Log In
Cross Out Cancer • Oct 14 2012
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy, 64 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Elwell Unattached
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
3 Brian West Cycle City Racing
4 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
5 Micah Gordon Shores Sports/Team Go
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Bobby Summers
8 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
9 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
11 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
13 Matt Brown High Gear
14 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Matthew Stallings
16 James Summers Big D Cycling
DNF Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brown Joyride Bicycles
2 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Haffener rasmussen bike shop
2 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
3 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
4 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
5 Griffin Hamilton
6 Mark Schloegel Unattached
7 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
8 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Jeret Kusiak Colavita Racing Inc
10 Benjamin Woodbury
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
12 Rocky Remy
13 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling
15 Tyler Steele KCBC
16 Kyle Guinn KCBC
17 Adam Roeser KCBC
18 Matt Oneil
19 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
DNF Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schloegel Unattached
2 Travis Habrock Horizon Cycling
3 Blake Hoppe team horizon cycling
4 Stephen Delgado Bike America Racing
5 Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community
6 Michael Gibson KCBC
7 Quincy Jennings Team Freeride
8 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com
9 Brian Luce kcbc race team
10 Ben Henley
11 Bret Burgess Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
13 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Sean Anton Midwest Cyclery
15 Tucker Wynes
16 Scott Almsberger
17 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling
18 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Chris Hemmen Unattached
20 Michael Allison Kansas State Cycling
21 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
22 Richard Shelby
23 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
24 Bruce Hornstad
25 Dean Fueuerborn
26 Alex Riggs
27 John Deuser Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
28 Victor Swerdlove
DNF Andrew Komer
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
3 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
4 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
5 Beth O'neill
6 Ann Pai
7 Elaine Kochanowicz
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
2 Dakota Morrow
3 Jackson Horn KCBC
4 Josh Willman
5 Damien Hobbs
6 Finnegan Dwyer Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
3 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
4 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
6 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
7 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
9 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com
10 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
11 John Breth Unattached
DNF Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Borden Power Partners Racing
2 Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community
3 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
4 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
5 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
6 Rolfe Mccoy
7 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen
8 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing
10 Dean Fueuerborn
11 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Donald Jonas
13 Sean Gibson
14 Chris Faille
15 Victor Swerdlove
16 Greg Seamon
DNF Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
2 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
3 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
4 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
6 Amy Mcminn Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
4 David Moore 360 Racing
5 David Romisch GP VeloTek
6 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
7 Kenneth Borden Power Partners Racing
8 Craig Hoppe team horizon cycling
9 Brian Duff Tallgrass Cycling Club
10 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 Todd Simchuk Unattached
12 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
13 Randy Tracy
14 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
17 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
18 Thad Whalen
19 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard
20 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 David Conrad Localcycling.com
3 Robert (bert) Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 Tim Black
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
3 Richard Bowman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
6 Joshua Keithly BKB
7 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Sean Burns
9 Drew Baranowski
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2