Log In
Primalpalooza • Sep 29 2012
4
0
0
4
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 22:03
2 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Jackson Holicky Evol Elite Racing
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Adam Casali P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl
7 Bryce Rodgers
8 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Grey Ottenstein
10 Lucas Hartman
11 Nathan Pawlak
12 Simon Gallagher
13 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling
14 Haven Wisner
15 Andrew Charlet
16 Cooper Lull
17 Charleton Sagrillo
18 Jake Radi
19 Kyle Radi
20 Jase Heinrichs
21 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo
22 Carter Giles
23 Colton Giles
24 Skyler Heinrichs
25 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 20:12
2 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Joseph Sagrillo
4 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Davis Kang
7 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu
8 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School
11 Broden Thielke
12 Campbell Mcdonough
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix
2 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu
3 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
7 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu
8 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE
3 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
4 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE
5 Parker Lehman
6 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 38:23:00
2 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Frank Overton
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
5 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing
6 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
7 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8 Ophir Sefiha Primal - 1st Bank
9 Mike Hogan Team Kappius
10 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande
11 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
12 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive
13 Vincent Davis
14 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing
15 Kelly Niquette Cycleton
16 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI
17 Patrick Gallegos
18 Clay Harris Team Kappius
19 Benjamin Miller e2 Cycling Team
20 Michael Goldberg
21 Jon Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing
22 Ward Baker Team Kappius
23 Michael Burton Mix1
24 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
25 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
26 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
27 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
28 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 41:17:00
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 David Weber Team Kappius
5 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Emery Legg
7 Brian Hannon Sports Garage Cycling
8 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
9 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics
10 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
12 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
13 Darryl Beachy CP Racing
14 Greg Dalton
15 Wade Wilderman
16 John Brunner
17 Jared Shuttleworth
18 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works
19 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
20 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
22 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works
24 Jeff Stephenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 37:02:00
2 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo
3 Gary Licht Team Body Sync
4 Jeff Payne
5 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6 Robert Balgley
7 Tim Itin TLR Cycling
8 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Chris Beaudin CP Racing
10 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics
11 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works
12 David Skinkle
13 Jon Mcclurg RockyMounts~Izze Racing
14 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
17 Ned Smith e2 Cycling Team
18 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
19 David Edwards
20 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
21 Scott Hearne
22 George Scott Swift Cycling
23 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Keith Bovee
25 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
26 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecil J anderson 41:58:00
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Gerald Oliver
4 Dave Harber
5 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
6 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
7 Anthony Lannacity
8 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
9 Jeremy Torres
10 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works
12 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop
13 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive
14 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15 Chris Martel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16 Ryan Friedman
17 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Alec Uitti
19 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank
20 George Augusta
21 Daniel Hernandez
22 Justin Sheldon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Averill 39:41:00
2 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling
3 Paul Lugar
4 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services
5 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services
6 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company
8 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius
10 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Stephen Rodgers
12 Vernon Harris Team Kappius
13 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14 Arne Assor Wilderness Sports
15 James Sharpe
16 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team
17 Matt Lohrentz
18 Dan Farrell
19 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Craig Walker Local Velo
21 Bryan Grace
22 Adam Mickiewicz
23 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club
24 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works
25 Thomas Eng GS Ciao
26 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club
27 Chris Busacca
28 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
29 Richard Brady
30 Rider Unknown
31 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports
32 Karl Pelletier
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing 42:04:00
2 Brett Billings
3 William Allen
4 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 James Ford
6 Michael Shea
7 William Ciacci Ronin Racing
8 Andrew Hill
9 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank
10 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling
12 Ryan Eggen
13 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
14 Greg Ross
15 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club
16 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING
17 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team
18 Phillip Ball
19 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team
20 Chad Headlee P2P
21 Malcolm Tassi
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder
2 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync
3 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling
4 Chris Skudlarczyk
5 Tim Lemmon
6 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 David Altschuld
8 Brad Fentress
9 Erik Halverson
10 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank
11 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing
12 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team
14 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15 John Greig
16 Jason Reynolds
17 Jason Trujillo
18 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing
19 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
20 William Manning
21 Kevin Rooney
22 Jeremy Nelson
23 Bryant Gonsalves
24 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
25 Gregg Lulofs
26 Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling
28 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
29 Mark Beresniewicz
30 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing
31 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling
32 Paul Sasseville
33 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
34 Jason Gugelman
35 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Matthew Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
37 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
38 Mark Caraway
39 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing
40 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
2 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing
5 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
6 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
7 Chris Jezek
8 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
9 Mike Bonenberger
10 Jack Jefferies
11 Steven Frank
12 William Capron
13 Jeffrey Taylor
14 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15 Kevin Chadwick
16 Matthew Fix
17 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Robert Andrew
19 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
20 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING
21 Charles Van atta
22 Dave Jardinico
23 Brian Sells
24 Anthony Cyr
25 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado
26 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27 Jim Reagan
28 Chris Velez RockyMounts~Izze Racing
29 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank
30 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
31 Bruce Goshorn
32 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync
34 Mike Higgins
35 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande
36 Neal Oconnor
37 Colin Yates
38 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo
39 Ron Wright
40 Benjamin Mcphail Frites En Mayo Velo Club
41 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport
42 David Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 38:03:00
2 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Michael Wolfner Cycleton
6 Bryan Deistine
7 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing
8 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club
9 Simon Dembymyers Steamboat Velo
10 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
12 Paul Franco
13 Jason Kiefer
14 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling
16 Zack Jenson
17 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch
18 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
20 Daniel Duryea
21 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing
22 Bryce Cole
23 Gregory Mcvie
24 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank
25 Cody Baker
26 Matt Shotner
27 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store
28 Bob Roman
29 David Hornick
30 Nicholas Mcguire
31 Zack Jensen
32 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
33 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling
34 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
35 Daniel Godard
36 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo
37 Jonathan Hart
38 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
39 Aders Hauser
40 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank
41 Nicholas Phipers
42 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team
43 Robert Engelberth
44 Jacob Malcomb
45 Bardon Higgins
46 Andrew Lincoln
47 Daniel Caputo
48 Merle Bowser ColoBikeLaw.com
49 John Hutchinson
50 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
51 Drew Vankampen
52 Andrew Chad Great Northern Cycling
53 Aaron Burrows Cycleton
54 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport
55 Todd Mcfadden GS Boulder/Trek Store
56 Daniel Artzer Boulder Cycle Sport
57 Stafford Bosak
58 Jeffrey Berger
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill 58:33:00
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Jake Wells
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
5 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing
7 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing
9 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
11 Joshua Vogt
12 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
14 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling
16 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank
18 Bryan Mickiewicz
19 Chris Smithwick
20 Nathan Brown
21 Brian Holcombe USC Cycling Team
22 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team
23 John Schoofs
24 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 27:08:00
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles
3 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Katherine Lawrence
5 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
7 Audrey Wells IC3Colorado
8 Korrin Wells IC3Colorado
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Cammie Mitchell
4 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande
2 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande
3 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club
5 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling
7 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Rachel Farrett Team Primal Racing
9 Deirdre Garvey BRAC
10 Marian Mead Sports Garage Cycling
11 Lisse Daugaard-gordon Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
12 Marina Lepikhina
13 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado
15 Elizabeth Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store
16 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
17 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izzy Krompegel 41:27:00
2 Diana Tanner
3 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing
4 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing
5 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
6 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
7 Heidi Smith
8 Rebecca Premus
9 Madeline West
10 Korrine Krieger
11 Lisa Jhung
12 Leslie Resnick
13 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync
16 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
17 Shelby Katz
18 Shelley Hartman
19 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing
20 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Jessica Torbin CROSS PROPZ RACING
22 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton 41:10:00
2 Caitlyn Vestal
3 Karen Hogan Team Kappius
4 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling
6 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
7 Magen Stevens
8 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear
9 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling
10 Marta Morris Livetrainrace.com
11 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing
12 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13 Susan Einberger RockyMounts~Izze Racing
14 Evelyn Calhoun
15 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado-Boulder
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3