Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Dec 30 2012
4.5
6
5.5
5
3
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
6
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
2 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
3 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
4 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Dave Collins Unattached
6 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
7 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
8 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
9 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
10 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
11 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
12 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
13 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
14 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
15 Blake Stephenson kc sho-air
16 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
17 Kyle Guinn KCBC
18 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
19 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Alex Edwards KCCX/Verge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Donahue
2 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
3 Kevin Shaffer GP Velotek
4 Michael Owens Big D Cycling
5 Jason Wood Big Poppi
6 Juraj Trubiroha Unattached
7 Colin Huffer Unattached
8 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
9 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
10 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
11 Sean Gibson
12 Chris Hemmen
13 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling Community
15 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
16 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
17 Paul Cassat unattached
18 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
19 Eric Fassnacht
20 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Storry Seifert Elite Cycling
22 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
DNF David French Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
4 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
5 Lucas Marshall Velogear.com
6 Jeff Kluck SC Velo
7 Aaron Elwell twin six
8 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI
9 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
10 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
11 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
12 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
13 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
14 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Robert Cummings Dallas Racing
16 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
2 Alexander Stanley U 20
3 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
4 Quincy Eastlack Slimen Und Grossen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing
2 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
6 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
7 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
8 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
9 Brian Prosser LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
10 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 John Pahlmann
7 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
8 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
14 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 David Conrad Localcycling.com
16 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
17 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
18 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
19 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
20 Tim Black
21 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
DNF Keith Walberg 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
2 John Pierce
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
3 James Summers Midwest Cycling Community
4 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
5 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Lucas 360 Racing
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U-20
3 Dominic Milam KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
2 Ann Pai
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
2 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
5 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
DNF Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U-20
2 Tori Brocket U20
3 Roma Delaughder KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
3 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1