Log In
Lion Cross 2011 (NC Cyclocross Series #2) • Oct 23 2011
4
0
0
5.5
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Jones Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
2 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
3 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
4 Richard Tsui American Classic / Cycleworks
5 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
6 Scott Cowart
7 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
8 Keith Handlon HappyTooth/Bandwidth.com
9 Johnny Pratt Bike Raising
10 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Mike Young
12 Andrew Mitchertree
13 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
14 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
15 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
16 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
17 Adam Leman Team Independence
18 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
19 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
20 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
21 Dakota Pittman American Classic
22 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists
23 Steven Hill Unattached
24 Raymond Laffin North Carolina Cyclocross
25 Robert Loehr Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
26 Thomas Esposito Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
27 Brian Bilich Revolution Cycles
28 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Eric Hoffman Inland Construction/Twin Six
30 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
31 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
32 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing
33 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
34 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
35 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
36 Stephen Smith Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
37 Michael Julio Hawley's Bicycle world
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Pofahl
2 Rob Mchardy
3 Evan Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
4 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racin
7 Jason Duval Unattached
8 Ghassan Hamra Bitter Dose Cycling
9 Joseph Grimm Unattached
10 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports
11 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University-Ral
13 Tomas Kelemen
14 Zachary Arensman NC State Wolfpack
15 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
17 Travis Arnold
18 John Fowler
19 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
20 Jonathan Davis Code One
21 Brandon Davis
22 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
23 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
24 Justin Cooper Durham Cares
25 Michael Unruh Seyboro Cyclists
26 Tyler Perkins
27 William Mcglaughon CLEMMONS BICYCLE
28 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
29 Anthony Zanca Team Hoffenchard
30 Dan Mcgowan FS Series
31 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
32 Levi Jones Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
33 Evan Galloway
34 Harris Bassett
35 James Bennett Mock Orange Bikes
36 Zachary Griffiths Unattached
37 Jake Tennyson
38 Adrien Robenhymer
39 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports SGN LifeSci -
40 Ryan Stagner
41 Lemuel Whitsett Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
42 Jacob Clark Whitley Law Firm Racing
43 James Clark Velosports Racing
44 Matt Walker
45 Adam Koch
46 Tom Place
47 Benjamin Little Pisgah Area Cycling
48 Andy Mullins Lonesome Pine Cycling
49 Corley Jones Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
50 Matvey Farber Turtle Rescue Squad
51 Garrett Warren
52 Dan Smyrski
53 Forrest Raynor SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
54 Jason Pendse Deerfield Farm
55 Craig Inscore
56 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
57 Donald Jones Inland Construction
58 Gene Reda Team Yeungling
59 Pride Travis
60 Robert Skiver
61 Austin Mcgovern Austin
62 Ed Mckim
63 Justin Flowers
65 Jason Biggs FS Series
66 Skip Johnson
67 Samuel Perlik
68 Steve Levine
69 Raymond Compton Team Roundtable
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
2 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing--presented by: St
3 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
4 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
5 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar
6 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
7 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
8 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
9 Jason Morgan NCCX
10 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling
11 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
12 Bryan Sorrell Team Le Bleu/ Natures Pearl
13 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
14 Joe Hathcock Carolina Bicycle Company
15 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
16 Jeff Varner SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
17 Daryl Rains Smart Stop/MOB
18 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
19 Sean Dinges RevolutionCycleSports
20 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
21 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
22 Watts Dixon
23 Cullen Cooper Unattached
24 Dale Zuckert Inland Contruction
25 J Scott langford Unattached
26 George Linney TTC
27 Randy Murray SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
28 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
29 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
30 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
31 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
32 Zach Lail SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes pb Ridl
33 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
34 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
35 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
36 Paul Kolb clockwork construction inc
37 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
38 David Hause Bitter Dose
39 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
40 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley
2 Jonathan Hamblen Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
3 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue
4 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
5 Joseph Welsh Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
6 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
7 Kerry Werner BMC U23 Development Team
8 Chase Dickens American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
9 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
10 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/LSA
11 Eric Muehl Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
12 Keith Jennings Team Hazel
13 Lucas Livermon Smartstop/MOB
14 Nathan Pfeifer
15 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
16 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
17 Michael Koballa back to dirt
18 Jeremiah Dyer Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
19 Andy Baker Bissell Pro Cycling
20 Benjamin Zawacki Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
21 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
22 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
24 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
25 John Cox SmartStop/Mock Ornge Bikes p/b Ridl
26 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
27 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
28 Rob Moran SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
29 Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars
30 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
31 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery
32 John Degele Storm Racing
33 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance
34 James Mccabe Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
35 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
36 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Laffin na
2 Ethan Dellamaestra
3 Henry Davis KCOI U-20
4 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Jakob Motta Storm Racing
6 Luke Clark Whitley Law Firm Racing
7 Aidan Pounder Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
8 Alastair Pounder Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Expr
9 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
2 Jacob Clark Whitley Law Firm Racing
3 Dave Huffstetler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Duckett SmartStop/MOB
2 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
3 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
4 Randy Murray SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
5 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
6 J Scott langford Unattached
7 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
8 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
9 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
10 William Macy
11 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Timothy Gavin SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
13 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
14 William Johnson Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Expr
15 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
17 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
18 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
19 Ed Mckee Road Holland
20 James Edwards Inland Construction
21 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
23 Rob Moran SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon carolina master
2 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
3 Barney Baxter Team Mountain Khakis
4 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
5 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
6 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
7 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
8 Kerry Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
9 Charles Patnode Inland Construction
10 Tony Golding Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russel Henderson nccx
2 Adam Perez SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
3 Brian Schultz ABRC
4 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Matthew Richardson Revolution Cycle Sports
6 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports
7 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
8 Jason Biggs FS Series
9 Skip Johnson
10 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
11 Travis Arnold
12 Howard Harnett
13 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
15 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
16 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
17 Jason Hammer Unattached
18 Gary Sterner Hup United
19 Hansen Su
20 John Fowler
21 James Clark Velosports Racing
22 Paul Gamewell
23 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
24 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 Clayton Clark
26 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports SGN LifeSci -
27 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
28 Joshua Motta Inland Construction
29 George Berger em:pwr cycling
30 Jim Martin Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebu
31 Michael Whaley
32 Kilo Krahn Unattached
33 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
34 Joeff Williams
35 James Medlin
36 Bevington Steve
37 Jay Capers
38 Jeff Wright Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
39 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
40 Chris Eckert Raleigh Gyro
41 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
42 Dan Smyrski
43 Patrick Davenport C-4 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
44 Walter Pofahl Bicycle Post
45 Wayne Dellamaestra
46 David Pressley
47 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
48 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
49 Carl Foulky
50 Rolando Gomez Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
51 Jeff Snavely
52 Todd Hathaway Cross Creek Cycling Club
53 James Thomas Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebu
54 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
57 Paul Mckeithan
58 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
2 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
3 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Andrew Mitchertree
5 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
6 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
7 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
8 Jacob Clark Whitley Law Firm Racing
9 Luke Clark Whitley Law Firm Racing
10 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Zdenka Worsham Inland Construction/BTD
3 Amanda Tanner Hearts Racing
4 Abigail Ohare Lonesome Pine Cycling
5 Jana Glover Bike Law
6 Milanne Wiegert Full Spectrum Racing
7 Nicole Calakos Regulator Cycling
8 Mackenzie Filippi
9 Colleen Pirozzi ParCycles
10 Courtney Wolf
11 Caroline Moakley Parcycles.com
12 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
13 Lauren Deuser Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Sirena Lundsford Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
15 Stephanie Morse FSR-Jason's Deli Women's Project
16 Kara Holden Heart's Racing Club
17 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
18 Hannah Young Berger Hardware Bikes
19 Kristyn Kifune
20 Stephanie Cole Bike Depot
21 Erin Smyrski
22 Cid Guy Tri-Cyclists
23 Alisha Wielfaert Code One
24 Cynthia Kolb
25 Suzanna Dupee Bicycle Gallery
26 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
27 Amy Fanjoy Hearts Racing Club
28 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
29 Cheryl Peterson
30 Rosemary Toshner Full Spectrum Racing
31 Nicole Benbow Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
32 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
33 Loher Stephanie Sea Cotton
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
2 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
3 Allison Arensman ABRC
4 Sara Tussey Hincape/green creation
5 Bergen Watterson parcycles.com
6 Deb Sweeney whitmore Pain Pathways
7 Hadley Trotter parcycles.com
8 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
9 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
10 Janet Trubey NCCX
11 Josie Miller Capital Cycling Club
12 Peggy Legrand US Military
13 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
14 Alison Rhyne Storm Racing Team
15 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
16 Genisis Dancer Revolution Cycles
17 Suzanne Hosman Tricyclists BRC
18 Susan Wilson Inland/Back to Dirt
19 Trine Christensen Studio7Multisport
20 Sarah Fader EMF Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3