Log In
School Yard Cross • Nov 5 2011
5.7
0
0
5.3
0
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:16:50
2 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:17:42
3 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:18:16
4 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 0:18:16
5 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:19:45
6 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:20:30
7 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:22:06
8 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:22:20
9 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:24:28
10 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:26:48
11 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:27:00
12 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:29:25
13 Aaron Kelly Unattached 0:31:23
14 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:35:09
15 Carson Willie Unattached @ 1 Lap
16 Austin Kattenhorn Unattached @ 1 Lap
17 Nolan Stephenson Unattached DNF
18 Hayden Moran Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:27:46
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:30:16
3 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:31:07
4 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:31:20
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:31:46
6 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:31:56
7 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:33:38
8 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:34:18
9 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
10 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
11 Cameron Bellian Unattached @ 1 Lap
12 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
13 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
14 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
15 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
17 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Foster Greer BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
19 Cameron Morley Dawson Cycling @ 2 Lap
20 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 2 Lap
21 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve 0:27:18
2 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:27:32
3 Joe Christiansen Unattached 0:27:38
4 Brannan Fix Unattached 0:31:25
5 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 0:33:15
6 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:33:47
7 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:34:14
8 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Max Ollig Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Sage Thomas Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
13 Daniel Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com DNF
14 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:27:38
2 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:29:18
3 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:30:46
4 Zack Jensen Unattached 0:31:04
5 Nathan Leslie Dawson Cycling 0:31:07
6 James Clow Dawson Cycling 0:31:11
7 Buck Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:35:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:23:15
2 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:26:30
3 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached 0:28:38
4 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:41
5 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:31:37
6 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:35:03
7 Cole Maxwell Unattached @ 1 Lap
8 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:24:54
2 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:28:25
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:29:40
4 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:23
5 Clara Coffey Unattached 0:31:37
6 Julia Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:32:44
7 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:34:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
3 Amanda Soper Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
4 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kabella Krompegl Unattached @ 1 Lap
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
3 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:33:00
2 Paige Rodger Unattached @ 1 Lap
3 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
4 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
5 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:53:03
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:54:28
3 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:48
4 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:57:37
5 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:58:05
6 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:58:49
7 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:58:56
8 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:59:30
9 Ryan Hughes BRC Real Estate 1:00:09
10 Paul Rahn Unattached 1:00:22
11 Andy Lueck Unattached @ 1 Lap
12 Christian Levy Unattached @ 1 Lap
13 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
14 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached @ 1 Lap
15 Matthew Stallings Unattached @ 1 Lap
16 Matt Hubach Alpha Bicycle Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:48:12
2 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:50:25
3 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:51:32
4 Glen Light Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:51:42
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:52:27
6 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:52:51
7 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:53:57
8 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:06
9 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:54:07
10 Clay Harris RRV 0:55:25
11 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:57:01
12 Carl Boni Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
14 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Miller Unattached 0:53:45
2 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:55:17
3 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:38
4 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:55:46
5 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:55:55
6 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:56:26
7 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:56:44
8 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:11
9 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:57:22
10 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:57:44
11 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source @ 1 Lap
12 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
14 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
17 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
19 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
20 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
21 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
22 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
23 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
24 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
25 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
26 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
27 Naz Alvarez Unattached @ 1 Lap
28 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz @ 1 Lap
29 Stuart Braddock Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing DNF
31 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Moore Unattached 0:37:24
2 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:37:59
3 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:38:48
4 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:16
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:20
6 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:39:29
7 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:39:54
8 Mater Mcqueen Unattached 0:40:02
9 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:40:22
10 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:40:30
11 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:40:46
12 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:49
13 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:41:08
14 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:41:15
15 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:41:15
16 Brian Moore Unattached 0:41:20
17 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:41:25
18 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:41:25
19 Neil Benton Unattached 0:41:50
20 Greg Scott Unattached 0:41:57
21 Brian Sells Unattached 0:41:58
22 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:42:29
23 Eric Thompson Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:42:35
24 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:35
25 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:52
26 Stefan Muenck RRV 0:43:00
27 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:43:05
28 Brad Fentress Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:09
29 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:35
30 Jeff Stephenson Unattached 0:44:21
31 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:44:22
32 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 0:44:48
33 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:45:12
34 Tom Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:21
35 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:26
36 Paul Lee Unattached 0:46:16
37 Charles Suthard Horizon Organic/Panache 0:46:20
38 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:45
39 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:52
40 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:52
41 Charlie Beecher Unattached 0:47:53
42 Chris Knight Unattached 0:47:53
43 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 0:48:13
44 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:48:20
45 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:48:26
46 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:48:29
47 Ken Wilhelm Unattached 0:49:04
48 Richard Pickering Louisville Cyclery 0:49:07
49 Tim Crean Unattached 0:49:15
50 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:49:55
51 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:50:20
52 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:50:26
53 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:22
54 Michael Burkard Unattached @ 1 Lap
55 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX @ 1 Lap
56 Ethan Fuld Unattached @ 1 Lap
57 Eddy Saldanha Unattached @ 1 Lap
58 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
59 Kevin King Unattached @ 1 Lap
60 Kendrew Peacey Unattached @ 1 Lap
61 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
62 David Mitchell Unattached @ 2 Lap
63 Ted Moe Unattached @ 2 Lap
64 James Bedrosian Unattached DNF
65 Brian Miller TLR Cycling DNF
66 Chuck Parsons Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 51   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:39:57
2 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:40:09
3 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:41:09
4 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:14
5 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:41:25
6 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:16
7 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:20
8 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:29
9 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:42:57
10 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:26
11 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:29
12 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:44:10
13 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:44:17
14 Michael De sena Unattached 0:44:23
15 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:44:31
16 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 0:45:19
17 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:47
18 Austin Miller Unattached 0:46:03
19 Aaron Barcheck Unattached 0:46:03
20 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:21
21 Kenny Jolley Unattached 0:46:34
22 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:48
23 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:03
24 Adam Fivehouse Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:47:15
25 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 0:47:55
26 John Heisel Unattached 0:48:02
27 Brian Berwick Unattached 0:48:22
28 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:48:29
29 Dustin Folger Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:48:34
30 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar @ 1 Lap
31 David Ross Unattached @ 1 Lap
32 Nick Kosovich Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
33 Daniel Bye Unattached @ 1 Lap
34 Erik Normark Unattached @ 1 Lap
35 David Remington Amicas - Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
36 Venter Unattached @ 1 Lap jr
37 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
38 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire DNF
39 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross DNF
40 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts~Izze DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:41:51
2 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:44:51
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:23
4 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:45:42
5 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:45:52
6 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:46:01
7 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:10
8 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:36
9 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:50
10 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:47:09
11 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:47:13
12 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:47:20
13 Darryl 0beachy Unattached 0:47:20
14 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:23
15 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:47:27
16 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:43
17 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:47:49
18 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:47:55
19 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:48:04
20 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:48:06
21 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:48:18
22 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:48:21
23 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:48:22
24 John Brunner Unattached 0:48:28
25 Charles Brown Unattached 0:48:53
26 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:49:12
27 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:49:14
28 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:49:59
29 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:50:16
30 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:50:16
31 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:50:23
32 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 0:50:47
33 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:50:53
34 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:51:18
35 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 0:51:22
36 Bob Bieterman Unattached 0:51:42
37 Jim Hinman Unattached 0:51:52
38 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
39 Tom Owen Unattached @ 1 Lap
40 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
41 Volker 0orgeldinger Unattached @ 1 Lap
42 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
43 Andrew Holton Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:35:59
2 Mike West Unattached 0:35:59
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:36:32
4 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:37:27
5 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:29
6 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:37
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:39:22
8 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:53
9 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 40:05:00
10 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:13
11 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:40:29
12 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:37
13 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:02
14 David Edwards Unattached 0:41:59
15 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:45
16 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:26
17 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:52
18 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery 0:45:49
19 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
20 Richard Elmendorf Unattached @ 1 Lap
21 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
22 Scott Hearne Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 0:57:07
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:17
3 Russell Stevenson Unattached 1:00:31
4 Bryan Alders Epic Endurance Cycling Team 1:00:40
5 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:56
6 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 1:03:39
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:56
8 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:04:04
9 Scott Tietzel Plains to Peaks Racing 1:04:04
10 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 1:04:11
11 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
12 Michael Robson Moots @ 1 Lap
13 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap
14 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
15 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
16 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
17 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
18 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached @ 1 Lap
20 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
21 Erik Hamilton Unattached @ 1 Lap
22 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
23 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
24 Kevin Kane Unattached @ 1 Lap
25 Campbell Levy Unattached @ 1 Lap
26 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
27 Doug Johnson Unattached @ 2 Lap
28 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR DNF
29 Graham Aldege Unattached DNF
30 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
31 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
32 Christopher Baddick Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 58:40:00
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:54
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:35
4 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:55:00
5 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:56:04
6 Chad Melis Gates Carbon Drive 0:57:16
7 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
8 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
9 David O'Brien Unattached @ 1 Lap
10 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
11 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
12 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
13 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
14 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
15 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
16 Adam Moskowitz Unattached @ 1 Lap
17 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
18 Corbin Swan Greenstreet Cycles @ 1 Lap
19 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:50:22
2 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:50:25
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:51:32
4 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 0:53:18
5 Anne Lannan Tough Girl 0:53:34
6 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:53:48
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:54:18
8 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:54:44
9 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
10 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery @ 1 Lap
11 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
12 Arianne Caporiccio RRV @ 1 Lap
13 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
14 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
16 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
17 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Cathy Cramer Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:12
2 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:22
3 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:34
4 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:41:37
5 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:42:03
6 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:44:07
7 Emily Zinn Unattached 0:45:08
8 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:16
9 Terri Smith Unattached 0:46:02
10 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
11 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
12 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling @ 1 Lap
14 Jen Castro Happy Coffee CX @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:44:53
2 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:17
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:05
4 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:41
5 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:47:07
6 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 0:48:20
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:48:58
8 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:49:01
9 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:49:45
10 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:50:06
11 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:52:24
12 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:53:14
13 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:53:31
14 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:53:52
15 Willa Johnson Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club 0:46:06
16 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2