Log In
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday • Nov 17 2013
4.3
3
3.3
3.9
4.2
Light Rain and Breezy, 72 degrees, wind 23 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
4 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
5 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
6 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Erik Seaver Team Segal
8 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF James Klages Veda Cycling
DNF Scott Peipert
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Jason Torbitzky
3 Jason Zoll
4 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Devin Tyman
7 Larry Klutenkamper
8 David Frei
9 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
10 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
11 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
DNF Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
2 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Patrick Koetting
4 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
7 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
8 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
9 Michael Foust
10 Matthew Mcredmond Mike's Bikes STL
11 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
13 Mark Spreitler
14 Jon Anderhalter GORC
15 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
16 Vince Gatto
17 Eli Molloy
18 Shawn Bogan
19 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
20 John Davis Maplewood Bicycle
21 Scott Willma
22 Dale Cira
23 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
24 Dj Hieger Berry Juice Racing
DNF David Pitts
DNF Ian Borella
DNF Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Mark Grumke
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scherff
2 Ashton Braddock
3 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Hayden Braddock
5 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
6 Logan Pitts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
2 Chris Wirick Velo Force
3 Craig Farrell Velo Force
4 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
5 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
6 James Schwantner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
2 Jason Zoll
3 Patrick Koetting
4 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Britta Siegel
3 Elizabeth Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 Heather Hill
5 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
8 Stephanie Mccreary
9 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Anina Blankenship
4 Cindi Inman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Karen Spreitler
6 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
7 Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Amy Brooksher Balance Cycling
9 Margy Tonnies Big Tree Cycling
10 Katherine Hrubes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8