Log In
Spooky Cross Day 2 • Nov 2 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy, 57 degrees, wind 22 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
2 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team
4 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Justin Somerville Goosetown Racing Club
6 Steve Bailey Rochester
7 Ryan Long
8 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
9 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
10 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 David Alexander DMOS Racing Team
12 Alex Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
14 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
15 Alex Atherton
16 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
17 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
18 Sean Dickinson
19 Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
20 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Nicholas Campbell
22 Cory Pritchard
23 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
24 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
25 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Nick Callison
27 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
28 John Dilger
29 Norman Wellings
30 Daniel Davis Team Emu
31 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Justin Guiter Team Emu
3 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
5 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
6 Cory Pritchard
7 Sean Dickinson
8 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Cole Limpach
10 Sam Strawhacker
11 Jordan Desilvey
12 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
13 John Collier
14 Scott Olsen
15 Ryan Blane
16 Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
18 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
19 Brian Swain DMOS Racing Team
20 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
21 Doug Schumacher
22 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
23 James Otis
24 Nick Priaulx
25 Luke Wyma Pella Bike Racing
26 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
27 Matthew Steele
28 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
29 Evan Koester
30 James Armstead
31 Shawn Meaney Goosetown Racing Club
32 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
33 Jarrod Igou
34 Don Lund
35 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
36 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown Racing Club
37 Nick Barber
38 Julius Koth
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich DMOS Racing Team
2 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Drew Hershey
5 Cole Limpach
6 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Cameron Horner
8 Awelu Abdalla NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
9 Brody Burnham
10 Devon Skyles NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
11 Caden Jondle NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
12 Tate Kading
13 Gage Brinker
14 Sadig Taha NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
15 Colton Jondle
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling
2 Chad Donahue Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Steven Robinson Team Emu
4 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
5 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
6 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Aaron Gammel
8 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
9 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Jose Zuniga
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
3 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Stephen Jarrett Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
6 Scott Robinson Team Emu
7 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
8 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
10 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling Team
11 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Craig Schmidt
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
15 Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 David Volante Sakari Race Team
17 John Dilger
18 Paul Jensen Team Emu
19 James Otis
20 Jesse Gerlits
21 Craig Fritzjunker
DNF Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
3 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Pete Koestler Team Emu
5 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
8 Norman Wellings
DNF Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Heartland Velo
2 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Joe Petersen
5 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
6 Kent Carlson Twin Six
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
9 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling
10 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
11 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
12 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Steven Robinson Team Emu
DNF Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
2 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Calla Whipp
4 Kaiti Muelhaupt
5 Sheena Christiansen SHECLISMO
6 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club
7 Susan Cronin SHECLISMO
8 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
9 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
10 Dorothy Hecht Sakari Race Team
11 Callah Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club
3 Zoe Meaney Goosetown Racing Club
4 Callah Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
4 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
7 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Nancy Henderson VeloRosa Cycling Team
10 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
11 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Bernstein
2 Madox Jondle
3 Bode Hantelman
4 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2