Log In
Canadian Cyclocross National Champs • Nov 30 2013
5.1
7
4
5.8
4.9
Light Rain, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kabush Scott-3Rox Racing 1:00:14
2 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 0:01:00
3 Cameron Jette Scott-3Rox Racing 0:01:53
4 Derek Zandstra Scott-3Rox Racing 0:01:56
5 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 0:03:14
6 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 0:03:22
7 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team 0:04:28
8 Kevin Noiles Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster 0:04:42
9 Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery 0:04:52
10 Tyler Trace (BC) 0:05:09
11 Craig Richey Sponsor Connected/VOMax p/b Norco 0:05:13
12 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing p/b Cyclepath 0:06:02
13 Evan Guthrie Norco Factory Team 0:06:10
14 Kris Sneddon Kona 0:06:20
15 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team 0:06:34
16 Drew Mackenzie Marin-Shimano 0:07:47
17 Thomas Skinner Sponsor Connected/VOMax p/b Norco 0:08:24
18 Raphael Lalumiere Russ Hays/Accent Inns 0:08:32
19 Kelly Guest (BC) 0:08:53
20 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing 0:09:57
21 Parker Bloom Stuckylife 0:10:52
22 Geoffrey Homer (BC)
23 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing
24 Terry Mckall Stuckylife / Viacra
25 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
26 Seth Lanauze-wells (BC)
27 Halldor Gunnarsson* Ind
28 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory
29 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution
30 Sherwood Plant Musette Caffe Racing
31 Matthew O'hagan Independant
DNF Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling
DNF Jamie Biluk (BC)
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro Team 0:38:23
2 Mical Dyck Pro City Racing / VAC 0:00:20
3 Wendy Simms KONA 0:00:33
4 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing 0:01:39
5 Sandra Walter LIV/Giant Canada 0:02:09
6 Chantell Widney PRW 0:02:33
7 Carey Mark Steed Cycles 0:02:49
8 Dawn Anderson Oak Bay Bikes/ Wheelers 0:03:17
9 Maghalie Rochette Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:03:19
10 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 0:04:24
11 Mandy Dreyer Tuf Rack Racing 0:04:40
12 Tessa Pinckston Trek Red Truck 0:05:43
13 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson CX 0:05:46
14 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 0:06:25
15 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefits 0:06:53
16 Shantel Koenig Redbike 0:07:50
17 Alexandria Masse Ind 0:09:33
18 Brenna Pauly Tripleshot CC 0:09:54
19 Stacey Spencer Ind
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart 0:36:46
2 Mason Burtnik Team AB / Juventus 0:01:28
3 Sean Germaine Team AB / Juventus 0:01:29
4 Joel Taylor Pro City Racing / VAC 0:02:28
5 Tyler Lee Team Ontario / St. Catharines CC 0:02:43
6 Rhys Verner Team Squamish 0:03:16
7 Kellen Viznaugh Revelstoke Cycling Assoc 0:03:46
8 Trevor Stothard Trek Red Truck 0:03:59
9 Fergus Horrobin Escape Velocity/ Devo 0:04:10
10 Brendan Cowley Devo 0:04:32
11 Christopher Macleod Tripleshot CC 0:05:41
12 James Grant VIPYRS 0:06:07
13 Damian Parlee Trail Bikes 0:06:15
14 Oliver Wood Escape Velocity/ Devo 0:08:05
15 Rowan Morris Tag Cycling 0:09:05
DNF Finn Blackurn Devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 0:44:59
2 Marc-antoine Nadon Scott-3Rox Racing 0:02:18
3 Connor Wilson Team AB / Juventus 0:03:39
4 Trevor Pearson Team H&R Block 0:05:27
5 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club 0:06:56
6 Spencer Skerget (YK) 0:07:32
7 Devon Moonie (BC) 0:08:04
8 Jay Lamoureux Tripleshot CC 0:08:09
DNF Isaac Niles Bicisport
Finishers: Cat ?: 9