Log In
Sacramento CX #1 • Sep 23 2012
5
0
0
6
0
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:54:19:6
2 Mitch Trux Sterling Sports 00:54:31:6
3 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike 00:54:38:6
4 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 00:56:25:6
5 Ricardo Moran Metromint 00:56:55:1
6 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 00:57:20:6
7 James Williams Adventure's Edge 00:59:11:1
8 Adam Switters Teams Mike's Bikes 00:59:32:3
9 Jude Mayne Velo Reno 00:59:39:6
10 Tim Knudsen empty 00:59:43:6
11 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 01:00:00:6
12 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:00:12:6
13 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles 00:54:29:3
14 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/RealWheels 00:56:26:6
15 Brian Ray Team City 00:58:30:6
16 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 00:44:22:6
17 Brandon Dillard empty 00:10:54:3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:57:28:8
2 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing 00:58:02:8
3 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:58:14:8
4 John-reed Thompson Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:54:22:8
5 Joe Staron EAST SAC BIKES 00:55:16:8
6 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 00:55:40:6
7 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 00:55:58:6
8 Gabriel Sanctuay UP 01:00:53:8
9 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes 00:54:00:6
10 John Collins empty 00:37:05:8
11 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 00:58:45:5
12 Max Thompson Missing Link Racing 00:58:58:5
13 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:54:21:5
14 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 00:54:21:7
15 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:57:15:5
16 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 00:58:21:5
17 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 00:53:28:7
18 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:29:53:2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:47:15:1
2 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 00:47:44:2
3 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air/Hunter 00:49:28:1
4 Brandon Chan SyCip 00:49:52:1
5 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:50:46:1
6 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:51:33:1
7 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing 00:52:36:6
8 Adrian Silva empty 00:53:02:1
9 Paul Droubay Team BEER 00:53:22:1
10 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 00:53:59:1
11 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 00:47:27:1
12 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:47:28:1
13 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:47:29:9
14 Laird Grant Tam Bikes 00:47:30:1
15 Jared Vigil Cycling Fresca 00:48:05:9
16 Brandon Zipp Team EcxiteBike 00:48:35:1
17 Donal Pugh AHTBM 00:48:38:9
18 Jake Hensley Kinetic Cycles 00:48:43:9
19 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 00:49:13:9
20 Erick Brady Rays Cycle 00:50:27:1
21 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:52:02:2
22 Brad Handel empty 00:52:20:1
23 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter 00:52:56:9
24 Patrick Dyer Mike's Velo City 00:49:10:2
25 Kyle Ng empty 00:20:12:6
26 Zach Thomas Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano 00:13:19:9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:34:37:0
2 Anthony Valdez Team City 00:30:28:7
3 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s 00:34:27:0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 00:49:07:4
2 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:49:24:4
3 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:50:38:4
4 John Mcdonald BEER 00:51:22:1
5 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:52:56:4
6 Jeff Farley empty 00:53:48:4
7 Robert Kimzey BEER 00:54:23:9
8 Jay King Team City 00:54:36:4
9 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:54:37:1
10 David Taylor Reno Wheelmen 00:55:00:1
11 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:55:26:4
12 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions 00:55:51:4
13 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:56:41:4
14 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:49:19:4
15 Eric Hess empty 00:49:27:4
16 Brian Ray Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:51:02:4
17 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:51:18:1
18 Marc Wittenberg Sycip 00:51:35:1
19 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:53:48:1
20 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:55:04:6
21 Chris Dougherty BEER 00:57:05:1
22 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:13:31:1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kretschmann empty 00:51:02:0
2 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club 00:51:29:0
3 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 00:51:37:8
4 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles 00:51:50:8
5 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:52:04:0
6 Ryosei Kaneko Sho Air 00:52:57:0
7 Chris Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:54:28:8
8 David Flanary Fightin Bobas 00:54:49:0
9 Chris Kinsey Cycle Folsom 00:55:19:8
10 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:49:27:8
11 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:49:42:5
12 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:49:50:0
13 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:49:59:8
14 Alan Overholt Folsom Bike 00:50:04:8
15 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:50:09:0
16 Patrick Wooliever Cyclesport Chico 00:50:43:0
17 Rusk Whipps Sert-Sho-Air 00:50:45:8
18 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 00:51:34:8
19 Rick Simonsen Team revolutions 00:51:56:0
20 Rocco Hollaway Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaura 00:52:34:0
21 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport Chico 00:53:13:5
22 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC 00:53:22:0
23 Mitch Rohrer Team City 00:53:40:0
24 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 00:53:52:0
25 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada 00:54:32:0
26 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 00:49:59:0
27 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:49:59:0
28 David Snyder Pedersen 00:50:14:8
29 Scott Lynch Sycip 00:22:49:7
30 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions 00:24:37:0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Falvey XO 00:51:59:6
2 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 00:53:46:3
3 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air 00:47:49:3
4 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:52:6
5 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:50:32:6
6 Brian Birch Folsom Bike 00:50:33:3
7 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat 00:56:34:6
8 Mike Macdonald Team BEER 00:57:40:3
9 Rob Feldman victory velo 00:51:07:6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:31:58:6
2 Carson Mote Trojan HS Mountain Bike Team 00:32:28:3
3 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:33:00:1
4 Justin Kennedy empty 00:33:23:6
5 Chris Ng empty 00:34:07:6
6 Christopher Popovich Rio Strada Racing 00:35:24:3
7 Derrick Pierce Leadout Racing 00:35:32:6
8 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:36:07:8
9 Cory Cowden empty 00:36:51:3
10 Tyson Tate empty 00:37:43:6
11 Greg Naughton empty 00:31:36:6
12 Russ Mote Team Revolutions 00:32:54:3
13 Justin David empty 00:32:55:6
14 Walter Ham TMT 00:33:06:3
15 James Henry empty 00:35:26:6
16 Nathan Scaccia Kinetic Cycles 00:36:59:3
17 Will Beirne empty 00:37:03:6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Madison Stone Persion Racing 00:30:22:7
2 Graham Degen Team Revolutions 00:35:52:9
3 Michael Erickson Team Revolutions 00:36:18:7
4 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:37:31:9
5 Morgan Moore Team Mike's Bikes 00:31:37:4
6 Dave Pires empty 00:31:37:9
7 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:32:38:9
8 Matthew Hargrove West Sacramento Cycling Club 00:33:40:9
9 Reese Fay empty 00:34:06:6
10 Charlie Freemyers empty 00:27:06:7
11 Tom Leblanc T&K Formula 00:29:13:9
12 Scott Morrison Grass Rots Racing 00:30:28:7
13 Tim Stiles Echelon Racing Development 00:21:20:7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 00:32:05:4
2 Gary Biehl empty 00:32:22:4
3 Eric Hess Vans Yuba City Cyclery 00:35:03:4
4 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:35:07:4
5 Steve Bowman empty 00:35:27:4
6 John Matoba Bicycle Planet 00:35:41:4
7 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:35:50:4
8 Jeff Bullock Team Revolutions 00:36:20:4
9 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:36:22:1
10 William Kruger empty 00:37:13:4
11 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 00:37:25:4
12 Michael Gyetuan empty 00:30:02:4
13 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 00:32:09:1
14 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:33:07:4
15 Steve Asher Sacrifice Racing 00:33:33:1
16 Felix Riesenberg Cyclesport 00:33:55:4
17 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:38:35:4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Chambers empty 00:32:14:0
2 Kirk Robards Warehouse Ministries 00:36:37:0
3 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 00:29:36:7
4 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling 00:30:03:0
5 Ken Zukin Eagles Racing 00:31:05:7
6 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:31:17:7
7 Russ Fay Sho - Air / 00:32:26:0
8 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:35:21:0
9 Paul Mackenzie empty 00:36:34:0
10 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:37:28:0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 00:54:03:2
2 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno 00:54:23:4
3 Jim Macdonald empty 00:54:39:4
4 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 00:55:49:4
5 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:55:58:4
6 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 00:57:05:4
7 William Youngman Team Revolutions 00:58:43:4
8 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com 00:53:42:2
9 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:55:43:2
10 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time 01:00:14:2
11 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 01:01:29:2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel 00:50:22:4
2 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:50:57:4
3 Grant Cody Kinetic Cycles 00:51:12:7
4 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 00:52:02:7
5 Brian Urey Tam Bikes Racing 00:52:40:7
6 Erich Sommer empty 00:47:37:7
7 Tony Simoni Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:48:33:7
8 Justin Bomben empty 00:49:31:4
9 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 00:50:18:7
10 William Murray Folsom Breakouts 00:51:47:7
11 Chris Riva Team Revolutions 00:52:09:7
12 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:54:13:7
13 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo 00:46:56:7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:43:53:1
2 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution 00:45:35:9
3 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Womens Cycling 00:45:39:1
4 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 00:49:41:1
5 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:49:53:1
6 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed 00:45:47:1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 00:48:12:1
2 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 00:46:41:1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget May Vive La Tarte/Cykel 00:44:41:2
2 Kelley Bartholomew SJBC 00:44:44:2
3 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:45:23:2
4 Jill Bhopla empty 00:45:29:2
5 Melissa Murphy Folsom Bike 00:46:35:2
6 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:47:28:2
7 Julie Barton Victory Velo 00:48:45:2
8 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions 00:43:50:2
9 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 00:45:13:2
10 Jenny Hatfield Vive Le Tapte 00:47:14:7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike 00:37:14:0
2 Laura Schniedwind Vive La Tarte/Cykel 00:37:16:8
3 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench Grass Roots Racing 00:37:30:0
4 Gale De rosa Metromint 00:37:30:0
5 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Rracing 00:38:02:0
6 Erica Sander empty 00:40:13:2
7 Erin Stone Vive la Tarte + Cykel 00:32:58:0
8 Stephanie Denison empty 00:34:53:0
9 Jessica Tanihana Leadoutracing.com 00:35:14:0
10 Brianne O'rourke empty 00:36:52:0
11 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike 00:37:42:0
12 Nicole Byrd TBB.CX 00:31:40:0
13 Molly Mcghee Leadoutracing.com 00:34:19:8
14 Michele Gary Team Revolutions 00:08:16:0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA 00:32:35:6
2 Isabella Myrah Buy-Cell.com 00:33:53:6
3 Tatiana Sisneros Monticello 00:39:57:7
4 Kashia Jensen Team Revolutions 00:36:20:6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2