesport
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Andrew Beres
4 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
5 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
6 Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 William Fiser GS Tenzing
3 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Derek Delpero Austinbikes
5 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
6 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
7 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
8 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
9 James Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
3 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
4 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Melissa Monosoft
6 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
7 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
8 Tara Kelly
9 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
10 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Cinthia Pedraza
12 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
13 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
14 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
16 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
17 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
18 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
19 Megan Gautreaux
20 Cherie Spooner
21 Jessie Foltz
22 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
23 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
24 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Piper Pizzo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
4 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
5 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
6 Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
7 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
9 Lisa Uranga PACC
10 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 Penny Ficker
12 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
13 Brittany Parffrey
14 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2