Log In
Boss Cross 1 • Sep 29 2012
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Shores Sports/Team Go
2 Ira Brown My Wife Inc.
3 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
6 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
7 Matt Brown Unattached
8 William Prann Midwest Cycling
9 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jason Douglas Shores Sports
11 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
12 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
13 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
14 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Patrick Steele tall grass
16 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
17 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
19 Dale Sargent my wife inc
20 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
21 Griffin Hamilton
22 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
23 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
24 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Justin Maresh Team Kaos
26 Robert Kerley Localcycling.com
27 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
28 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com
29 Kyle Guinn KCBC
30 Adam Roeser KCBC
31 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF John Shipman Renaissance Cycling
DNF Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeret Kusiak Colavita Racing Inc
2 Tj John Unattached
3 Greg Lohr Bike America Racing
4 Michael Drackert
5 Blake Romine KU Cycling
6 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Matthew Smith Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
8 Tim Michael Epic Bike and Sport
9 Kevin Shaffer
10 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
12 Stephen O'neill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Tim Greene Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Randy Smith
15 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling
16 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Matt Yaktine Colavita/ Parisi
19 Ted e Smith in a tub by cycle city
20 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
22 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
23 Samuel Swearngin cheeky move
24 Kip Lamunyon In-A-Tub
25 Rick Mason Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Ian Rosbrugh Cycle City Racing
27 Justin Luebbering Unattached
28 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
29 John Deuser Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
30 Reg Robertson
DNF David Saab
DNF Doug Bolton Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Lamer womens free state racing
2 Shelley Egli The Charley's Angels
3 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens
5 Emily Schapker Renaissance Cycling
DNF Sheila Swearngin cheeky move
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
2 Aaron Elwell Unattached
3 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
6 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
7 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
8 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
10 Ryan French Zealous Racing
11 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
12 Justin Maresh Team Kaos
13 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
14 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
3 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
DNF Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
2 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Roger Williams shoresports.com
4 Richard Hu midwest velo
5 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
7 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
8 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
9 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
10 Craig Hoppe team horizon cycling
11 Brian Duff Budweiser/Sunflower
12 David Romisch GP VeloTek
13 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
14 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
15 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
16 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Todd Simchuk Unattached
18 Jack Mason SKC Racing
DNF Brett Huber
DNF Shea Bergman sunflower bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
4 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
5 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
6 Sara Nispel sheclismo
7 Amy Bretall 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer Capps Rebound
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Dale Sargent my wife inc
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing
5 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
6 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
7 Doug Long 360 Racing
8 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
9 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
10 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Team Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Randy Smith
13 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
17 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
18 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
19 David Conrad Localcycling.com
20 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
21 Kurt Egli PG-13 sports
22 James O'keefe
DNF Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Roger Williams shoresports.com
3 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
4 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
6 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
7 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
8 David Romisch GP VeloTek
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
10 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
11 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
DNF Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7