Log In
Rolling Thunder Day 2: Redemption • Nov 2 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Varele Vertical Earth 00:56:36
2 Justin Doll The X-Men 00:57:17
3 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:57:30
4 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 00:57:53
5 Mark Flis The X-Men 00:58:35
6 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 00:59:32
7 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 00:59:43
8 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 01:00:06
9 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton 01:00:55
10 Ian Foster Jacobson-Schutte Racing 01:01:21
11 James Fields 01:01:35
12 Owen Gue The Cycling House 1 Lap
13 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Carlson Team Muleterro 01:01:37
2 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 01:02:20
3 Nick Franczyk MBW Racing 01:02:21
4 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif 01:02:30
5 Nigel Davies Emde Sports 01:02:36
6 Benjamin Hoffman Team Muleterro 01:03:30
7 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub 1 Lap
8 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 1 Lap
DNF Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Michael Mclane Nemesis
DNF Royce Cassidy Missoula Bike Source Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Wahry Montana State University 00:35:55
2 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 00:35:55
3 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif 00:36:10
4 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:36:45
5 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:37:05
6 Forest Dramis 00:37:10
7 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix 00:38:07
8 Cameron Best 00:38:19
9 Lucas Wilkinson MBW Racing 00:38:39
10 Griffin Wigert Montana State University 00:38:50
11 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 00:38:50
12 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 00:38:50
13 Steve Sevilla 00:38:50
14 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:39:44
15 Jeffrey Shehan Flathead Cycling 00:39:51
16 Timothy Marshall The Cycling House 00:40:32
17 Johnathan Speare 00:40:42
18 Connor Matlosz CycleMetrix 00:41:03
19 William Orr 00:41:04
20 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University 00:42:05
21 Lucas Forester Bike Sky Bikes 00:42:10
22 Austin Gilbert University of Montana 00:43:40
23 James Matlosz 00:44:08
24 Lindell Edmonds CycleMetrix 00:44:38
25 Miles Key MBW Racing 1 Lap
26 Jason Mcmackin 1 Lap
27 Peter Heyden 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif 00:15:04
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:15:36
3 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:16:30
4 Ian Williams 00:18:45
5 Asa Deskins 00:18:55
6 Slate Fragoso 00:21:23
7 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:23:41
8 Klein Fragoso 00:26:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 00:47:22
2 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 00:49:53
3 Jed Little 00:50:06
4 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling 00:50:25
5 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing 00:50:48
6 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo 00:51:01
7 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 00:51:22
8 Troy Kindred 00:51:39
9 Lucian Hand Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:52:00
10 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports 00:52:20
11 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
12 John Bardsley MBW Racing
13 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 1 Lap
14 Scott Doherty 1 Lap
DNF Jesus Fragoso
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:52:54
2 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 00:53:54
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized 00:54:50
4 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 1 Lap
5 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com 1 Lap
6 Charles Mortensen 1 Lap
7 Hank Greer Team Double Check 1 Lap
8 Peter Joyce ICE 1 Lap
9 Byron Deford Team Great Divide 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 00:48:47
2 Joe Anchondo Coeur d'Alene Velo Racers 00:50:06
3 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized 1 Lap
4 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 00:35:54
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 00:37:15
3 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho 00:37:36
4 Jeff Lombardo 00:37:38
5 Peter Joyce ICE 00:43:40
6 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 00:44:54
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha Cycling 00:45:06
3 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing 00:45:15
4 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source Racing 00:45:25
5 Kris Walker ICE 00:45:32
6 Kristine Akland MT Alpha Cycling 00:45:52
7 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif 00:46:58
8 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:47:01
9 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:48:12
10 Molly Blair 00:52:13
11 Rachael Bernt 1 Lap
12 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide 1 Lap
13 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth 1 Lap
DNF Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 00:47:32
2 Heidi Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 00:47:36
3 Deb Fragoso 00:48:27
4 Brigit Noon 00:51:08
5 Liz Dentler Zuster Cycling Team 00:51:58
6 Taylore Beckman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 00:53:27
7 Britt Ballinger Team Great Divide 1 Lap
8 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 1 Lap
9 Meredith Crafton 1 Lap
10 Nikki Champion Naked Women's Racing 1 Lap
11 Kristin Smith 1 Lap
12 Baylee Everett 1 Lap
13 Lindsay Lombardo 1 Lap
14 Lisa Bush Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix 00:17:55
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 00:18:02
3 Zoe Baggerly 00:20:14
4 Elise Baker MT Alpha Cycling 00:21:34
5 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix 00:23:11
6 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:23:41
7 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:25:24
8 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:26:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2