Log In
Cyclo X Broomfield • Nov 10 2012
6
6
4
3
3
Light Rain, 34 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
6
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 16:07.7
2 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 16:35.1
3 Bryce Rodgers 16:58.5
4 Ryan Campbell 16:58.7
5 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:10.9
6 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 17:16.7
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 17:21.6
8 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 17:42.6
9 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 17:44.2
10 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 18:08.4
11 Grey Ottenstein 18:21.6
12 Nathan Pawlak 19:02.8
13 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 19:05.6
14 Aaron Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 19:25.3
15 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:43.3
16 Lucas Hartman 19:48.8
17 Charleton Sagrillo
18 Andrew Charlet 20:03.6
19 Haven Wisner 20:31.7
20 Simon Gallagher
21 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 26:57.7
22 Jase Heinrichs @ 1 Lap
DNF Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:37.6
2 Finn Gullickson 16:14.3
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 16:14.9
4 Peter Whitesel 17:02.5
5 Trevor Way 17:15.2
6 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 17:55.8
7 Joseph Sagrillo 17:57.2
8 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 17:58.1
9 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:31.2
10 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 19:36.2
11 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 21:03.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Baird BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development 30:11.3
2 Brannan Fix 30:14.0
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 32:06.5
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 39:24.2
5 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
6 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
DNF Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 29:54.7
2 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 30:33.0
3 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling 31:22.1
4 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 33:06.9
5 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 36:35.1
6 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 36:38.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:07.4
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 47:09.8
3 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 47:34.3
4 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:07.8
5 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 48:15.7
6 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 48:25.4
7 Anthony Iannacito 49:01.3
8 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 49:24.7
9 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 50:10.8
10 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 50:26.1
11 Dave Harber 50:26.8
12 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 51:32.4
13 Jim Heuck 52:11.9
14 Corey Hanson 52:16.7
15 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 52:19.9
16 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 53:23.2
17 Alec Uitti @ 1 Lap
18 Chris Martel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
19 Matthew Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
20 Malcolm Tassi @ 1 Lap
21 Nicholas Scheib @ 1 Lap
22 Jesse Pisel @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Dickinson DNF
DNF Reeves Macdonald Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 47:24.4
2 Michael Shea 48:19.7
3 Jacob Nie 48:23.0
4 Christopher Ellefson 48:52.5
5 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:53.6
6 Andrew Louiza 49:01.8
7 Michael Burton Mix1 49:10.2
8 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 49:11.4
9 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 49:44.6
10 Zach Bodhane 49:45.6
11 Simon Dembymyers Steamboat Velo 49:45.6
12 Phillip Ball 49:45.8
13 Barry Croker Cycleton 50:11.2
14 Travis Chapman 50:39.4
15 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:48.5
16 Isaac Dancy 50:55.9
17 Eric Fossell Michael's Cycles Team 51:24.8
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 51:35.7
19 Andrew Slater Cycleton 54:14.0
20 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross DSQ
DNF Daniel Mellish Team Kappius DNF
DNF Steve Hageman Ronin Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson MOOTS 39:34.8
2 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:44.3
3 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 39:50.1
4 J Clark 40:06.6
5 Ward Baker Team Kappius 40:36.6
6 Frank Overton 40:41.5
7 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 40:56.1
8 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 41:03.6
9 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 41:09.4
10 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 41:11.1
11 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 41:12.7
12 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 41:15.5
13 Marc Gullickson 41:27.2
14 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 41:32.5
15 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 41:39.9
16 Darryn Biggerstaff 41:44.2
17 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:49.3
18 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 41:50.5
19 Patrick Gallegos 42:15.4
20 Clay Harris Team Kappius 42:31.4
21 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 42:37.8
22 Paul Lugar 42:43.1
23 John Loomis 42:46.3
24 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 42:48.1
25 David Averill 42:58.6
26 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:01.6
27 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:02.5
28 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 43:05.3
29 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:07.4
30 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 43:09.0
31 Thomas Meiser 43:18.3
32 Matthew Gates Mix1 43:22.5
33 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 43:32.0
34 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:46.4
35 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 43:53.4
36 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 44:16.2
37 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:56.3
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Russell Kappius Team Kappius DNF
DNF Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery DNF
DNF Paul Rapinz RockyMounts~Izze Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Fentress 31:55.6
2 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 32:04.0
3 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 32:26.7
4 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 33:01.0
5 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 33:21.3
6 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:22.0
7 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:22.1
8 John Greig 33:26.6
9 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 33:29.0
10 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 33:40.6
11 Gregg Lulofs 33:41.7
12 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 33:43.1
13 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 33:46.1
14 Bryant Gonsalves 33:59.0
15 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:01.7
16 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 34:06.5
17 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 34:08.9
18 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 34:19.3
19 William Manning 34:24.4
20 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:28.7
21 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 34:31.8
22 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 34:49.3
23 Toby Turnage 34:53.0
24 David Ross 35:01.4
25 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 35:13.5
26 David Altschuld 35:52.7
27 Chris Velez RockyMounts~Izze Racing 35:57.6
28 Devin Mccune Cycleton 35:59.4
29 Chris Carson 35:59.6
30 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 35:59.6
31 Merle Bowser ColoBikeLaw.com 36:02.0
32 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 36:16.1
33 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank 36:21.7
34 Stefan Munck Pedal Pushers Cyclery 36:30.9
35 Matthew Otero IC3Colorado 36:41.4
36 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 37:30.2
37 Adam Johnson e2 Cycling Team 38:30.3
38 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 38:31.2
39 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 38:31.4
40 David Armbruster 38:59.9
41 David Claude High Peaks Masters 39:39.1
42 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:44.1
43 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo 41:47.9
DNF Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters DNF
DNF Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Bob Roman DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Delaney 42:44.5
2 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 42:45.5
3 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 43:03.7
4 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports 43:05.2
5 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 43:05.9
6 Doug Ferguson 43:17.8
7 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:28.0
8 Jon Alegranti 43:35.9
9 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 43:38.5
10 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 43:41.7
11 Jason Sumner 14527 43:53.4
12 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 43:58.8
13 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 43:59.1
14 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 44:05.0
15 Dan Farrell 44:05.5
16 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 44:06.4
17 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:07.9
18 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 44:08.2
19 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 44:21.1
20 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:26.4
21 Robert Veitch 44:32.4
22 Mike Dixon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:34.2
23 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:38.0
24 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:38.3
25 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 44:41.7
26 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 44:45.0
27 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 44:46.7
28 Matt Lohrentz 44:57.1
29 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:08.9
30 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 45:12.1
31 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 45:16.6
32 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 45:18.3
33 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 45:20.0
34 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 45:26.2
35 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 45:26.8
36 Alan Angelopulos 45:32.5
37 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 45:35.2
38 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:51.8
39 John @ 1 Lap
40 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
41 James Huang @ 1 Lap
42 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
43 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
44 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
45 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
46 Vernon Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
47 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
48 Chris Lee Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
49 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor @ 1 Lap
50 David Walker @ 1 Lap
51 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
52 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
53 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
54 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
55 Chad Knight @ 1 Lap
56 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
61 Unknown Rider DSQ
DNF Wesley Smith DNF
DNF James Mathis SRAM Factory DNF
DNF Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:31.4
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:36.6
3 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 41:42.6
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 42:02.7
5 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:23.0
6 Tim Godby 42:51.8
7 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:02.4
8 Todd Cassan 43:03.4
9 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:22.6
10 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:23.1
11 Scott Forrestf 43:33.5
12 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:58.7
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 44:04.0
14 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 44:16.5
15 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 44:22.6
16 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 44:23.5
17 Emery Legg 44:39.3
18 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:48.6
19 Peter Marshall 44:56.3
20 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 45:01.3
21 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 45:01.6
22 Hal Mckelvy 45:37.6
23 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:30.1
24 Rob Salcido 46:54.3
25 Paul Humiston 47:07.3
26 Andrew Holton 48:47.6
27 Clint Bickmore RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeff Stephenson DNF
DNF Russell Kappius Team Kappius DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jezek 44:46.6
2 William Capron 45:07.9
3 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 45:40.2
4 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:50.6
5 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 46:06.5
6 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 46:14.1
7 Justin Green Team Kappius 46:21.3
8 Marc Gillotti 47:09.2
9 Jim Hinman 47:16.6
10 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 47:34.5
11 Dan Sonnesyn 47:46.3
12 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 47:49.7
13 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:58.4
14 Anthony Cyr 48:05.1
15 Dave Jardinico 48:09.6
16 Richard Pickering Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 48:10.7
17 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 48:18.4
18 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
19 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
20 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
21 Mac Johansen @ 1 Lap
22 Rj Tannyhill VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
23 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
24 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
25 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
26 Neal Oconnor @ 1 Lap
27 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
28 Ric Stofflet High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
29 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Berg @ 1 Lap
31 Howard Sohm Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
32 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
33 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
34 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
35 Matthew Fix @ 1 Lap
36 David Mitchell @ 2 Laps
37 John White @ 2 Laps
DNF Drew Engelmann DNF
DNF Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jim Reagan DNF
DNF Chris Velez RockyMounts~Izze Racing DNF
DNF Bruce Feinberg DNF
DNF Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Michael Pins DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 35:58.2
2 Thomas Haynes 36:14.1
3 Jeff Payne 36:31.6
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 37:33.7
5 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:30.8
6 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 38:41.3
7 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:47.8
8 Robert Stanley Foxtrot Racing 38:51.6
9 Thomas Prehn RockyMounts~Izze Racing 39:03.9
10 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 39:15.9
11 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 39:44.7
12 Galen Classen 39:45.1
13 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 39:50.8
14 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 40:29.8
15 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 40:38.1
16 Tony Goffredo 40:49.1
17 Shannon Fox 41:16.0
18 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 41:32.0
19 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 41:43.5
20 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 41:58.7
21 James Bowen 43:55.2
22 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:15.4
23 Gary Myers 44:34.8
24 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Tim Itin TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
27 Steve Winkelman @ 1 Lap
28 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
29 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
30 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
31 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
DNF Bob Bieterman DNF
DNF Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 59:02.8
2 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 59:33.0
3 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 00:43.4
4 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:58.2
5 Ward Baker Team Kappius 01:12.4
6 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 02:01.4
7 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 02:08.2
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 02:08.7
9 Travis Brown 02:43.6
10 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 02:56.2
11 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 03:43.7
12 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 03:43.7
13 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 04:26.5
14 Courtney Gregory 04:28.8
15 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 04:29.1
16 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 04:30.9
17 Sergio Hernandez 04:31.0
18 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 05:20.3
19 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Development Cross Team 06:03.9
20 Alex Clayden 06:38.9
21 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 07:08.9
22 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 07:12.0
23 Will Campbell GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 Lap
24 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Richie Trent DNF
DNF Colin Osborn MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag DNF
DNF Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing DNF
DNF Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing DNF
DNF Jason Hilimire The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Matt Lyons Primal - 1st Bank DNF
DNF Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching DNF
DNF James Ford DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 32:12.6
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 32:12.9
3 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 32:46.1
4 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 32:50.1
5 Jeffrey Taylor 32:54.7
6 Daniel Godard 32:55.5
7 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 33:07.2
8 Travis Ostrom 33:29.8
9 Robert Pickels 33:35.1
10 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 33:40.6
11 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 33:48.2
12 James Kunz 33:56.1
13 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team 33:59.8
14 Paul Schaller 34:06.2
15 Jesse Euton 34:06.6
16 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing 34:07.7
17 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 34:12.4
18 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:24.8
19 Stephen Downey 34:30.9
20 David Hornick 34:37.0
21 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 34:38.0
22 Matthew Nesmith 34:39.1
23 Scott Shepherd 34:43.4
24 Ryan Ellis 34:53.8
25 Nicholas Mcguire 35:05.7
26 Benjamin Torvik 35:18.1
27 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 35:19.3
28 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 35:21.7
29 Scott Larson 35:25.3
30 Jeff Morris 35:59.0
31 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 36:17.2
32 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 36:37.5
33 Andrew Lincoln 36:38.9
34 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 36:45.9
35 Landen Crespin 36:56.6
36 Alan Stevens 37:32.8
37 Clayton James 37:56.1
38 Daniel Steinle PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:07.0
39 Christian Malesky 39:08.5
40 Ian Gowing 39:20.4
41 Stafford Bosak 40:29.1
42 Trevor Brasfield Boulder Cycle Sport 40:29.4
43 Brent Barkett 40:49.2
44 Mark Caraway 41:36.0
45 Wylie Belasik 42:26.6
46 Granger Kersten @ 1 Lap
47 Jeremiah Crane @ 1 Lap
DNF Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Matthew Shofner DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 18:33.6
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:43.5
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 20:10.2
4 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:28.4
5 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:51.4
6 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 21:26.5
7 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 25:58.2
8 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:43.9
9 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:24.1
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:28.0
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 17:29.2
4 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 19:31.6
5 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:49.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way 56:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 39:33.9
2 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 40:38.8
3 Jessica Bernstein RockyMounts~Izze Racing 40:49.3
4 Susan Prieto 41:44.6
5 Diana Tanner 41:51.5
6 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 42:01.9
7 Dana Horne-dalton 43:00.4
8 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling 43:01.5
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
DNF Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Stoll 39:50.7
2 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 40:26.3
3 Blair Hurst RockyMounts~Izze Racing 40:44.4
4 Tara Picklo 40:50.7
5 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 41:08.5
6 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 41:28.1
7 Jennifer Boldry 41:53.0
8 Sybil Praski 42:13.1
9 Izzy Krompegel 42:13.1
10 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 42:42.0
11 Amy Dannwolf 43:00.2
12 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
13 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
14 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Lora Seaborg Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
16 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Shelley Hartman @ 1 Lap
18 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
20 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
21 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
22 Jenna Neugard @ 1 Lap
23 Rebecca Premus GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 Lap
24 Lauryn Andre @ 1 Lap
25 Aliiina Fowler @ 1 Lap
26 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
27 Jen Szabo @ 1 Lap
28 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
DNF Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 36:43.6
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 37:11.7
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 38:34.0
4 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 38:44.2
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 39:23.0
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 39:26.4
7 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 39:33.5
8 Michele Bliss Team Kappius 39:34.5
9 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 40:02.8
10 Tara Vessella 40:19.5
11 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 40:21.3
12 Willa Johnson 41:18.7
13 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 41:45.3
14 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:22.2
DNF Suzie Livingston Rams Cycling Team DNF
DNF Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2