Log In
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross • Nov 6 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Blvd
2 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
3 Gregory Ruark
4 Doug Reid
5 Ben Swan Velo Veloce
6 Tyler Steele KCBC
7 Kenneth Borden Team Monster Energy
8 Cliff Straub
9 Kyle Guinn Unattached
10 Patrick Steele tall grass
11 Adam Roeser KCBC
12 Gary Calton GP VeloTek
13 Andrew Wilson Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Jason Rew Unattached
16 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
17 Jandle Johnson Unattached
18 Brandon Jarvis
19 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
20 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
21 Damon Guinn Unattached
22 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
23 Andrew Ellis Unattached
24 Joshua Burdette Unattached
25 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com
26 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
27 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
28 Peter Montecuollo E.C. Sunflower
29 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
30 Swearngin Sam
31 Virgil Villarreal
32 John Dotson
33 Ron Wade Specs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge T
2 Colton Jarisch super awesome!!
3 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX
4 Jeff Winkler
5 Adam Mills KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Bill Marshall Mercy Elite Cycling Team
8 Lawrence Simonson Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Tyler Carmichael Re-Cycled
11 John Jones my wife inc
12 Noah Marcus Green Street Cycles
13 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
14 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub
15 Austin Elser Team Monster Energy
16 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
17 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
19 Michael Gaherty my wife inc
20 Michael Miles Unattached
21 Richard Hu LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
22 Jack Funk Fcs Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings Team Monster Energy
2 James Summers lone wolf racing
3 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
5 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Jack Funk Fcs Cycling Club
7 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
8 William Prann Midwest Cycling
9 Craig Staley villain CX
10 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
11 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Evan Fast KCOI Blvd
13 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Nicholas Valdes MAPL-Elite Cycling
15 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
17 Tony Steward villain CX
18 Jonathan Neve Green Street Cycles
19 Tyler Black villain CX
20 Jason Douglas Shores Sports
21 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
22 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
23 Matthew Culp Slimenundgrossen
24 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
26 Ben Swan Velo Veloce
27 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
28 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries/Highgear
29 Bentley Brooks Unattached
30 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard
31 Tyler Steele KCBC
32 L Limon Unattached
33 Kupo Mleya
34 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com
35 John Perry East Point Track Club
36 Adam Roeser KCBC
37 Jason Mcginnis PG-13 sports
38 Joel Terry SKC Racing
39 Kyle Guinn Unattached
40 Andrew Slater Unattached
41 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
42 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
43 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
44 Blake Romine Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
45 Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas U 20
2 Charlie Backus Velotek
3 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
4 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
5 Will Marshall KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
6 Quincy Eastlack Slimen Und Grossen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Yielding
2 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek
3 Michael j. Smith Unattached
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Roger Williams
7 Marc Walter Powerade/Independent Fabrication
8 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
9 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
10 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
11 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd
13 Brian Williams 360 Racing
14 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
15 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
16 L Limon Unattached
17 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing
18 Robert Greigg Powerade/Independent Fabrication
19 David Romisch GP VeloTek
20 Terry Higgins
21 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen
22 Kenneth Borden Team Monster Energy
23 Storry Seifert Elite Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Mercy Elite Cycling Team
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
4 Randall Crist Velo Veloce
5 David Moore 360 Racing
6 Dean Parker 360 Racing
7 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
9 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
10 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
11 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
12 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
13 Brent Linn Unattached
14 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
15 Rich Bort Team Monster Energy
16 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
17 David Conrad Localcycling.com
18 Gary Calton GP VeloTek
19 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
20 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
21 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
22 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard
23 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
4 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
5 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing
7 Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Rafal Doloto MCC
3 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Roger Williams
5 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing
6 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Chris Hudson Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
8 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Doug Reid
10 Dean Parker 360 Racing
11 David Romisch GP VeloTek
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
13 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
14 Malcolm Tassi
15 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
16 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hoesly
2 Ashley Masoni
3 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
4 Melissa Dehner Slimen Und Grossen
5 Jennifer Schwartz wfsr
6 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
7 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brown chechlismo
2 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
3 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
4 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
5 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Venasa Ray Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
4 Jessica Vanackeren Localcycling.com
5 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
6 Julie Higgins Unattached
7 Stacey Lamer Free State Racing
8 Laura Richards Free State Racing
9 Ashleigh Sumner KCOI Boulevard
10 Emily Johnson 360 Racing
11 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Team Twin Six
2 Jean Lucas Free State Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
5 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
4 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
5 Carol Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
2 Georgia Mueller
3 Nancy Brown Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1