Log In
SoCalCross #18: Santa Cross Sunday • Dec 18 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos 07:57.1
2 Luke Summers Team Velocity 07:59.6
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 08:10.5
4 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 08:45.9
5 David Barnajian 09:01.9
6 Howard Drew 11:40.7
7 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 15:22.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 31:39.4
2 Jules Gilliam 32:42.4
3 Duncan Reid Bike Palace/Pen CC 34:07.3
4 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 36:36.4
5 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 37:27.5
6 Brody Mcdonald omega bike shop -1 Lap
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 Lap
8 Parker Rous AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms -1 Lap
9 Charlie Rous AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms -1 Lap
10 Scott Dodge -2 Laps
11 Brandon Lee -2 Laps
DNF Silas Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Gonzalez Hart District MTB 31:52.5
2 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM - SoCal Cross 32:05.0
3 Michael Shein Sho-Air / Rock N' Road 32:07.5
4 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 35:00.4
5 Simon Astle Team Simon -1 Lap
6 Paul Scherer Burroughs -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl Team SoCal Cross 32:09.6
2 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/ADBC 34:55.0
3 Kylyn Mcdonald omega bike shop 37:15.8
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/sdbc 37:46.1
5 Zoe Gillingham Black Sheep Racing -1 Lap
6 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
7 Bree Smentkowski -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Rae finchamp TEAM socalcross 36:21.7
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
3 Angelique Margve Burroughs Racing -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mann Rock N' Road 43:56.3
2 David Mcneal Spy Optic 43:59.8
3 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 44:10.1
4 Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 44:51.8
5 Garnet Vertican SPY/OPTICS 45:19.7
6 Hime Herbert Cadence 45:37.7
7 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 45:41.4
8 Rich Cimadoro Team Franco 47:27.3
9 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 48:59.2
10 Chris Down Hot Wheels -1 Lap
11 J. Juelis bikesport racing -1 Lap
12 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 41:53.3
2 Michael Negrete SC Velo 42:00.5
3 James Sabelis PAA /RE/MAX 42:18.3
4 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 42:52.4
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms / AIAGE 43:20.5
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 43:25.4
7 Eric Nelson Beer 44:03.3
8 Jon Swanson GIANT BICYCLES 44:22.7
9 Brian Dunlap Cadence 45:32.4
10 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 45:42.7
11 Josh Caffrey CADENCE 45:43.1
12 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing 45:43.2
13 David Lawson Celo Pacific 45:57.5
14 Jareil Flores Cadence 46:09.6
15 Jeffrey Goble 46:23.6
16 Sean Kneale ESM 46:23.7
17 Dan Nelson team socal cross 46:51.9
18 Robert Crawford Team velocity -1 Lap
19 Todd Munson Cadence -1 Lap
20 Matthew Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop -1 Lap
21 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
22 David Summers Team Velocity -1 Lap
23 Andrew Gross Cadence -2 Laps
DNF Stuart Townsley
DNF Eric Steele Cadence
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 44:43.7
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:59.3
3 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 47:12.8
4 Peter Sullivan Breakawy From Cancer 47:29.8
5 Tony Trattenero The TEAM SoCalCross 49:06.9
6 Troy Gielish Simplegreen / Cycle Velocine -1 Lap
7 Michael Hotten Big Orange -1 Lap
8 Brian Starr Team Brian -1 Lap
9 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo -1 Lap
10 Howard Miller Paramount -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reeves Velosport 43:08.6
2 Jay Thornton Laguna cyclery 43:15.5
3 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 43:27.5
4 Mike Carlson Cadence 43:42.3
5 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 45:27.9
6 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 45:49.7
7 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 47:18.7
8 David Williams Celo Pacific -1 Lap
9 James Peacock Cal Pacific Export Packers -1 Lap
10 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop -1 Lap
11 Ken Rudman -2 Laps
12 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock n Road -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 42:48.6
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 43:49.3
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 45:29.8
4 Chris Black Morgan Stanley 46:52.5
5 James Barbaruolo -1 Lap
6 Rick Swanson Swamis -1 Lap
7 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1 Lap
8 Howard Miller Paramount Racing -1 Lap
9 Steve Brown Covina Valley -2 Laps
10 John Donaldson -2 Laps
11 Preston Riseling Team Velocity -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Dude Girl 36:28.3
2 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 37:08.1
3 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 37:47.2
4 Desira Miller team redlands -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 38:25.5
2 Carolyn Reeves Velosport -1 Lap
3 Alexandria Fabbro PBMC -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 59:07.6
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 59:30.6
3 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road 59:31.1
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 59:41.6
5 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:00:00
6 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:01:03
7 Andre Sutton Hardcore Racing 1:01:16
8 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 1:01:43
9 Ben Bertiger The Team 1:02:23
10 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:02:37
11 Ted Willard SDG Felt pb.iRT -1 Lap
12 David Mcneal Spy Optic -1 Lap
13 Jordan Haggard Stage 17 -1 Lap
14 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps
15 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing -2 Laps
DNF Justin Williams The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
DNF Shawn Daurelio Laguna Beach Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 45:19.2
2 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 45:43.9
3 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 45:51.1
4 Griffith Vertican RocknRoad 46:04.7
5 Matt Renfro 46:11.8
6 Shawn Daurelio Laguna Beach Cyclery 47:21.7
7 Alejandro Galindo PAA 47:49.3
8 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 48:24.2
9 Max Leonov Mudfoot -1 Lap
10 Ara Movsessian Backbone -1 Lap
11 D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance -1 Lap
12 Hern Montenegro Predator Cycling -1 Lap
13 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM - SoCal Cross -1 Lap
14 Michael Greenlee -1 Lap
15 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
16 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil -1 Lap
17 Rudolf Jung -1 Lap
18 Dan Santos -1 Lap
19 Radford Hallman -1 Lap
20 Brian Hong Hot Wheels -1 Lap
21 Frank Said Velo Allegro -1 Lap
22 Patrick Abile Impact -1 Lap
23 Mike Szerszunowicz Swarm! -1 Lap
24 Dan Breyer Focus Bikes -2 Laps
25 Greg Garth Chubby Boob -2 Laps
26 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps
27 Kyle Kennedy NYC Velo -2 Laps
28 John Donaldson -4 Laps
DNF Juan Almazan The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Zach Poehlman
DNF Mike Tsoi Pablove
DNF Sean Kneale ESM
DNF Brad Williams Squareone
DNF Diego Santos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lee 33:27.9
2 Gerry Duttweiler 33:42.8
3 Brian Wilson mudfoot 33:54.2
4 Colin Rose otr racing 34:11.3
5 Marcus Strong nonstop ciclismo 34:27.0
6 Matt Jackson squareone 35:05.9
7 Efren Cabreros art's cyclery 35:16.8
8 Jake Zeitlin 35:44.4
9 Jeff Stanners don's bikes 35:52.6
10 George Cook quixote 35:53.5
11 John Bresee h&s 35:56.6
12 Carl Bronson bronstruction 36:06.5
13 Rick Piper h&s 36:47.4
14 Jamie Mitchell enzo 36:54.7
15 Juan Lopez riders-1 36:57.6
16 Brian Co swamis cycling 37:00.0
17 Luca Demarinis cycles veloce 37:00.0
18 Peter Nesmith universal cycles 37:33.0
19 Tim Carlson 37:54.2
20 Eric Gressler h&s 39:03.0
21 Juan Almazan the team socalcross 40:02.3
22 Robert Smentkowski the team - socal cross -1 Lap
23 Jeff Urban squareone/tts racing -1 Lap
24 John Gillingham black sheep racing -1 Lap
25 Mike Bowers -2 Laps
DNF Zach Poehlman
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 39:06.5
2 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 39:07.9
3 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 39:54.7
4 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot / Golden Saddle Cyclery 40:14.6
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 42:40.2
DNF James Ransweiler Nu Vision
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Thornton Laguna cyclery 42:40.2
2 Brett Elford SMMC 43:07.3
3 Scott Reeves Velosport 44:14.6
4 Craig Sisino Team Luca 44:52.0
5 Samson Hatae Team Predator -1 Lap
6 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil -1 Lap
7 Yoshi Yoshimoto team velocity -1 Lap
8 Todd Munson Cadence -1 Lap
9 David Lawson Cell pacific -1 Lap
10 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes -1 Lap
11 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop -1 Lap
12 Jeffrey Goble -1 Lap
13 John Edgar Wheelworld -1 Lap
14 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing -1 Lap
15 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 44:37.7
2 Susan Thompson PAA Remax -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Rae finchamp TEAM socalcross 39:48.4
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 40:06.4
3 Nicole Brandt LA Velocity 40:15.5
4 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 40:54.5
5 Maddie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:43.4
6 Susan Thompson PAA Remax 44:21.7
8 Hannah Rae finchamp TEAM socalcross 39:48.4
9 Maddie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:43.4
DNF Laurie Winter Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Dude Girl 41:15.9
2 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy 45:25.4
3 Kristen Thompson paa -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Wills TTS Racing 35:51.0
2 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 38:16.8
3 Jennifer Shulkin Pegagus -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2