Log In
Saturday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross • Oct 20 2012
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
3
4
5
4
5
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
4
Moisture
5
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Merrick Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 39:35.28
2 Gabhan Chalmers Speed River CC from Guelph 40:25.91
3 Ryan Rutherford 41:04.70
4 Michael Clark from Toronto 45:54.00
5 Joseph Miller Impala Bicycles from Uxbridge 46:34.45
6 David Shedd 46:57.81
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Dreyer Team CHCH : Lapierre POC/Dundas 46:58.70
2 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 46:58.94
3 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 49:11.31
4 Anne Guzman from Carlisle 50:15.68
DNF Bronwen Fitzsimons from Toronto 21:36.19
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Nevin Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 47:40.41
2 Tyler Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club 47:55.27
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 1:00:54.19
2 Graham Tutti Sound Solutions from BC 1:01:32.08
3 Kevin Higgins Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:01:42.42
4 Neil Armstrong from Welland 1:04:18.66
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yeates Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 52:33.38
2 Manuel Yves eckert Audi Cycling Team p/b Krykis Sports 52:33.51
3 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia 53:54.57
4 Hugh Hill EsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley 54:20.99
5 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 54:38.83
6 Robert Massicotte Erace Cancer Cycling Team 54:39.54
7 Trevor Rickwood Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury 55:22.03
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Palma Primary Sweet Pete`s/Burlington 41:15.55
2 Murray Wood from Orillia 41:18.81
3 Patryk Biegalski Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) 42:45.20
4 Brent Shaw Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 43:09.15
5 Barry Earhart from Toronto 44:41.48
6 Scott Wishart Ontario Masters Cycling Association 46:29.19
7 Spencer Orr from Toronto 46:47.79
8 William Ross Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 48:47.16
9 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 48:56.17
10 Don Gilroy Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) 41:36.12
11 Raymond Ludwin from Toronto 42:50.27
12 Pedro Caraballo Oakville Cycling Club 44:05.63
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer Cycling Team 49:12.92
2 Nicole Visschedyk Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 51:01.65
3 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 53:29.38
4 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction/Molson 67 53:41.59
5 Hannah Spence from Toronto 53:41.60
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Jette Scott - 3 Rox Racing/Toronto 1:01:58.27
2 Nathan Chown Team CF from St. Catharines 1:03:19.28
3 Marco Li Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 1:03:58.82
4 Peter Mancini EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 1:04:38.21
5 Isaac Smith Blacksmith Cycle from Grimsby 1:05:51.85
6 Jacques Cormier Croix de Fer from QC 1:06:27.74
7 Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta 1:06:28.79
8 Tim Oliver from Bluemountains 1:07:07.10
9 Niles Vaivars from Kitchener 1:03:14.69
10 Jason Massicotte from Toronto 1:04:49.18
11 Francesco D`elia from Vaughan 1:06:34.10
DNF Adam Poll Waterloo Cycling Club 46:01.67