Log In
Cross Out Cancer • Oct 13 2013
5.6
1.5
5.5
5.7
5.5
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
3 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
4 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
5 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
6 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
7 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
8 Stephan Bumann
9 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
11 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
12 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
13 Karl Winbigler
14 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
15 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
16 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
17 Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
18 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
19 Kevin Shaffer GP Velotek
20 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community KC
21 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
22 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
23 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
24 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
26 Robert Lock
DNF Jason Douglas Twin Six
DNF Michael Ruder Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
2 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
3 Doug Campbell
4 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
5 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
6 Rick Miller
7 Colin Huffer
8 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
9 Ben Schloegel
10 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
11 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Russ Jones
16 Andy Ash MAPL-Elite Cycling
17 Keegan Smith Team Horizon Cycling
18 Grant Fay
19 Scott Goldblatt
20 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
21 Ian Stone
22 John Van sooy
23 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling Community KC
24 Gary Utlaut
25 Joshua Burdette IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
26 Scott Perrea
27 Eric Rabe
28 Kelly Fisher
29 Kiefer Habrock
30 Stephen Cosentino
31 Ryan Lee GTG Racing
32 Jeff Nichols
33 Jeff Fyfe
DNF Bob Coyne
DNF Mike Harper MAPL-Elite Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gibson
2 Rick Miller
3 Tim Black
4 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
6 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
7 Russ Jones
8 Samuel Swearngin
9 Steven Weiser
10 John Van sooy
11 Tom Kelter
12 Kelly Fisher
13 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
15 Amy Fear
DNF Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Brian Cooper
DNF Stephen Jarvis
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
2 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
3 Brian West Cycle City Racing
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
8 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Daniel Funk GP Velotek
3 Guiseppe Figliolio
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
2 Jason Douglas Twin Six
3 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
4 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
5 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
6 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
8 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
10 Gabe Hoelscher Slimenundgrossen
11 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
13 Ted Moore Slimenundgrossen
14 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
15 Patrick Angell
16 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community KC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Rick Moseley
4 Brian Duff
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 William Pitt Slimenundgrossen
8 Todd Simchuk
9 Kent Baker
10 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 Todd Bellem
13 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
14 Eric Pacheco GP Velotek
DNF Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
4 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
5 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 Samuel Perkins
9 Sergio Zaderenko
10 Frank Dreiling
11 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
12 Robert Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Michael Huffer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
5 Karl Jackson My Wife, Inc
6 Drew Baranowski
DNF Josh Keithly
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
2 Lynn Wilson
3 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
4 Karen Pritchard
5 Joan Radakovich
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
7 Jenny Wisecook
8 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
9 Meghan Tuttle Women's Free State Racing
10 Melissa Sanderson
11 Beth Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Brenda Perrea
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
3 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
6 Lynn Wilson
7 Emily Johnson 360 Racing
8 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Newman
2 Harriette Perkins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
2 Julie Funk GP Velotek
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
4 Karen Pritchard
5 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
6 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
7 Amy Fear
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5