Log In
Sacramento CX #7 • Dec 3 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic
Download
4.5
0
0
6
0
Breezy, 58 degrees, wind 22 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Trux City Cycle of San Francisco 53:24:00
2 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 54:32:75
3 Matt Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 54:43:25
4 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 54:43:75
5 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions 54:45:25
6 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike 54:57:25
7 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 55:45:75
8 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Shasta Power 56:07:25
9 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 56:27:00
10 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI 56:54:25
11 Ryan Parnes Williams Cycling 53:24:00
12 Cory Caldwell Enduro 54:09:75
13 Stephen Dey 54:18:00
14 Noah Silverman Bootleg/Reno Bike Project 54:27:75
15 Stewart Thompson Olympic Bike Shop 55:21:25
16 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery 56:19:75
17 James Williams Adventure's Edge 56:21:25
18 Bruno Pitton Davis Wheelworks 58:39:75
19 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 10:32:19
20 Collin Samaan The Bicycle Business 58:34:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Christensen 43:36:05
2 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation 43:36:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 56:08:78
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 56:10:80
3 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno 56:55:28
4 Dan Garcia 56:55:53
5 Aaron Hunter Lange Twins p/b Great Basin Imaging 53:45:53
6 Matthew Kramer Lange Twins 55:23:53
7 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 56:07:53
8 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling 32:46:77
9 Scott Carothers Lange Twins P/B GBI 32:58:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms 53:12:25
2 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 54:19:00
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 54:19:50
4 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 55:29:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Nathan SF2G / Sheila Moon 48:09:53
2 Clint Williams Team BEER 48:21:53
3 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:39:03
4 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 48:47:53
5 Paul Tindal Kinetics/GBI/Lange Twins Winery 49:07:28
6 Brian Ray Team City 49:14:78
7 Max Foorman BP Racing 49:38:03
8 Chris Udarbe ProTek Abruzzo 49:59:28
9 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 50:56:03
10 Paul Droubay Team BEER 51:19:03
11 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 51:46:03
12 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 51:56:78
13 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 53:05:53
14 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet 47:56:78
15 Shane Pearman 48:19:78
16 Jonathan Christensen 0.82168981
17 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 5:56:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 29:05:69
2 Joshua Vahlberg 31:33:44
3 Kyle Fackrell Kinetic Cycles 33:35:94
4 Dylan Barrow Sharp 26:04:44
5 Michael Pierce Team Madcat 0.86119213
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 42:41:94
2 John-reed Thompson 42:42:94
3 Pat Murphy Team Mad Cat 43:17:94
4 David Krattli PBS Inc. 43:24:44
5 Sean Lollar 43:38:94
6 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat 43:41:44
7 Mark Sheffield Team BEER 44:09:94
8 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 45:05:94
9 Chad Hester Team Revolutions 45:07:44
10 Tim Plumb 45:14:94
11 John Collins Team Revolutions 45:19:69
12 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling 45:26:94
13 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 45:28:69
14 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 45:35:69
15 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 45:36:44
16 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 45:37:94
17 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions 45:51:94
18 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 46:00:44
19 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo 46:08:44
20 John Vahlberg 46:23:44
21 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 47:01:94
22 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 47:18:44
23 Jonathan Clay
24 Eric Hess 40:48:69
25 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions 43:11:94
26 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat 42:44:69
27 Thomas Leach Team Tom 43:58:94
28 Robert Kimzey BEER 45:04:94
29 Tony Simoni Team BEER 29:51:18
30 Scott Carothers Lange Twins P/B GBI 0.67883101
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 42:51:11
2 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting 43:27:36
3 Paul Falvey X-O 43:33:61
4 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 43:51:61
5 Kurt Martin Roaring Mouse 43:52:61
6 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 43:53:36
7 Craig Ball Van Dessel 44:06:36
8 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 44:18:61
9 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 44:36:61
10 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel 45:05:36
11 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 45:49:36
12 John Seivert SERT/Sho-Air 45:53:61
13 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 45:55:61
14 Jim English Sheila Moon 46:21:61
15 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 46:44:61
16 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat 46:58:38
17 Richard Parks Davis 47:17:36
18 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 47:30:11
19 Ross Crary 47:51:36
20 Rocco Hollaway 48:10:61
21 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 48:59:63
22 Jeff Purcell Fun Sport Bikes 49:05:61
23 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet 42:09:11
24 Robert Martinez 42:47:36
25 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 43:58:61
26 William Kruger 44:15:36
27 Stephen Sprinkel 44:24:11
28 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 46:14:36
29 Dan Parkinson Eagle Racing Team 18:04:08
30 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet 18:58:33
31 Bruce Lodge Golden Chain Cyclists 12:38:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 44:27:31
2 Jim Lund VSRT / Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 44:28:06
3 Rick Timossi Folsom Bike/Hammer Nutrition/Daves 46:10:31
4 Bill Swartz Team Revolutions 46:12:81
5 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat 46:52:31
6 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air 46:55:31
7 Brad Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 43:28:31
8 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 44:56:81
9 Ken Zukin 6:22:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Nathan SF2G / Sheila Moon 27:21:19
2 Jake Hensley Rio Strada Racing 28:03:19
3 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 28:02:44
4 Justin Martin Team Revolutions 28:16:19
5 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 29:29:19
6 Patrick Morin Team Mad Cat 29:44:69
7 Shane Pearman 30:21:19
8 Curran Foley 30:23:44
9 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 31:33:19
10 Nathan Scaccia Kinetic Cycles 32:54:44
11 Kyle Blaikie T&K Formula 32:59:44
12 Eric Houston Sharp Bicycles 27:27:19
13 John Arellano 27:39:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Crosby SF2G 28:01:88
2 Tony Simoni Team BEER 28:10:88
3 Chris Swartwood 28:47:13
4 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions 29:53:38
5 Chris Riva Team Revolutions 30:08:89
6 Paul Mccurdy 30:09:13
7 Christopher Learned Team BEER 30:11:89
8 Chris Dougherty BEER 30:37:13
9 Mike Voss 30:42:38
10 Jason Crawford Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 31:03:13
11 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 31:20:38
12 Scott Tuers Team Collin 31:33:38
13 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 31:36:13
14 Christopher Shultz Team BEER 32:06:13
15 Kenny Bailey Body Concepts 32:43:88
16 Brian Meacham Contender Bicycles 28:02:63
17 Dave Pires 29:16:13
18 Tom Leblanc T&K Formula 29:37:13
19 Kent Black Team Revolutions 30:14:14
20 Cian Woods 30:42:88
21 Marcus Peterlin 0.44751157
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles 28:11:69
2 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 29:24:94
3 Ryosei Kaneko 29:27:19
4 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat 30:10:20
5 Eric Hess Vans / Yuba City Cyclery 30:22:94
6 Theo Buckendorf Team Mason Thomas 30:52:94
7 Stephen Sprinkel 31:00:70
8 Chuck Stevens Kinetic Cycles 31:12:19
9 William Kruger 31:17:44
10 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelman 31:28:19
11 David Schwarck VSRT 31:44:94
12 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 32:27:69
13 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 32:42:44
14 James Cotta 26:13:94
15 Fred Haines Team Revolutions 28:59:44
16 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat 33:13:94
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 26:22:44
2 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 26:49:19
3 Scott Herman G.B.I. 27:41:44
4 John Hedderson 29:25:19
5 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas 29:35:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business 47:13:01
2 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel 47:50:01
3 Rob Brandt GBI/Rokur Face 48:04:51
4 Stewart Thompson Olympic Bike Shop 48:38:01
5 Gordon Ong Protek-Abruzzo 49:27:01
6 Tom Ryan Missing Link 49:27:26
7 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 49:38:51
8 Ben Barry 49:47:76
9 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 49:56:01
10 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time 33:20:48
11 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat 50:45:76
12 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com 51:51:76
13 Greg Trumpler 1067 Post 51:52:76
14 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet 52:36:01
15 George Crawford Trogs 47:38:00
16 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 48:18:01
17 Tom Gardea Holsteen 48:39:01
18 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet 48:38:76
19 Paul Musso Missing Link/3rd Rail 50:49:51
20 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat 48:31:76
21 Rob Cady Bicycle Bussiness 23:33:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 40:11:14
2 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 42:23:14
3 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 42:34:14
4 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 46:01:66
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Gregg ProTek Abruzzo 40:48:23
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 41:16:46
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 41:46:46
4 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 45:16:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 42:50:80
2 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat 44:55:53
3 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 45:16:80
4 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 45:20:55
5 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 45:47:30
6 Rebecca Reichardt Team Mad Cat 40:24:53
7 Jessica Tanihana 41:02:28
8 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions 41:55:28
9 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 42:17:28
10 Erin Upchurch Team Mad Cat 43:20:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Barton Victory Velo 25:42:01
2 Dee Larsen Team Mad Cat 26:09:01
3 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 26:12:01
4 Erica Greif 26:26:51
5 Erin Foorman Team Revolutions 27:23:53
6 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing 28:08:76
7 Michele Gary Team Revolutions 29:07:76
8 Molly Mcghee TimeYourRace.com 30:25:28
9 Crystal Black 31:20:53
10 Catherine Swenson Team Revolutions 33:29:03
11 Nicole Byrd 31:54:78
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7