Log In
CYCLO X Broomfield • Nov 13 2011
5.3
0
0
6.3
0
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:18:45
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:19:01
3 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:19:37
4 Nolan Stephenson Unattached 0:20:15
5 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:20:48
6 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:20:48
7 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:20:56
8 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:22:00
9 Jackson Holicky Unattached 0:22:01
10 Noah Williams Unattached 0:22:03
11 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:23:35
12 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:26:15
13 Carson Wille Unattached 0:26:22
14 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:26:50
15 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:26:54
16 Curry Gardner OES/Bike Source 0:27:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:24:08
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:24:13
3 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:26:00
4 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:27:12
5 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:27:52
6 Cooper Ross Unattached 0:28:55
7 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:31:06
8 Cameron Bellian Unattached 0:32:34
9 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
10 Foster Greer BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
11 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:23:43
2 Ben Hogan Unattached 0:24:08
3 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:29:36
4 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:30:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Miller Unattached 0:27:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:12:23
2 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:08
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:13:20
4 Max Kilcoyne Unattached 0:13:34
5 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached 0:13:41
6 Tanner Bauer Unattached 0:14:40
7 Kael Weadley Unattached 0:15:40
8 Connor Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:15:40
9 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:15:53
10 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 0:16:07
11 Tristan Gandner Unattached 0:18:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:24:19
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:26:30
3 Tea Wright Unattached 0:27:20
4 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:27:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Rodgers Unattached 0:15:53
2 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:40:52
2 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:41:01
3 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:18
4 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:41:24
5 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:42:10
6 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 0:42:32
7 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:43:11
8 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:31
9 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:49
10 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:39:23
2 Kurt Perham Unattached 0:40:18
3 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:41
4 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:41:01
5 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:32
6 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:41:43
7 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:41:49
8 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:55
9 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:42:00
10 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:04
11 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:31
12 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:43:21
13 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:56
14 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:44:14
15 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:45:00
16 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Holland Unattached 0:42:24
2 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:40
3 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:43:38
4 Ben Delaney Horizon Organic/Panache 0:43:40
5 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:43:53
6 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:44:01
7 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:44:21
8 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:44:41
9 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:27
10 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:31
11 Mark Lorie Velo-One Cycling 0:45:33
12 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:33
13 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:45:33
14 Tim Barnes Unattached 0:46:02
15 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:46:14
16 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:46:29
17 Mike Dixon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:37
18 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:46:48
19 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:04
20 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
21 Chris Arterburn Unattached @ 1 Lap
22 James Heuck RRV @ 1 Lap
23 Thomas Jensen Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Ian Ramsey Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker Unattached 0:37:30
2 Chris Memelink Unattached 0:37:48
3 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:56
4 John Greig Unattached 0:38:24
5 Matt Weadley Bike-N-Hike.com Racing 0:38:24
6 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:38:44
7 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:38:47
8 Ray Dohr Unattached 0:38:57
9 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:38:59
10 Dan Sonnesyn Twin Peaks Racing 0:39:01
11 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:39:07
12 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:39:13
13 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:39:13
14 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:39:13
15 Chris Settje High Peaks Masters 0:39:16
16 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:39:32
17 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:33
18 Stefan Muenck RRV 0:39:35
19 Jeff Stephenson Unattached 0:39:36
20 Bill Manning Unattached 0:39:44
21 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:39:45
22 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:39:49
23 Marc Gillotti Unattached 0:39:49
24 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:40:07
25 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:40:07
26 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 0:40:13
27 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:21
28 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 0:40:28
29 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:40:48
30 Michael Colip Velo-One Cycling 0:40:52
31 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:40:56
32 Brian Claytor Unattached 0:41:00
33 Noel Culberson Unattached 0:41:05
34 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:41:11
35 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:41:11
36 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:41:21
37 Mark Bereshiewicz Unattached 0:41:24
38 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:28
39 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:28
40 Frank Devlin Unattached 0:41:31
41 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:44
42 Greg Johnson Unattached 0:41:54
43 Kyle Gustafson Unattached 0:41:54
44 Scott Dejong Unattached 0:42:09
45 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:33
46 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:42:56
47 Peter Rosato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:03
48 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team 0:43:47
49 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:44:09
50 Erik Springer Unattached 0:44:09
51 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:44:25
52 Mark Caraway Unattached 0:44:27
53 Andrew Smith Unattached 0:44:30
54 Kevin King Unattached 0:44:30
55 Brad Reeder Unattached 0:44:30
56 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:45:27
57 Kendrew Peacey Unattached @ 1 Lap
58 Greg Everett Unattached @ 1 Lap
59 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
60 Vaughn Bigelow Unattached @ 1 Lap
61 Daus Mahnke Unattached @ 1 Lap
62 Michael Pins Unattached @ 1 Lap
63 Ariel Solomon Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Nabours Unattached 0:41:32
2 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:42
3 Chris Magnotta Unattached 0:43:58
4 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:44:01
5 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:44:01
6 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:44:03
7 Ryan Day Unattached 0:44:04
8 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:44:30
9 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:54
10 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 0:45:19
11 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:29
12 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:50
13 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:45:57
14 Chad Kumbier Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:46:31
15 Paolo Durocher Unattached 0:46:31
16 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:46:31
17 Miller Schuck RealD-Amgen 0:46:54
18 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:46:57
19 Anthony Cyr Unattached 0:47:21
20 David Ross Unattached 0:47:37
21 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:47:37
22 John Morris Two Rivers Cycling 0:47:56
23 Matthew Alford Swift Cycling 0:48:04
24 Clay Gilkerson Unattached 0:48:41
25 Brian Hemstreet Unattached @ 1 Lap
26 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
27 Brent Kingen Unattached @ 1 Lap
28 Bill Mcgee Unattached @ 1 Lap
29 Ted Pazur Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @ 1 Lap
31 Ray Simmonds Yardsale @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:42:01
2 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:42:13
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:38
4 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:57
5 Michael Spangenberg Unattached 0:43:02
6 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:43:27
7 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:43:50
8 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:22
9 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:44:32
10 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:35
11 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:48
12 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:45:01
13 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:12
14 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:18
15 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 0:45:21
16 Taylor Unattached 0:45:45 jr
17 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:45:56
18 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:46:12
19 Eric Juzysta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:46:23
20 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:50
21 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:47:15
22 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:24
23 Clint Kay Unattached 0:47:33
24 Charles Van atta Unattached 0:48:55
25 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:56
26 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
27 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:56
2 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:37:10
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:37:20
4 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:37:51
5 Bill Brandt Unattached 0:37:54
6 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:38:58
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:39:07
8 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:39:33
9 David Edwards Unattached 0:39:58
10 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:40:49
11 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:41:23
12 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:35
13 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery 0:43:12
14 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:38
2 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 0:56:51
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:04
4 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:57:04
5 Michael Robson Moots 0:57:33
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 0:57:59
7 Scott Tietzel Plains to Peaks Racing 0:58:02
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:12
9 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 0:58:12
10 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:06
11 Christopher Baddick Unattached 0:59:21
12 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:26
13 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 0:59:58
14 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:00:06
15 Eddy Gragus "Team Helen's 1:00:26
16 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 1:00:31
17 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:18
18 Matt Lyons Unattached 1:01:51
19 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 1:02:02
20 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 1:02:17
21 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 1:02:18
22 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 1:02:23
23 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:02:26
24 Yuki Heda Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:35
2 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:39:43
3 Chad Melis Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:47
4 Dan Porter Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:41:16
5 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 0:41:40
6 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:41:59
7 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:01
8 Joel Budacki Unattached 0:45:34
9 Jesse Pisel Unattached 0:46:34
10 Corbin Swan Greenstreet Cycles @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 0:46:37
2 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:48:01
3 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:48:08
4 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:49:04
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:50:12
6 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
7 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
8 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
9 Shelby Katz Unattached @ 1 Lap
10 Sy rae Weikle Tough Girl @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 0:41:38
2 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:38
3 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:42:58
4 Brittany Jones Unattached 0:43:42
5 Christine Bell Unattached 0:44:09
6 Kathryn Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
7 Emily Zinn Unattached @ 1 Lap
8 Terri Smith Unattached @ 1 Lap
9 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
10 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
11 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
12 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
13 Jen Szabo Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
14 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:43:02
2 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:43:05
3 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:43:35
4 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:52
5 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:14
6 Sonya Looney Unattached 0:44:27
7 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:04
8 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:24
9 Mill Unattached 0:45:41 jr
10 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:45:59
11 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:46:43
12 Lindsay Jones Unattached 0:46:51
13 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:48:08
14 Willa Johnson Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club 0:48:38
15 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1