Log In
Across the Beeriers • Dec 5 2021 • Athens, GA
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle SPECIALIZED-BMW
2 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Michael Sanders RRR Gravel Bros
4 Dylan Ogle The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
6 Artem Shmidt 0
7 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
8 Cooper Hammarlund Pieluminati
9 Willem Kaiser SPECIALIZED-BMW
11 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
15 Luke Harris 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Woodson Terry
2 Connor Lake
3 Michael Weigand
4 Chris Bulloch
5 Jeff Burgoon
6 Matthew Crabbe
7 Jacob Cronan
8 Mitchell Enfinger
9 Daudi Cobb
10 Justin Sackett
11 Alan Burton
12 Griffin Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Alfred Jessee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Latham
3 Mark King
4 Buff Harsh
5 Richard Schurke
6 Patrick Hart
7 Charles Haws
9 Robert Rogan
10 Gregory Ekrem
11 Baden Rogan
DNF Christopher Ostlund
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Woodson Terry
2 Ethan Slocum
3 Jerry Buker
4 John Branum
5 Evan Milliman
6 Cody Wellons
8 Baden Rogan
9 Collin Sutton
10 Christopher Conners
11 William Pettit
12 Tommaso Caccia
13 Laurence Denney
14 Brian Mathis
15 Kenny Gonyea
16 Owen Crabbe
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
2 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Collin Sutton 0
4 William Pettit 0
5 Laurence Denney Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Wyatt Arey 0
9 Evan Haws Pieluminati
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Rogan
2 Akwetee Watkins
3 Nathan Bolster
4 Alfred Jessee
5 Rob Rogers
6 Drew Van leuvan
7 Jim Cullen
8 Jason Atwood
9 Charles Haws
10 James Hodgson
11 Lance Schultz
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services
2 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins SPECIALIZED-BMW
4 Daniel Holt 42
5 Chris Robinson L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
6 Curt Arey 0
7 Brandon Medford 0
8 Rob Rogers 0
9 Wes Parish 42
10 Drew Van leuvan 0
11 Aaron Freeman 0
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
13 Ryan Crabbe 0
DNF Nathan Bolster 42
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry Cycling Team
2 Curt Dosier 0
3 Jeff Welp 0
4 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
5 Buff Harsh 0
6 Brady Rogers SPECIALIZED-BMW
7 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
8 James Milne L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
9 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 David Gates 0
12 Donald Newman 42
13 Jim Cullen Hooligans Inc.
DNF Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney
2 Bobby Thrash
3 James Behning
4 Michael Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
2 Matthew Reeves 0
3 Jeff Burgoon 0
4 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Brandon Grainy 42
6 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
7 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
12 James Hodgson 0
13 Jerry Buker Adventure Cats Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cameron
2 Maria Carrelli
3 Jennifer Ostlund
4 Grace Anne ingham
5 Trisha Vandusseldorp
6 Stacy Robinson
7 Jessica Podratsky
8 Luci Olewinski
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
2 Elanor Finlayson 0
3 Luci Olewinski 0
4 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox p/b NICH Speed
5 Jennifer Colestock 42
6 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
7 Carlie Cooper 0
8 Katie Pothier Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
9 Tracey D delbridge 0
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Reece
2 Laura Brayfield
3 Chanel Zeisel
4 Saskia Hoppe
5 Katie Pothier
6 Amanda Hunt
7 Megan Lutz
8 Tracey D delbridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Bulloch
DNF Zoe Bulloch
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
2 Laura Brayfield 0
3 Cara Mcnamee 0
4 Kim Taaca 0
5 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp
Finishers: Cat 3: 1