Log In
2012 Bethlehem Cup - - final race in the NYCROSS.com series • Nov 11 2012
Series: NYCROSS 2012
6.7
2.2
3.2
3.7
5.9
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team 34:00
2 Ian Vernooy 35:48
3 Piper Black
4 Noah Payne
5 Tayor Quin
6 Tommy Servetas CBRC
7 Connor Singh
8 Harrison White NYCROSS.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:55
2 Trixie Wessel 34:26
3 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 43:404
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea Chobani -Syracuse Bicycle 40:59
2 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project 41:15
3 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT 41:38
4 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 41:59
5 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 42:10
6 Phillip Mccarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 42:36
7 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 42:45
8 Jason Haight Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 45:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 40:36
2 Brad Young Cyclocross World.com 40:36
3 Jonathan Tarbox 40:54
4 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 41:23
5 Tom Horrocks X-Men 42:36
6 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 42:36
7 David Faso Bike Loft East-MaxPower Cycling 42:45
8 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 43:44
9 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 44:07
10 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 45:38
11 Chris Mcburnie Verge Sport Test Pilot/ Battenkill 47:17
12 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 47:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 44:12
2 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 45:26
3 David King Essex County Velo 45:55
4 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 46:57
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 47:17
6 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1 lap
7 Arthur Goedeke C B R C / Gorilla -1 lap
8 Howard Johannessen CBRC -1 lap
9 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -2 lap
10 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA -2 lap
11 Craig Walton DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Young Cyclocrossworld.com 40:19
2 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles 40:50
3 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 40:55
4 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 41:14
5 Ryan Conley CBRC 41:15
6 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 41:43
7 Aaron Stearns CONTINUUM CYCLES 42:30
8 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 42:40
9 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 43:06
10 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 43:17
11 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 43:17
12 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 43:34
13 Jason Dellilo 43:54
14 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 44:10
15 Gavin Klami NYCross.com p/b VOMAX 45:14
16 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 45:27
17 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 45:50
18 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 46:18
19 Nate Simms 46:55
20 Tom Macclarence 47:30
21 Gregory Clemenzi Team Tuesday 48:03
22 Anthony Littlejohn Team Tuesday 49:20
23 Jerry Visconti -1 lap
24 Scott Burlingame -1 lap
25 Micah Douglas Army Cycling -1 lap
26 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mountain Bicycles -1 lap
27 Jason Van staveren -1 lap
28 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB -1 lap
29 Bill Orr Team Overlook -1 lap
30 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's / Eclipse LED -1 lap
31 James Curtis -1 lap
32 Jack Graham West Point Cycling -1 lap
33 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
34 Eric Crandall Team E -1 lap
35 John Perry -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Henson cyclocrossracing.com 28:46
2 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 29:05
3 James Parascandola 29:47
4 Maxwell Rusch rensselaer 30:21
5 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 30:31
6 Brian Hupe Houlton Farms Dairy 30:41
7 Tim Eck Team Elevate 30:41
8 James Curtis 30:56
9 Todd Shapiro North American Velo 31:08
10 Gregory Clemenzi Team Tuesday 31:15
11 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 31:19
12 David Vernooy 31:25
13 James Vooris 31:33
14 Justin Lefco 31:43
15 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:43
16 Nathan Morgan Team Elevate Cycles 31:53
17 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 32:05
18 Anthony Littlejohn Team Tuesday 32:22
19 Craig Goetzmann 32:22
20 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club 32:30
21 Scott Burlingame 33:13
22 David Mendonca 33:13
23 Micah Douglas Army Cycling 33:13
24 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:09
25 Matthew Lennon 34:32
26 Bill Orr Team Overlook 34:47
27 Jack Graham West Point Cycling 35:36
28 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse 36:08
29 Anthony Devanzo velo bistro-wine bar 36:43
30 Daniel Servetas CBRC 37:50
31 Steve Healey 38:32
32 Matthew Guilbault SpeedBike! -1 lap
33 Gregory Healey -1 lap
34 Richard Tucksmith -1 lap
35 Karl Zaunbrecher -1 lap
36 John Perry -1 lap
37 Terry Briscoe Team Elevate Cycles / Saratoga Cycl -1 lap
38 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles -1 lap
39 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 58:12
2 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 59:20
3 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 1:00:14
4 Tim O'shaw 1:00:34
5 Patrick Dunn 1:01:09
6 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:01:11
7 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:01:52
DNF Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Cyclocross World.com 40:06
2 Bret Young Cyclocrossworld.com 40:10
3 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 40:21
4 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 42:36
5 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles 43:15
6 Tom Horrocks X-Men 43:48
7 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 44:25
8 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com/VOmax 44:42
9 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 45:03
10 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo 45:27
11 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 46:32
12 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 47:17
13 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 48:00
14 Jason Selwitz 48:46
15 Jason Van staveren 50:50
16 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
17 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com -1 lap
18 Loren Swears -1 lap
19 Anthony Devanzo velo bistro-wine bar -1 lap
20 Daniel Servetas CBRC -1 lap
21 Richard Tuckman -2 lap
22 Christina Nash -2 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team 43:36
2 Rosanne Van dorn 44:55
3 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 44:56
4 Casey Kelly RIT 46:45
5 Jessica Hayes-conroy 46:45
6 Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 48:30
7 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 51:04
8 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DNS
9 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari O'shea Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 35:37
2 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 35:56
3 Renee Salerno 36:11
4 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer -1 lap
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA -1 lap
6 Gabriella Allong We Stand United -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1