Log In
inland northwest cyclocross series #3 • Oct 14 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain Neon Jet Bikes
2 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Nathan Bannerman Cyclocrossracing.com
4 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling
5 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts
6 Michael Emde Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
DNF Louie Fountain Cyclocrossracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Anderson University of Idaho
2 Ryan Bibko WSU
3 Sam Finch University of Idaho
4 Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
5 Luke Ogden Whitman
6 Adam Lindenmuth Gonzaga
7 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
8 Caleb Bertch University of Idaho
9 Cameron Aubert Gonzaga
10 Noah Johnson Gonzaga
11 Alex Williams Gonzaga
12 Ryne Christen University of Idaho
13 Jonathan Jensen Gonzaga
DNF Jeremy Eilers University of Idaho
DNF Clint Mason Gonzaga
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Jacob Proost River City Red
3 Cameron Milbrath Vertical Earth
4 Conner Milbrath Vertical Earth
5 Noah Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R.
2 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
3 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
4 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/ Specialized
6 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Rob Church Glotman Simpson
9 John Siok River City Red
10 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports/ MLW
11 Scott Proost cyclocrossracing.com
12 Tom Miller unattached
13 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No.41
14 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
15 Scott Krallman unattached
16 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No.41
17 Kelly Milbrath Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
2 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Charles Stanger Allegro Cyclery
4 Pat Kautzman River City Red
5 Bill Bronson River City Red
6 Charles Mortensen unattached
7 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
8 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Don Elgar
10 David Boucher Baddlands
11 Richard Beightol Chinook
12 Joel Fields unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hegwood Team W.A.R.
2 Samuel Joseph River City Red
3 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
4 Richard Beightol Chinook
5 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler Dealer/ Specialized
6 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
7 Tony Brittain Wheatland Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Fountain Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade
4 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Matt Krahn Brass Monkey
6 Paul Yarborough Gonzaga
7 Charles Mortensen unattached
8 Colin Cox Dirt Chicken
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Milbrath Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Maedke Trek
2 Zach Heath Oregon Trail
3 Jeff Koncz Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
4 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler
5 Jesse Ayotte Emde Sports
6 Kaler Marshall Allegro
7 Matt Morra University of Idaho
8 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
9 Jd Lopez Bike HUB
10 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
11 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
12 Theodore Chauvin Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Bowen Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Nigel Davies Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
3 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
4 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/ Specialized
5 Shaun Morgen Bike Hub
6 Justin Jensen Mountain View
7 Matt Savage Trusty Switch Blade
8 Matt Krahn Brass Monkey
9 Brian Johnson Forza Veloce
10 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
11 James Engerbretson 3FCX
12 Dru Mcmackin Vicious Cycle
13 Bryan Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing
14 Keith Vonachen 24 Hours for Hank
15 Jason Miranda Trusty Switch Blade
16 Felix Espana cyclocrossracing.com
17 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
18 Dave Brown Vicious Cycle
19 Dewayne Kirk Elephant Bicycles
20 Jason Hurdlow WSU
21 Jesus Mendoza
22 John Berger Allegro Cyclery
23 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery
24 Jacob Tong Trusty Switch Blade
25 Tonda Lark
26 Grey Krallman Vertical Earth
27 Jesus Mendoza
DNF Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling
2 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
3 Noel Fountain unattached
4 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
5 Suzie Forsyth unattached
6 Marla Emde Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College
2 Missy Thompson University of Idaho
3 Lorena Croucher Gonzaga
4 Andi Oden University of Idaho
5 Sierra Reid Gonzaga
6 Austin Alexander Gonzaga
7 Bella Aldredge Gonzaga
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Forsyth unattahed
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Arlene Cook Team 7B
4 Darlene Kirk Zuster Cycling
5 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Libsch unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team Rep
2 Megan Gray Zuster Cycling
3 Erin Morra University of Idaho
4 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling
5 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling
6 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
7 Erin Lolich Team Squashy
8 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
9 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling
10 Monique Cordora Dirt Chicken
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1