Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 4 • Oct 5 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.2
3.6
4.1
3.8
4.7
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt 1:04:13
2 Emile Farrell-dessureault Skinouk VDM -1 lap
DNF Ethan Payne Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:16
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:16
3 Sabina Sander Euro-sports -1 lap
4 Katie Macaskill Independent -1 lap
5 Melissa Lavigne skinouk-vdm - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Chapman Independent 1:02:31
2 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +1:45
3 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles +2:07
4 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +2:24
5 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle +2:59
6 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +3:55
7 Vincent Gadboury Marin Bikes/La Shop +5:15
8 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:24
9 Stephen Bursey Gearheads +6:33
10 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
11 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
12 Casey Macleod Independent -1 lap
13 Brian Martin Independent -1 lap
14 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais -1 lap
15 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
16 Amenh Tsan Independent -1 lap
17 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
18 Adam Eikenberry Euro-sports - 2 laps
19 Jonathan Strong Independent - 2 laps
20 Jesse Eikenberry Independent - 3 laps
DNF Robert Parniak The Cyclery DNF
DNF Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles DNF
DNF Ian Loney Ride With Rendall DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 0:52:09
2 Vince Caceres The Cyclery 0:53:38
3 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports.ca 0:53:55
4 Andrew Olive Euro-sports 0:54:14
5 Craig Deveer The Cyclery 0:55:06
6 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling 0:55:32
7 Marc Dubuc Independent 0:56:20
8 John Clare Fiera Race Team 0:57:02
9 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik 0:57:04
10 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:32
11 Philip Danks Independent 0:57:52
12 Joe Mcnamara Independent 0:57:59
13 Greg Hill Euro-sports 0:58:02
14 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:22
15 Jamie Mcmanus Independent 0:58:24
16 Brian Edmond Independent 0:58:43
17 Rob Allen Cornwall Triathlon 0:59:03
18 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 0:59:06
19 David Shantz Independent 0:59:47
20 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com 0:59:50
21 David Wright Euro-sports 1:00:14
22 Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:55
23 Jeff Johnston Independent 1:01:00
24 Chris Chisholm Independent 1:01:05
25 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall 1:01:18
26 John Marron Independent 1:01:59
27 Rob Kerr The Cyclery 0:53:02
28 Adam Freed Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 0:53:40
29 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme 0:53:41
30 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing 0:54:06
31 Ken Macaskill Independent 0:55:22
32 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:41
33 Phil Barnes Independent 0:57:25
34 Tj Jellinek Independent 1:00:12
35 Eric Gustafson Independent 1:00:31
36 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports 0:52:14
37 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais 0:58:39
DNF Pierre-louis Chartrand Independent
DNF James Macklin Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:52:31
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall +1:03
3 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +2:14
4 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +2:41
5 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +3:35
6 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +3:48
7 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +5:50
8 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +6:02
9 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +6:10
10 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +6:36
11 Mark Kulas Gearheads +7:09
12 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:44
13 Carlos Arruda Independent +8:19
14 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:39
15 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +8:45
16 Scott Mcneely Independent +9:00
17 Paul Miller Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
18 Fr?deric Ranger Skinouk -1 lap
19 Thomas Leroux Independent -1 lap
20 Ronald Ross Team Race -1 lap
21 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
22 John Hunter Peterborough Cycling Club -1 lap
23 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
24 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
25 Ian Hobson Independent -1 lap
26 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Dean Timbrell Independent - 2 laps
DNF John Gardner J & J Cycle
DNF Gilles Monvoisin West Quebec Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:03
2 Wayne Saunders Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 0:55:46
2 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery +1:48
3 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:49
4 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery -1 lap
5 Stephanie Rees Gearheads -1 lap
6 Murielle Ovenden Independent -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks - 2 laps
8 Veronique Barnes Independent - 2 laps
9 Katie Robertson Gearheads - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 0:59:18
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall -1 lap
4 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
5 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team -1 lap
6 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery -1 lap
7 Tammy Mckenna Independent -1 lap
8 Suzanne Harrison Independent -1 lap
9 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
10 Jose Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
11 Flavia Nascimento Independent - 2 laps
12 Jennifer Fontaine Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 1:00:35
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:36
3 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent -1 lap
4 Tanya Deeks Cornwall Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 0:53:07
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Fauser Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:19
2 Ryan Brown Independent -1 lap
3 Wyatt Brochert Independent -1 lap
4 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads -1 lap
5 Cory Reggentin Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling 1:00:24
2 Kevin Noiles Voler +1:03
3 Ben Andrew Stevens - The Cyclery +1:10
4 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +1:19
5 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles +1:45
6 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +1:49
7 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +2:15
8 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +2:38
9 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +3:23
10 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +3:35
11 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +3:47
12 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +6:39
13 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle +7:45
14 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
15 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent -1 lap
16 Terry Brul? Mattamy Homes -1 lap
17 Christian Bernard Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
18 Carey Dedo Gearheads -1 lap
19 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:51:19
2 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall +1:18
3 Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery +2:49
4 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +5:13
5 Robyn Angeles Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:15:34
2 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:04
3 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:06
4 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:03
5 Gavin Cleofas Independent +9:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara-ann Kelly Independent 0:24:18
2 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:25:02
2 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:23
3 Declan Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:44
4 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:25:05
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:38
3 Keira Edmond Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 1:02:27
2 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery -1 lap
3 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Jake Wright Euro-sports -1 lap
5 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
6 Daniel Avery J & J Cycle - 2 laps
7 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
8 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club - 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:03:30
2 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Brun Independent 0:54:10
2 J?r?mie Ranger Skinouk +1:16
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:05
4 Andrew Barnes Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine Independent 0:56:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1