Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #21 - High Desert Cyclocross • Jan 15 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Salimonas PAA 07:03.1
2 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos 07:26.4
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 08:19.3
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 08:40.5
5 Charlotte Kane Bike Palace 08:59.4
6 Siena Avila 10:00.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 36:30.9
2 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
3 Dawson Terry Block Bikes @ 1 Lap
4 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
5 Kevin Novak @ 2 Laps
6 Gage Decker Race 2 Cure Cancer @ 2 Laps
7 Alex Castro The TEAM SoCalCross @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion 30:46.2
2 Christian Gonzalez Hart District MTB 32:30.8
3 Andrew Crawford team velocity 33:34.1
4 Paul Scherer Burroughs Racing 37:06.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 32:20.1
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 35:02.1
3 Zoe Gillingham Black Sheep Racing @ 1 Lap
4 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 29:56.6
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 31:32.8
3 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 35:25.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Cadence 43:55.2
2 David Mcneal Spy Optic 44:03.8
3 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 47:33.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Salimonas PAA / ReMax 39:54.4
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 40:05.3
3 James Sabelis PAA / RE / MAX 40:10.2
4 Michael Negrete SC Velo 40:49.2
5 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 41:12.8
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 41:21.4
7 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay McGhies 41:25.3
8 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 41:31.1
9 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 41:52.5
10 Eric Nelson Beer 42:16.4
11 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 42:52.3
12 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 42:52.9
13 Todd Munson Cadence 43:28.2
14 David Lawson Celo Pacific 43:34.6
15 Josh Caffrey CADENCE 43:34.6
16 Jareil Flores Cadence 43:51.7
17 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 45:20.2
18 Robert Crawford team velocity @ 1 Lap
19 Matthew Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
20 Robert Sandoval The Team @ 1 Lap
21 Andrew Gross Cadence CA @ 1 Lap
DNF David Summers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:57.0
2 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 45:24.9
3 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike Shop 46:33.7
4 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce 48:30.5
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Carlson Cadence 41:16.9
2 Robert Defferante PAA 41:17.4
3 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 42:07.6
4 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 42:25.2
5 Charlie Stone SC Velo 42:40.1
6 William Gillis Team Velocity 42:49.2
7 Wayne Rosenthal CoMotion Factory Team 42:57.9
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 43:04.3
9 Dan Nelson team socalcross 44:10.1
10 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 45:00.9
11 David Williams Celo Pacific 45:10.4
12 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
DNF Paul Hauck Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Mark Luke Platinum Performance
DNF John Gillingham Black Sheep
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 41:15.5
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 42:22.1
3 James Barbaruolo @ 1 Lap
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 40:00.5
2 Erin Donnelly Bike Palace 40:42.2
3 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 43:51.6
4 Trena Novak @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:01.4
2 Alexandria Fabbro Pasadena Mt Bike Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 1:00:00
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 1:01:14
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 1:02:03
4 Jonny Weir Shimano 1:02:39
5 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:03:29
6 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 1:03:38
7 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 1:04:31
8 John Parsons Sierra Pacific Racing 1:04:56
9 Rich Bartlett Block Bikes @ 1 Lap
10 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
11 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing @ 7 Laps
DNF John Behrens Bailey Bikes
DNF Sean Mcelroy Team Block
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rogers Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 44:40.3
2 Dedrick Kon Helen's 45:05.9
3 Wyatt Myers 45:20.3
4 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 47:57.9
5 Van Geslani Team Cycle World @ 1 Lap
6 Alex Luedtke The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens @ 1 Lap
8 Wayne Rosenthal CoMotion Factory Team @ 1 Lap
9 David Pierce @ 1 Lap
10 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
DNF Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling
DNF Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Duttweiler 38:15.3
2 Marcus L Strong 38:35.3
3 Brad Bord n 38:35.4
4 Kyle Kenn dy 38:46.5
5 George Co k 38:51.2
6 David Pie ce 38:52.2
7 Justin Ko 39:11.6
8 Carl Bron on 39:30.2
9 Jacob Tun 41:08.4
10 Jeff Stro t 41:50.9
11 Rodrivo I nocap 42:05.6
12 Spencer L ons 42:08.8
13 Aaron Hal man @ 1 Lap
14 Robert Sa doval @ 1 Lap
15 Cameron F se @ 1 Lap
16 Miguel Av la @ 1 Lap
17 Tony Mira da @ 1 Lap
18 Cal Myers @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 39:42.9
2 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 39:43.2
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 40:10.0
4 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 40:11.9
5 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay McGhies 41:02.2
6 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 42:53.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery 42:59.5
2 Charlie Stone SC Velo 43:04.4
3 Todd Munson Cadence 43:32.8
4 David Lawson Celo Pacific 44:29.5
5 Jeffrey Goble 44:56.7
6 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 45:46.1
7 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 39:57.9
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 40:18.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 38:31.1
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 39:31.5
3 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:14.0
4 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 44:49.1
5 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:26.8
6 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:05.0
7 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 44:49.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 38:31.1
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 39:31.5
3 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 39:40.1
4 Jocelyn Pogue La Grange 39:49.9
5 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:26.8
6 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 42:01.1
7 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:14.0
8 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:05.0
9 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 44:49.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 39:40.1
2 Jocelyn Pogue La Grange 39:49.9
3 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:26.8
4 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 42:01.1
5 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:05.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ostapchuk 40:24.6
2 Jennifer Heckna 44:31.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2