Log In
AlphaCross • Nov 18 2012
5
1
2
4
4
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
2
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 17:15.2
2 Zane Worrell 17:34.1
3 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 18:27.0
4 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 19:01.8
5 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 19:12.7
6 Ryan Campbell 19:13.5
7 Bryce Rodgers 19:28.6
8 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:30.2
9 Grey Ottenstein 20:43.4
10 Patrick Murphy 20:46.7
11 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 21:10.5
12 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 21:34.8
13 Andrew Charlet 21:37.4
14 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works 21:49.7
15 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:18.1
16 Leo Gullickson 23:23.0
17 Jack Ray Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:33.9
18 Matt Wheelock 24:35.5
19 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 25:21.9
20 Adrian Klanjsek 27:02.3
21 Ty Musgrave 27:18.5
22 Nolan Rodgers 29:44.4
23 Charley Morris @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:51.3
2 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado 16:41.5
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 16:50.0
4 Finn Gullickson 16:53.6
5 Trevor Way 16:53.7
6 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 18:58.8
7 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:05.3
8 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 21:13.1
9 Cooper Johnson International Christian Cycling Clu 21:13.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 37:44.5
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 38:33.6
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 39:54.6
4 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 35:43.3
2 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 36:13.7
3 Jeremy Purchase 41:55.0
4 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 42:00.4
5 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 44:31.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 41:03.3
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:33.3
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 42:04.6
4 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 43:53.6
5 Alex Clayden 44:06.3
6 Justin Sheldon 44:08.7
7 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 44:11.3
8 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:52.5
9 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 45:16.8
10 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:04.4
11 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 46:44.6
12 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 47:16.7
13 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 48:15.3
14 Matthew Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Snead SRAM Factory 43:16.6
2 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 43:22.2
3 Scott Gordon 43:27.8
4 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 43:33.6
5 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 43:34.6
6 Michael Shea 43:41.7
7 Isaac Dancy 44:15.2
8 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 44:19.3
9 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:36.1
10 Eric Jones 44:39.1
11 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:41.4
12 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:42.9
13 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:43.2
14 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 45:03.2
15 Jacob Nie 45:20.4
16 Matthew Jones 45:42.0
17 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 45:50.6
18 Ryan Hughs Pain Cave Productions 45:54.7
19 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 46:21.1
20 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:28.5
21 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 47:26.7
22 Clancy Ryburn Fort Lewis College 47:47.5
23 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 48:35.4
24 Dallas Sherman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 42:12.9
2 Michael Robson MOOTS 42:54.1
3 Marc Gullickson 43:22.0
4 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 43:28.7
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 43:32.3
6 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:48.5
7 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:01.7
8 Kervin Quinones Boulder Racing 44:19.3
9 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 44:32.9
10 Clay Harris Team Kappius 44:37.8
11 Patrick Gallegos 44:38.4
12 Paul Lugar 44:43.3
13 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 44:47.0
14 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 45:48.9
15 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 46:20.5
16 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:46.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 44:57.9
2 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 45:30.9
3 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:36.0
4 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 45:41.1
5 Justin Sheldon 45:49.4
6 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 46:07.9
7 Doug Ferguson 46:12.3
8 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports 46:13.9
9 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:21.7
10 Ben Delaney 46:21.8
11 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 46:23.2
12 Brad Fentress 46:23.4
13 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 46:55.5
14 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 46:55.8
15 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 47:11.1
16 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 47:36.4
17 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 47:44.6
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 48:12.2
19 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:19.6
20 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team 48:21.9
21 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 48:22.2
22 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 48:30.6
23 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 49:05.3
24 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 49:36.5
25 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 49:50.2
26 Volker Orgeldinger Cycleton @ 1 Lap
27 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
28 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
29 James Mathis SRAM Factory @ 1 Lap
30 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery @ 1 Lap
31 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 29:45.6
2 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling 29:49.0
3 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 30:12.3
4 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 30:12.9
5 Dan Orlinski 30:39.2
6 Kevin Rooney 30:50.6
7 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 30:51.7
8 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 30:55.7
9 David Altschuld 31:16.6
10 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 31:17.2
11 Scott Daub TLR Cycling 31:30.6
12 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 31:31.4
13 Chuck Parsons 31:44.3
14 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 31:45.2
15 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 31:47.5
16 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 31:56.0
17 Gregg Lulofs 31:57.7
18 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 32:03.6
19 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 32:08.1
20 Sean Oneill 32:36.5
21 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 32:43.4
22 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 32:43.4
23 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 32:48.2
24 Adam Sloan 32:51.8
25 Chris Alcorn 33:08.0
26 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 33:14.9
27 Josh Robbins Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:15.9
28 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:25.3
29 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 33:29.9
30 Bryce Cole 33:39.0
31 Seth Murphy 33:39.0
32 Brian Hemstreet 34:15.5
33 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 34:25.1
34 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 34:37.2
35 Shawn Fitzgerald 34:38.5
36 Tom Toth 34:56.5
37 Jeff Yeiser 35:01.6
38 Patxi Azpiroz 35:18.0
39 Shane Callahan 35:40.9
40 Jeff Sotebeer 36:07.7
41 Eddy Saldanha 36:55.3
42 Kendrew Peacey 37:05.9
43 Matt Sodnicar ColoBikeLaw.com 37:19.2
44 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 37:19.5
45 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 38:04.0
46 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 38:23.1
47 Scott Freeman 38:58.5
48 Kenneth Ross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 37:34.2
2 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:42.5
3 John Schoofs 37:43.8
4 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 38:02.2
5 Jesse Euton 38:07.4
6 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 38:12.0
7 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 38:13.0
8 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 38:26.0
9 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 38:33.2
10 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 38:44.5
11 Matthew Nesmith 38:46.2
12 Nicholas Mcguire 38:47.6
13 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 39:13.9
14 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team 39:38.5
15 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 39:43.6
16 Pat White Village-Verdigris Cycling 39:54.2
17 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 40:00.6
18 Matthew Davis Boulder Cycle Sport 40:47.7
19 David Hornick 40:47.7
20 Stephen Downey 40:55.9
21 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing 40:58.6
22 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 41:19.2
23 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing 41:19.3
24 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 42:31.9
25 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:36.9
26 Daniel Bye Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 44:08.0
27 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 44:15.1
28 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 44:53.2
29 Andrew Schrag @ 1 Lap
30 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 38:01.2
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:02.1
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:04.6
4 David Weber Team Kappius 38:07.7
5 Ronald Bollenberghe 38:07.9
6 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:49.5
7 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 39:37.9
8 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:48.2
9 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 40:07.6
10 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 40:15.4
11 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:26.5
12 Hal Mckelvy 40:31.4
13 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 40:54.0
14 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:06.5
15 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 41:17.5
16 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 41:19.2
17 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:26.4
18 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 41:28.4
19 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 41:34.5
20 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 42:23.9
21 Marc K dawes 43:49.0
22 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:13.1
23 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 44:13.2
24 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 44:48.1
25 Andrew Holton 45:39.7
26 Clint Bickmore Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:20.9
27 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 41:09.7
2 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:30.1
3 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:51.6
4 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 42:12.2
5 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:17.4
6 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 42:44.6
7 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:50.8
8 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:46.3
9 Richard Pickering Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 45:04.0
10 Mike Gettinger 45:54.2
11 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 46:38.7
12 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
13 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
14 David Edwards @ 1 Lap
15 Ric Stofflet High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
16 Chip Hisle @ 1 Lap
17 Daniel Santaniello @ 1 Lap
18 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 38:53.4
2 Thomas Haynes 40:34.1
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 40:38.8
4 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 41:37.8
5 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 41:52.5
6 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 42:21.6
7 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 42:29.0
8 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:38.2
9 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 42:41.5
10 Shannon Fox 43:11.2
11 Galen Classen 43:12.9
12 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 43:39.4
13 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works 44:29.2
14 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 44:38.2
15 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 44:38.4
16 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 45:35.1
17 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 45:53.9
18 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:00.0
19 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 46:10.8
20 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 48:12.1
21 Loren Hettinger @ 1 Lap
22 Jay Kenney @ 1 Lap
23 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 59:21.1
2 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing 59:57.0
3 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 00:03.9
4 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 00:04.9
5 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 00:06.6
6 Greg Krause 00:07.6
7 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 01:10.9
8 Jake Wells 01:19.1
9 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 01:43.6
10 Sergio Hernandez VRC 02:31.5
11 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 02:47.3
12 Bryan Mickiewicz 02:54.8
13 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 03:02.1
14 Andrew Louiza 04:01.3
15 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 05:32.7
16 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team 06:59.5
17 Ross Holbrook 07:02.0
18 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo 07:41.1
19 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
20 James Ford @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 21:38.9
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:19.0
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 22:28.6
4 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:24.4
5 Heidi Martin 24:41.3
6 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 25:25.8
7 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 27:04.3
8 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:44.3
2 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 18:44.4
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 20:19.4
4 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 20:50.8
5 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:22.5
6 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 23:05.9
DNF Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way 46:43.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Andre 41:01.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 40:34.9
2 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 41:07.1
3 Betsy Mercer 42:12.4
4 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 42:45.6
5 Susan Prieto 43:04.4
6 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 43:34.3
7 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 44:49.2
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:43.2
2 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 46:47.9
3 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
4 Izzy Krompegel @ 1 Lap
5 Lora Seaborg Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
6 Sarah Bauer @ 1 Lap
7 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
8 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing @ 1 Lap
9 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
10 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
11 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
12 Janet Saxon @ 1 Lap
13 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
14 Julie Moorhead @ 1 Lap
15 Erica Roths @ 1 Lap
16 Jana Ray @ 2 Laps
17 Emily Rachubinski @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 39:07.1
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 39:39.1
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 39:51.7
4 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 40:40.0
5 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 41:30.5
6 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 42:39.8
7 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 43:10.1
8 Laurel Rathbun Front Rangers Junior Cycling 43:53.4
9 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:56.7
10 Willa Johnson 44:00.4
11 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 48:03.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2