Log In
Joules Cross 2014 • Oct 18 2014
5.5
3
3.5
3
4.5
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
5 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
6 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
9 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
10 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
12 Casey Cardwell
13 Shane Lee Team Prologue
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Smelser
2 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
3 Michael Allison GP Velotek
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Ethan Luebbe
6 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
8 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
9 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
10 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
11 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
14 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
15 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
16 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
17 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
18 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
19 Spencer S martin
20 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
3 Clay Steinkuhler
4 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
5 Grayson Warrior University of Kansas
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Jacob Larsen
8 Hunter Adams
9 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
10 Mark Deboer Team Prologue
11 Jason Laidlaw
12 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
13 Tony Sherman
14 Lucas Borkowski
15 Kenny Carlson
16 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
17 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
18 Joseph Shepherd Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
19 Robert Hussa
20 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
21 Chuck Remboldt
22 Jd Finch
23 David Burrus GP Velotek
24 Tim Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
25 Joel Butner GP Velotek
26 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
28 John Vansooy
29 John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
31 Edward Tuttle
32 Paul Engler GP Velotek
33 Marcos Markoulatos
34 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
35 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
36 Ben Christian
37 Thomas Hussa
38 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
39 John Opsahl
40 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
41 Chris Olson
42 Brandon Jarvis
43 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
44 Joseph Fairfax GP Velotek
45 Steven White KCBC Racing
46 Ivan Cabezas
47 Alan Tamosiumas
48 Lucas Antes
49 Jesse Oberweather
50 Tommy Marietta
DNF Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Christian Johansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
4 Damien Hobbs
5 Francis Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones 360 Racing
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
3 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
5 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
7 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
8 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
9 Scott Stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
10 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
11 Wes Watkins
12 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
13 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way Racing
14 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
15 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
16 John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Bob Lock
18 Nathaniel Merrill Team Go! Racing
19 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
10 John Vansooy
11 Kevin Collings
12 Pat Robinson KCBC Racing
13 Paul Engler GP Velotek
14 Tim Claire One Hour Racing
15 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Stephen Songer 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Allison Adams 360 Racing
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Nathaniel Merrill Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Wanda Simchuk
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Kari Smelser Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
6 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard
7 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
8 Amelia Elbert
9 Susan Young
10 Melissa Sanderson
11 Carly Teater Team Go! Racing
12 Amy Davis Women's Free State Racing
DNF Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
DNF Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
DNF Sandra Collins
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1