Log In
Turkey Run Cross Saturday • Sep 28 2013
3.6
2
2.5
4.3
3.1
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2
Moisture
2.5
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
3 Seth Gunderson CarboRocket
4 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
5 Elwood Glass
6 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
7 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
8 Mike King Ride2Recovery
9 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
10 John Messersmith
11 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
12 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
13 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
14 Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
15 Jim Novak Rogue Velo Racing
16 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
17 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
18 Casey Fulton
DNF James Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
DNF Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Taylor Doyle Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Michael Hines Richmond Velo Sport
3 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
4 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
5 Kevin Horvath Greenbrier Pawn Stars
6 Andres Demarchena Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Raci
7 Robert Burgholzer UNAT
8 Anthony Bream Celerity
DNF Daniel Gibson 757cxTrek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Brent Williamson Run Ride Race
3 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
4 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
5 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Frank Smith RunRideRace
7 Mark North RunRideRace
8 Vincent Heivilin TPC p/b Contes VB
9 Thomas Craney GSOBX
10 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
11 Dave Olds South Mills Cycling
12 Ben Willis Atlantic Velo
13 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sports
14 Michael Mcmahon TPC p/b Contes VB
18 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
19 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
20 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
21 Jennifer Pope
DNF Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Vincent Heivilin TPC p/b Contes VB
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Anna Powell Altius
4 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
5 Logan Hight Fat Frogs Racing
6 Charlotte Hadley
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
4 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland JRVS
2 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS
3 Jerry Hadley
4 Tim Shockley VVW
5 James Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
DNF Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
DNF Terry Turner
DNF Marck Ladow Celerity
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
2 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
3 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Michael Shirley rogue velo
5 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio
6 Alan Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8 Samuel Park Rare Vos
9 Thomas Craney GSOBX
10 Taylor Doyle Rouge Velo Racing
11 Joel Waters VCU
12 Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
13 Jason Wood Big Poppi
14 Roy Caris ROGUE VELO RACING
15 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
16 Jason Hopkins Design Physics Racing
17 Jim Novak Rogue Velo Racing
18 Ian King Norfolk Bicycle Works
19 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
20 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
21 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
22 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sports
23 Justin Gheen Haymarket Bicycles
24 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
25 Brad Turner Full Spectrum Racing
26 Matthew Cox
27 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
28 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
29 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Richmond
30 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
31 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Mcmahon TPC promoted by Contes Hilltop
2 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
4 Megan Morse BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
5 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
7 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / VA
DNF Pamela Zimmerman South Mills Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
4 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing
5 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
6 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Pamela Zimmerman south mills cycling club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
2 Tami Cole ROGUE VELO RACING
3 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Julie Fink Rogue Velo Racing
5 Dulcey Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5