Log In
Speedway Cross • Nov 13 2021 • Bellingham, WA
Series: Cascade Cross
3.3
6.8
2.8
4.8
4
Possible Drizzle, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
6.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Hutchison 53:10.5
2 Quinn Hartsoch DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Blake Whidbey Islander 53:30.5
2 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constr 54:16.9
3 Kirk Canfield Advanced Refinishing LLC 54:50.4
4 Peter Paulino Old man River 57:46.0
5 Brendan Burkhart The Authority 58:19.8
6 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 1:02:03.0
7 David Dean Charles Oscar Racing 1:03:57.1
8 Wayne Wakeman 1:10:35.4
9 Chris Laugen -1 lap
10 Kevin Goldsberry The Authority -2 laps
11 John Coleman Fanatik -3 laps
12 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team DNS
13 Scott Johnson DNS
14 Jimmy Archer DNS
15 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Racing Team DNS
16 Golden Fillmore DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Leque 42:44.6
2 Richard Lintermans 43:19.5
3 Zach Cook The Authority 48:35.5
4 Bryn Bailey -1 lap
5 Samuel Raifaisen DNS
6 Nathan Holmes Broadmark/Mt Si Racing DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Olsen Jank Components 52:31.4
2 Ian Fay Evil Bikes 53:43.0
3 Calvin Collander Homegrown Racing 55:08.3
4 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 55:27.0
5 Brian Bressler Hupkit.com 55:44.7
6 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 55:50.9
7 Harrison Winkel 58:43.1
8 Andy Leveto Jack's Homegrown Racing 59:23.0
9 Miles Gallagher 59:37.0
10 Jason Moeschler Evil Bikes 59:47.5
11 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Race Team 1:03:53.3
12 Theo Floor AUDI -1 lap
13 Shawn Fife Steve Neal Performance -3 laps
14 Ian Tubbs AUDI DNS
15 Justin Captis PREMIER RACING DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Arling 52:51.4
2 Zander Lingelbach-pierce Winco Factory Racing 53:47.2
3 Quinn Hartsoch 56:23.3
4 Scott Grinsell DYNA Racing 59:34.2
5 Andrew Babcock Cascadia Wheel Co. 1:00:14.2
6 Cyrus Yocom Earls Bike Shop 1:00:40.6
7 Elizabeth Hartsoch 1:06:20.3
8 Alexander Martin 1:07:27.8
9 Mark Kempton 1:07:54.8
10 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Racing/Seattle Race C 1:09:47.6
11 Jacob Stewart Smaller Kietty 1:10:14.3
12 Jonathan Glasson -1 lap
13 Charles Damron Rascal Nation -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bonsell 38:34.6
2 Kyle Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio 40:22.0
3 Tucker Gibbons 41:06.0
4 Matt Smiley 42:06.9
5 Emeric Rochford Cal Skilsky Fan Club 45:08.5
6 Robert Sepler Organic Gnar Harvest 45:34.3
7 Dylan Bibbins EVIL Bikes Amateur Cycling Dept. 48:31.7
8 Ren Dey 50:06.6
9 Wilson Turk First Strike Velo 52:55.7
10 Adam Tuff Popeye's Chicken Factory Racing Tea 53:13.4
11 Chris Behee 54:45.3
12 Andrew Butcher The Authority -1 lap
13 James Campbell-harris Aratech Racing -1 lap
14 Nicholas Rousseau -1 lap
15 Eric Wang DNS
16 Matheo Henry DNS
17 Franklin Johnson franklyFIT DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 55:53.6
2 Greg Heath HODALA! 59:53.8
3 Scott Barr Five Ply Design / RidgeCrest Racing 1:00:23.2
4 Andrew Francis Cafe Velo 1:01:58.7
5 Christopher Carter -1 lap
6 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia -1 lap
7 Justin Daniels probably zooted -1 lap
8 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
9 Pete Sharp -1 lap
10 Erik Lookabill Junk pedalers -1 lap
11 Mark Pollack Ruckus -1 lap
12 Craig Stephens Team EVL -1 lap
13 Josh Parrish CUTOFFS -1 lap
14 Sean Marsh -1 lap
15 Anthony Sallows CUTOFFS -1 lap
16 Kevin Shinn -1 lap
17 Brett Lott #Kiponabike -1 lap
18 Matt Hoffmeyer CUTOFFS -1 lap
19 Matthew Servia CUTOFFS -2 laps
20 Matt Curtis Bellingham Grind Corps -2 laps
21 Jacob Pouley -2 laps
22 Colin Van slyke -3 laps
23 Duane Crowe Jackal -3 laps
24 Rick Hauptman Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycl DNS
25 Adam Vandyke Egencia racing DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 39:19.0
2 Steve Vanderstaay Shuksan Velo 40:31.0
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Racing Team 45:06.3
4 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Racing Team 46:55.2
5 Carl Paulino Patches Cycling Team 46:58.0
6 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 48:40.7
7 Chad Clarke Shucksan Velo Club Race Team 49:54.0
8 James M yoos 50:08.5
9 Anthony Vergillo Team Arlouigi 54:08.6
10 Mick Hannigan Shuksan Velo 54:34.0
11 Scott Jones -1 lap
12 Matt Treter -1 lap
13 Charlie Herron -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Watts Spice Mice 56:11.0
2 Apollo Leonard 1:06:20.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham 52:33.6
2 Josie Jacques-maynes 53:41.8
3 Rosalind Patterson Team Thrive 55:31.4
4 Julie Robertson-zivin Team Thrive 57:41.3
5 Meghan Kershner Team Pro-Laps 1:00:58.3
6 Kristi Berg Queen's of Dirt p/b Jack's Bicycle 1:00:59.7
7 Corina Cheever Queens of Dirt p/b Jacks Bicycle Ce 1:03:30.8
8 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 1:03:40.1
9 Christina Polwarth Egencia 1:05:09.6
10 Bailey Bonaci 1:08:28.0
11 Grace Meloy DNS
12 Melanie Lewis QOD DNS
13 Elizabeth Hartsoch DNS
14 Claire Reinert DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Murray 1:02:15.2
2 Stella Bressler Hupkit.com -1 lap
3 Josephine Hegeberg -1 lap
4 Molly Prentice Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling -1 lap
5 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team -1 lap
6 Rikki Peck -1 lap
7 Michelle Holtorff Joyriders -1 lap
8 Riley Marcus -1 lap
9 Rena Kingery -1 lap
10 Mariella Kerr -1 lap
11 Sarah Hager Breakfast Racing Team -1 lap
12 Kristen Mason Queens of Dirt p/b Jacks Bicycle Ce -2 laps
13 Amber Pouley Powered By Snacks -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Barr Breakfast Racing Team 49:08.0
2 Samantha Poteet Stoned Goat Cyclery 49:40.8
3 Delaney Keser 52:57.3
4 Brooke Kaemingk -1 lap
5 Mary Kristen Breakfast Racing Team -1 lap
6 Ali Riecke -1 lap
7 Amanda Rhine -1 lap
8 Jamie Alexander -1 lap
9 Marta Herrera -1 lap
10 Melissa Tillson Powered By Snacks -1 lap
11 Kerri Love QODs -2 laps
12 Fishy Finch -2 laps
13 Aubrey Miller DNS
14 Melissa Mohilla DNS
15 Katie Nardi Grit City Health DNS
16 Staci May Earl's Bike Shop DNS
17 Melissa Johnston Cascadia Wheel Co Factory Team DNS
18 Sarah Ellis DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Hendrick Queens of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle C 1:07:08.6
2 Alyson Indrunas Queens of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle C -1 lap
3 Erin Hardy Powered By Snacks -1 lap
4 Veronica Parkin Powered By Snacks -1 lap
5 Rachel Croteau -1 lap
6 Suki Hawley DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3