Log In
Colorado State Championships Day 2 • Dec 15 2013
5.4
5.3
4.1
5.9
5.8
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.9
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce 0:43:30.88
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:54.28
3 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 0:44:15.53
4 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:43.21
5 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:48.46
6 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:45:05.52
7 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 0:45:06.80
8 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:23.68
9 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:51.76
10 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:46:05.66
11 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:41.37
12 Anthony Iannacito 0:46:47.45
13 Charlie Merrill 0:46:49.89
14 Justin Sheldon 0:47:08.14
15 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:12.43
16 James Harmon 0:47:47.09
17 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:18.46
18 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:23.73
19 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:44.88
20 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:34.39
21 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:49:37.22
22 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:11.01
23 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:50:27.62
24 Mike Dickinson 0:50:33.74
25 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:50:39.86
26 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:50:43.68
27 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:53.90
28 Robert J thomas Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:51:33.62
29 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 0:51:41.81
30 Jesse Pisel 0:52:09.05
31 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
32 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
33 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
34 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
35 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
36 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
37 Joe Fortin @ 1 Lap
38 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
39 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
40 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
41 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:51:31.00
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:51:40.74
3 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:51:52.57
4 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:00.18
5 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:06.93
6 Andy Lueck 0:52:40.46
7 Caleb Thompson 0:52:43.91
8 Craig Daugherty 0:53:51.06
9 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:05.47
10 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:54:33.25
11 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 0:54:40.77
12 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:54:44.43
13 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:54:45.74
14 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:54:50.54
15 Michael S dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:55:11.18
16 David Hornick 0:55:12.37
17 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:55:14.04
18 Zack Jensen Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:55:34.01
19 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 0:55:34.26
20 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:02.67
21 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:57:01.83
22 Robert Pickels 0:57:07.33
23 David Pfeiffer Michigan Cycling Club 0:57:20.34
24 Hal Mckelvy 0:57:29.10
25 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:57:33.34
26 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:57:36.26
27 Charley Dean 0:58:02.39
28 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:58:03.47
29 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:58:11.02
30 Karl Schroeder US Air Force Academy 0:58:12.26
31 Stephen Downey 0:58:12.28
32 Timothy Mtpleasant 0:58:29.88
33 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:46.46
34 Paul Rahn @ 1 Lap
35 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache @ 1 Lap
36 Scott Gordon @ 1 Lap
37 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
38 Chris Hall Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
39 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Jim Scheel Audi DNF
DNF Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF William E allen Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Christian Panozzo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:34.53
2 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:46.99
3 John Schoofs 0:39:30.85
4 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:10.84
5 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:32.59
6 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:00.03
7 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:02.54
8 Christopher Taylor 0:41:05.63
9 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:19.15
10 Benjamin Torvik 0:41:19.99
11 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:27.55
12 Thatcher Wine 0:41:30.60
13 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:41:42.47
14 Chad Bakken 0:41:42.62
15 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:59.78
16 Bob Rowland 0:42:01.40
17 James Carrigan RMRC p/b Turin 0:42:03.23
18 Matthew Fix 0:42:10.88
19 John Heisel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:19.33
20 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing 0:42:19.73
21 Christopher Mcstay 0:42:46.28
22 Michael J ledger TLR Cycling 0:43:04.26
23 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:34.82
24 Andrew Slater Cycleton 0:43:35.20
25 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:35.83
26 Matthew Davis 0:44:16.13
27 John B eisert 0:44:17.87
28 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:34.16
29 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club 0:47:14.99
30 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:19.33
31 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Rees York DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 1:03:13.54
2 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:03:34.02
3 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:04:26.95
4 Hector Fernando rive paez 1:04:28.09
5 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:30.57
6 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:31.60
7 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:05:27.42
8 Chris Baddick 1:05:35.90
9 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:05:41.17
10 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:52.02
11 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:05:55.32
12 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 1:05:55.41
13 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:06:13.87
14 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:06:16.66
15 Bryan Alders 1:06:20.72
16 J Clark 1:06:31.01
17 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:06:38.90
18 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:06:43.93
19 Brannan Fix 1:06:53.75
20 Joseph Clemenzi 1:07:19.62
21 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:07:31.43
22 Colby Pearce 1:07:54.76
23 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:08:10.02
24 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 1:08:33.15
25 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:08:50.52
26 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:08:54.25
27 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 1:09:12.64
28 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:09:15.40
29 Michael Robson Moots 1:09:38.04
30 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:09:39.79
31 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:09:40.80
32 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College 1:09:50.95
33 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:09:55.96
34 Mike Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 1:09:56.97
35 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:10:19.26
36 Todd Cassan 1:10:46.99
37 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:10:49.88
38 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:10:56.83
39 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
40 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
41 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
42 Kacey Campbell @ 1 Lap
43 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
44 David Weber Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
45 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
46 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
47 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team @ 1 Lap
48 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
49 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
50 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
51 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
52 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
53 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. @ 1 Lap
54 Samuel Weinberg @ 1 Lap
55 Todd F gray @ 3 Lap
DNF William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Danny Whipple DNF
DNF Zack Jensen Ciclismo Youth Foundation DNF
DNF John Heisel Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:37.39
2 Kirsten Williams ExergyTWENTY16 0:43:51.22
3 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:43:51.25
4 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:44:21.82
5 Tara Picklo 0:44:29.71
6 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:44:55.76
7 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:10.84
8 Sara F schuler 0:45:18.51
9 Josephine Nelson 0:45:36.31
10 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:46:11.59
11 Michele Moffat 0:46:23.97
12 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club 0:46:33.71
13 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 0:46:53.49
14 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:47:07.56
15 Kate Wold 0:47:16.33
16 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:47:28.66
17 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:02.49
18 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:12.88
19 Tara Vessella 0:48:35.97
20 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:49:18.17
21 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:49:21.25
22 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:49:24.23
23 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:50:41.54
24 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:50:50.45
25 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:51:04.98
26 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:54:09.63
DNF Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:35:42.45
2 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:36:06.76
3 Emily Unger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:36:26.78
4 Elizabeth Fliegelman 0:37:52.65
5 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:37.53
6 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:45.14
7 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling 0:39:55.72
8 Karen Smith Old School Racing 0:40:13.15
9 Shelley Hartman 0:40:33.83
10 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 0:40:40.42
11 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team 0:41:21.79
12 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team 0:41:35.76
13 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 0:41:51.30
14 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:10.31
15 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:21.88
16 Erika Roths Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:58.80
17 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:46:16.93
18 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:46:44.70
19 Laurie Dewey @ 1 Lap
20 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
21 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
22 Sandy Mercurio @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 0:46:50.55
2 Meredith Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:46:58.71
3 Judy Freeman 0:48:30.44
4 Nicole Duke 0:48:51.74
5 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:49:06.01
6 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:49:06.51
7 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:50:08.45
8 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:11.89
9 Laurel Rathbun 0:50:13.66
10 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:33.48
11 Rebecca Gross Donnelly Sports 0:51:02.22
12 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 0:51:07.07
13 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:51:09.21
14 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:52:40.64
15 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 0:52:51.28
16 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:53:36.55
17 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:53:48.91
18 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:54:23.90
19 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:55:04.50
20 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:55:08.27
21 Cristienne Beam Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
22 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
23 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
DNF Kristal Boni Rapid Racing DNF
DNF Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF Abigail Mickey GS Panache DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7