Log In
Drie Zussen Superpresitge CX • Sep 22 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Burtnik Juventus
2 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club
3 Rob Brandrick SPAN
4 Matt Clark Pedalhead Racing Club
5 Casey Dyck Terrascape Racing
6 Sean Germaine Juventus
7 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
8 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing
9 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
10 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
11 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
12 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
13 Michael Macklem Lamprey Systems
14 Les Donohue bicisport
15 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club
16 Jon Arne enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
17 Mark Jessee Team Niklas
18 Mark Jung Kokanee redbike
19 Charles Bougie Speed Theory
20 Lonn Bate Deadgoat Racing
21 Frank Kovacs Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
22 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Josh Hines Kokanee redbike
DNF Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing
DNF Kirk Loberg TCR Sport Lab
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mckeever Independent
2 Steven Soon Independent
3 Grant Robertson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
4 Christopher Jarabek Deadgoat Racing
5 Lampros Antoniou Speed Theory Cycling
6 Todd Wilson Speed Theory
7 Brian Skorobohach Independent
8 Bruno Mannsberger Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
9 Ryan Twa Mito Canada
10 Andres Perdomo Speed Theory
11 Adam Driedzic Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
12 Erdem Erdinc Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
13 Pierce Laing bicisport
14 Kristof Novi Independent
15 Martin Tolton Edmonton Road & Track Club
16 Luke Sandham Independent
17 Geoffrey Mcgill Juventus
18 Dan Sparks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
19 John Mcconnell Independent
DNF Chris Hahn DeJong Design p/b ROAD
DNF Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck Racing/Mosaic Homes
2 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling
3 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
4 Derek Chipping Redbike
5 Connor Wilson Juventus
6 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling
7 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
8 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft
9 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling
10 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing
11 Houston Peschl Cafe Racers
12 Warren Muir Soul Sportif
13 Sean Crooks Soul Sportif
14 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling
15 Jesse James collins Synergy Racing
16 Ryan Hopping Redbike
17 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
18 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Killick Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Kurtis Bond Cafe Racers
DNF Scott Manktelow Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pepper Harlton Juventus
2 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
3 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
4 Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing
5 Marg Fedyna Edmonton Road & Track Club
6 Lesley Baldwin Deadgoat Racing
7 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
8 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling
9 Cindy Koo enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing
10 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing
11 Daena Blixhavn Different Bikes
12 Sonia Utting SPAN
13 Kristin Walters Crave Racing
14 Martha Handford Different Bikes Racing
15 Aubrey Blair-pattison Crave Racing
16 Sandra Yaworski Team Niklas
DNF Aleksandra Macklem Lamprey Systems
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing
2 Stephen Nold TCR Sport Lab
3 Ray Chong Terrascape
4 Andrew Rockwell bicisport
5 Ken Germaine Juventus
6 Cody Godlonton Team Niklas
7 Keith Bayly Independent
8 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling Club
9 Christian Doehring Deadgoat Racing
10 Guy Cote Independent
11 Grant Kaiser DeJong Design p/b ROAD
12 Michael Brewster Mito Canada
13 Harley Borlee Speed Theory
14 Herbert Mueller Bullseye Bikes
15 Cory Boddy Fiera Race Club
16 Brent Arnholtz TCR Sport Lab
17 Bryon Howard Team Niklas
18 Brent Topilko bicisport
19 Edward Archer bicisport
20 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
21 Ian Parker Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
22 Ken Hurd Deadgoat Racing
23 Trevor Brophy Deadgoat Racing
24 Justin Binab Deadgoat Racing
25 Robert Welch Team Niklas
26 Shane Munro Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
27 Brian Mcgurk TCR Sports Labs
28 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing
29 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
30 Austin Laing bicisport
31 Jason English TCR Sport Lab
32 Simon Hirota bicisport
33 Rob Arseneau bicisport
34 Stephen Schiefler DeJong Design p/b ROAD
35 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory Cycling
36 David Dyck Independent
37 Arpad Soos Independent
38 Ken Sidney Independent
39 Greg Yanicki bicisport
DNF Barrie Furlong DeJong Design p/b ROAD
DNF Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
DNF Liam Rourke Veolcity Cycling Club
DNF Finn Pedersen Midweek Mayhem
DNF Andrew Tomassini Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sidney Mcgill Juventus
2 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Racing Club
3 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters
4 Tenaya Lynx Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
5 Abbey Mcgill Juventus
6 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory
7 Linda Green Deadgoats Racing
8 Vicki Fleetwood Independent
9 Fiona Mulvenna Independent
10 Jane Martin Mito Canada
11 Evelyn Dolen Independent
12 Emma Canham Independent
13 Melanie Tait bicisport
14 Jill Buxton Spin Sisters
15 Lisa Guest Independent
16 Megan Gardner Independent
17 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
18 Chelsea Bayly-williams Independent
DNF Betsy Mawdsley Independent
DNF Kiki Marritt Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Verveda Michael Juventus
2 Aidan Brown Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
3 Noah Kende bicisport
4 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4