Log In
Beans N' Barley • Oct 26 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
2 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
3 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club
4 Rob Brandrick SPAN
5 Barrie Furlong DeJong Design p/b ROAD
6 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton Road & Track Club
7 Mark Jessee Team Niklas
8 Adam Armstrong Redbike
9 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
10 Bradley Danielson Fiera Race Team
11 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club
12 Raymond Chong Terrascape Racing
13 Les Donohue bicisport
14 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
15 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
16 Andrew Rockwell bicisport
17 Jon Arne enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
18 Tim Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing
19 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing
20 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing
21 Andrew Paul Terrascape
22 Cody Godlonton Team Niklas
23 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works
24 Tracy Schearer Juventus
25 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling Club
26 Mark Fedoroshyn Independent
27 Lance Adamson Juventus
28 Michael Macklem Lamprey Systems
29 Brian Loewen Flexxaire
30 Ken Germaine Juventus
31 Brent Topilko bicisport
32 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab
33 Lonn Bate Deadgoat Racing
34 Charles Bougie Speed Theory
35 Jason Reid Natural High Cycling
DNF Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Bouet Independent
2 Ryan Twa Team Mito Canada
3 Todd Wilson Speed Theory
4 Karol Siarka Independent
5 Adam Kahtava Independent
6 Scott Bratt Speed Theory
7 Brian Skorobohach Independent
8 Lindsay Foster Independent
9 Robert Zinselmeyer Independent
10 James Szarko Speed Theory
11 Jean Garez Speed Theory
12 Wieslaw Zychowicz Independent
13 John Atto Independent
14 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing
15 Nathan Maclauchlan Independent
16 Aaron Campbell Independent
17 Guillaume Esnault Independent
18 Noah Kende bicisport
19 Earl Nolan Independent
20 Ian Turnbull Independent
21 Michael Mckinney Rocky Mountain Bike n' Board
22 Andy Wright Independent
23 Gregory Fisher Independent
24 Luke Sandham Independent
25 Adam Felske-zinger Independent
26 Marthy Miclat Independent
27 Warren Barnes Independent
DNF Dan Alboiu Speed Theory
DNF Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Chris Hahn DeJong Design p/b ROAD
DNF Alex Lima TCR Sport Lab
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
2 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
3 Ian Auld Soul Sportif
4 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
5 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
6 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
7 Derek Chipping Redbike
8 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
9 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing
10 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
11 Matt Clark Pedalhead Racing Club
12 David Roberts Hardcore
13 Mason Burtnik Juventus
14 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing
15 Casey Dyck Terrascape Racing
16 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
17 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing
18 Sean Germaine Juventus
19 Warren Muir Soul Sportif
20 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
21 Ryan Hopping Redbike
22 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
23 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club
24 Trev Williams Speed Theory Cycling
25 Damian Stachura Sports Shack Croakers
DNF Connor Wilson Juventus
DNF Kyle Anderson Edmonton Road & Track Club
DNF Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Robin Bailey Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Spencer Smitheman Devon Bicycle Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
2 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
3 Sidney Mcgill Juventus
4 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
5 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team
6 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
7 Cindy Koo enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing
8 Annie Quinnett Central Alberta Bicycle Club
9 Sonia Utting SPAN
10 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
11 Kristin Walters Crave Racing
12 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing
13 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Racing Club
14 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters
15 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club
16 Alexandria Massã© SteepCity
17 Aubrey Blair-pattison Crave Racing
18 Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing
19 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory
20 Lisa Le poole Terrascape Racing
21 Heather Buxton Spin Sisters
22 Abbey Mcgill Juventus
DNF Daena Blixhavn Different Bikes Racing
DNF Martha Handford Different Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Hosford Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
2 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing
3 Brent Arnholtz TCR Sport Lab
4 Grant Kaiser DeJong Design p/b ROAD
5 Niels Van ommeren Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
6 Adam Hooson Central Alberta Bicycle Club
7 Michael Brewster Mito Canada
8 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing
9 Lampros Antoniou Speed Theory Cycling
10 Ian Parker Independent
11 Todd Markowsky Juventus
12 Simon Hirota bicisport
13 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
14 Jeremy Myers Deadgoat Racing
15 Brian Mcgurk TCR Sport Lab
16 Jason English TCR Sport Lab
17 Thomas Auer DeJong Design p/b ROAD
18 Mike Young Independent
19 Trevor Brophy Deadgoat Racing
20 Steve Schiefler DeJong Design p/b ROAD
21 Dion Clark cyclemeisters Bow Cycle
22 Stephen Pickett Speed Theory
23 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
24 Arpad Soos Independent
25 Alan Oickle Speed Theory Cycling
26 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
27 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory
28 Jamie Bishop Independent
29 Alexander Kay bicisport
30 Robert Armstrong Crankmasters
31 Chuck Johnstone Speed Theory
32 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory
33 David Stringer Independent
34 Ken Sidney Independent
35 Trevor Jensen bicisport
36 Andrew Tomassini Independent
37 David Dyck Independent
38 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing
39 Greg Yanicki bicisport
40 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory
DNF David Apperson Headwinds Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Muzechka Terrascape
2 Marie Michalski Speed Theory
3 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters
4 Justine Sagan Crave Racing
5 Jennifer Ezekiel Spin Sisters
6 Emma Canham Independent
7 Emma Foster Independent
8 Evelyn Dolen Independent
9 Sarah Nossiter Spin Sister
10 Kayla Bonham Spin Sisters
11 Christina Hirota Independent
12 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters
13 Erin Linley Independent
14 Dara Geffen Spin Sisters
Finishers: Cat ?: 14