Log In
World Cup #7 • Jan 6 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 10 degrees C, wind 2 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games 1:01:17
2 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:16
3 Marco Aurelio fontana Cannondale Factory Racing 0:00:22
4 Francis Mourey FDJ 0:00:27
5 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:00:32
6 Lars Van der haar Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:50
7 Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah 0:00:51
8 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:00:53
9 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:01:02
10 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:01:10
11 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:01:12
12 Martin Bina CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:01:13
13 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team
14 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:14
15 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus
16 Aurelien Duval UV Aube 0:01:16
17 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:34
18 Elia Silvestri Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:01:40
19 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:01:50
20 Sven Nys Crelan-Euphony 0:02:10
21 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan-Euphony
22 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:12
23 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:02:13
24 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:15
25 Niels Wubben Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:18
26 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:02:22
27 Micky Van empel Crelan-KDL 0:02:39
28 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:02:41
29 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:44
30 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:02:56
31 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:58
32 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica 0:03:01
33 Marco Ponta Centro Sportivo
34 Stefano Capponi (Ita) 0:03:15
35 Petr Dlask Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 0:03:18
36 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport 0:03:21
37 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:03:23
38 Martin Zlamalik Crelan-KDL 0:03:25
39 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 0:03:26
40 Thomas Paccagnella ADV Team 0:03:27
41 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:35
42 Martin Loo (Est) 0:03:49
43 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:05:03
44 Lukas Winterberg Team Muller Gartengestaltung/BH Bik 0:05:41
45 Adrien Pascal (Fra) -1lap
46 Robert Glajza (Svk) -3laps
47 David Quist (Nor) -4laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:39:38
2 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:00:24
3 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:01:08
4 Sanne Van paassen Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:15
5 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:01:22
6 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:01:37
7 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:46
8 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:01:48
9 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:02:02
10 Eva Lechner Colnago Sudtirol 0:02:03
11 Julie Krasniak Rapha-Focus 0:02:05
12 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
13 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:02:25
14 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycli 0:02:28
15 Jasmin Achermann Rapha-Focus 0:02:35
16 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:55
17 Valentina Scandolara S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:03:09
18 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:15
19 Elena Valentini Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:03:32
20 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:03:44
21 Francesca Cucciniello Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:03:51
22 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:04:05
23 Alice Arzuffi Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:04:33
24 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:47
25 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:05:24
26 Francesca Cauz Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:05:41
27 Suzie Godart CCI Differdange 0:05:42
28 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) -1lap
29 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store
30 Nancy Bober Style & Concept -2laps
DNF Vania Rossi (Ita)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:38:49
2 Gioele Bertolini Italy 0:00:25
3 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:01:10
4 Logan Owen United States 0:01:11
5 Clement Russo France 0:01:12
6 Ben Boets Belgium 0:01:13
7 Quinten Hermans Belgium
8 Nicolas Cleppe Belgium 0:01:16
9 Yannick Peeters Belgium 0:01:21
10 Kobe Goossens Belgium 0:01:26
11 Michael Capati Italy 0:01:28
12 Leo Vincent France 0:01:29
13 Karel Pokorny Czech Republic
14 Richard Jansen Netherlands 0:01:54
15 Stan Wijkel Netherlands 0:01:57
16 Manuel Todaro Italy 0:02:00
17 Dominic Grab Switzerland 0:02:09
18 Luca Andreatta Italy-B 0:02:11
19 Jan Vastl Czech Republic 0:02:16
20 Jonas Degroote Belgium 0:02:32
21 Nadir Colledani Italy 0:02:38
22 Stefano Bollardini Italy-B 0:02:43
23 Moreno Pellizzon Italy-B 0:03:00
24 Manuel Muller Germany 0:03:09
25 Giulio Franzolin Italy 0:03:10
26 Simon Vozar Slovakia 0:03:37
27 Curtis White United States 0:03:39
28 Simone Perna Italy 0:03:59
29 Karel Svrcina Czech Republic 0:04:14
30 Spencer Downing United States 0:04:25
31 Gabriele Bellan Italy-B 0:04:32
32 Martin Dejmek Czech Republic 0:04:55
33 Giuseppe Sannino Italy-B 0:05:49
34 Marco Zanella Italy-B -1lap
DNF Adam Toupalik Czech Republic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:51:00
2 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:00:16
3 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:17
4 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:18
5 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:00:19
6 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:00:20
7 David Van der poel Netherlands
8 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium
9 Jens Adams Belgium 0:00:22
10 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands
11 Clement Venturini France 0:00:23
12 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:00:24
13 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:25
14 David Menut France 0:00:28
15 Luca Braidot Italy 0:00:34
16 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:00:36
17 Stan Godrie Netherlands 0:00:37
18 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:00:59
19 Bryan Falaschi Italy-B 0:01:02
20 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:01:22
21 Daniele Braidot Italy 0:01:26
22 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:01:27
23 Severin Sagesser Switzerland
24 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:01:28
25 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:01:53
26 Nicolas Samparisi Italy 0:01:54
27 Lorenzo Samparisi Italy-B 0:01:56
28 Fabio Alfonso todaro Italy 0:02:16
29 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:02:31
30 Francesco Acqvaviva Italy-B 0:02:43
31 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:02:50
32 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:02:53
33 Igor Smarzaro Italy 0:03:32
34 Tommaso Caneva Italy 0:03:47
35 Luca De nicola Italy-B 0:03:48
36 Francesco Pedante Italy-B 0:04:54
37 Pasquale Sirica Italy-B 0:05:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 37