Log In
Missouri State Championship Cyclo-cross • Dec 8 2013
4.4
5.3
3.2
5.8
4.8
Overcast, 25 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
5.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
2 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Club
3 Jay Strothman
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
5 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
6 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
8 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
9 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
10 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
11 Matt James Team Seagal
DNF Travis Donn Ethos Racing
DNF Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Gabriel Hurt 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jd Peiffer Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
2 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Dan Fuhrmann
4 Matt Laberta OS// DOGFISH
DNF Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
2 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
5 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
6 Ryan Ellen Pfoodman Racing
7 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones My Wife Inc
2 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Sam Moore
4 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
5 Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
DNF Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
2 Larry Klutenkamper
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 Chris Wirick Velo Force
5 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
7 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
9 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
10 Marijn Braadbaart Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
3 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
4 Dale Sargent My Wife Inc
5 James Schwantner
6 Richard Weiman
7 Mark Grumke
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
2 Randy Murdick Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Jason Douglas Twin Six
6 Jason Torbitzky
7 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
8 Mark Devine Epic Bike and Sport Cycling Team
9 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Greg Lyeki
12 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
13 Devin Tyman
14 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
15 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
16 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle
17 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF James Klages Veda Cycling
DNF Brian Koscielski Panther/Bakehouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Reid Cranmer Peak Racing Team
3 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Karl King Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
7 Colin Meadows
8 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
9 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
11 Jon Anderhalter GORC
12 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
17 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes STL
18 Eli Molloy
19 Jim Moore ICCC-St. Louis
20 Matt Kessler
21 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
22 Ryan Irish Walt's/Tallgrass
23 Mark Spreitler
24 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
25 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
26 Brian Cushing
27 Brian Matlock
28 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
29 Robert Kusterer
30 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
31 Kevin Seelman
32 Adam Dezego Off The Front
33 Gary Diffee
DNF Matthew Mcredmond Mike's Bikes STL
DNF John Davis Maplewood Bicycles
DNF Brandon Janosky
DNF Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
DNF Dj Hieger Berry Juice Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
3 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
5 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Matt Laberta OS// DOGFISH
7 Joel Maisenhelder Black Sheep Cartel
8 Tom Gutmann
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Britta Siegel
3 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Heather Hill Team Revolution
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
5 Samantha Welter
6 Claire Reinbold
7 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Margy Tonnies Big Tree Cycling
11 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop / Tallgrass Brewin
12 Amy Brooksher
13 Karen Spreitler
14 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
DNF Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1