Log In
Boxing Day CX • Dec 26 2012
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
3
2.8
4
4
3
Clear, 20 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
3 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI
4 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
5 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
6 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
7 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
8 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
9 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
10 Brett Coppage LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
2 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
2 Rocky Remy midwest velo
3 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
4 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
5 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
6 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC
8 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
9 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
10 Adam Roeser KCBC
11 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
12 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
2 Kevin Shaffer
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Rob Boydston Unattached
5 David French
6 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
7 Sean Gibson
8 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
9 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
10 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Rick Mason Bicycle Shack Racing
999 Michael Owens Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Alexander Stanley U 20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
2 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Brian Prosser LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
5 Chris Joseph LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
6 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
7 Stephen Cosentino Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 David Conrad Localcycling.com
7 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
9 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
10 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reg Robertson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Summers Midwest Cycling Community
4 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Lucas 360 Racing
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2