Log In
UTCX #3 • Oct 16 2021
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.5
2.4
4.9
3.9
2.1
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.9
Accel
3.9
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoopes Bucked Up Racing
2 Derek Edwards Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
3 Weston Woodward
4 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling
5 Tj Stone
6 Jason Lux
7 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing
2 Caleb Christian Coureur - Canyon p/b Spinergy Wheel
3 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
4 Bryan Gee Barries Ski and Sports
5 Joe Beals
6 Scott Buccambuso
7 Morris Pusey
8 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
9 Jason Kang
10 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
11 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
12 Patrick Jackman
13 Timothy Flicker
14 Brad Seegar
15 Alexis Larett
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Goodfellow Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
2 James Fredrick
3 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing
4 Dallin Hatch
5 Jeff Caldwell
6 Shane Horton
7 Jason Webb
8 James Todd
9 Brian Harris Saltcycle-Kestrel Wellness
10 Travis Martin Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
11 Stephen Mayfield Zone Five Racing
12 Leighton Reuss
13 Zack Butterfield Hanger 15 bicycles
14 Jay Bartlett Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
15 Brian Sparks
16 Joshua Van otterloo Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
17 Hugh Wilson
18 Ben Hall
19 Lance Chau
20 Kenneth Coleman
21 Gordon Garrett
22 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn Racing
23 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective
24 John Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Phillips SaltFire Brewing Co.
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
3 Scott Allen Hangar 15
4 Brendan Macilravy
5 Brent Cannon PLAN7 Cycling Team
6 Stewart Gray Gravelution/Contender Bicycles
7 Jason Olsen
8 Scott Patten KUHL Cycling Team
9 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
10 Trent Donat
11 Lance Heppler
12 Jeff Pauline
13 David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team
14 Peter Lindgren Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
15 Paul Solomon
16 Tony Church Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
17 Ervin Hunt SPCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Fuller
2 David Wood Kuhl
3 Richard Caramadre
4 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team
5 Brian Ressa Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
6 Scott Neilson
7 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
8
9 Darin Boyd OTR Racing
10 Robert Kramer Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
11 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team
12 Dag Vannman
13 Chris Hard
14 Donald Leach Hanger 15
15 Louis Melini
16 Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Apex Pro Cycling p/b Hyperthreads &
2 Alex Grant Gear Rush
3 Jamie Driscoll
4 Truman Glasglow
5 Danny Van wagoner Johnson Elite Orthodontics
6 Bender Jeff KUHL
7 Justin Morgan Fieldriders
8 Patrick Ball
9 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz
10 Kevin Day
11 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
12 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
13 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics
14 Zach Medlin Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
15 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
16 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Huber
2 Samuel Mcbride
3 Matthais Huber
4
5 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing
6 Kacey Carter
7 Nate Hansen Hangar 15 Bicycles
8 Michael Krause
9 Liam Odonnell Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
10 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling Team
11 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
12 Joel Sehloff
13 Ryan Mauser
14 Kyle Coates
15 Joshua Benton
16 Calvin Coates
17 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
18 Sam Allen
19 Trevor Astrope Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
20 Bishara Bishara
21 Garrett Norton
22 Nicholas Lazaroae
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Metten
2 Matt Rider
3 Conner Burton
4 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing
5 Gavin Moss
6 Stephen Parish Stay Park City Cycling
7 Wil Adams
8 Sawyer Pangborn Salt Cycle
9 Gage Jacobson
10 Dwight Hibdon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
2 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
3 Brandon Shepherd
4 Mark Hoyer Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
5 Matt Lowe
6 Jason Child
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Kristic
2 Caleb Hoopes Bucked Up Racing
3 Patrick Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works
4 Oliver ducouraunt
5 Sam Lowe Gravelution
6 Asher Lowe Gravelution
7 Otis Day
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Flicker
2 Jamerson Kent
3 Roston Nordell
4 Sasha Seggar Peak Fasteners
5 Eli Noorda
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Flicker
2 Georgia Bradley DNA Cylcing
3 Codi Hoopes Bucked Up Racing
4 Hunter Thomas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Smock
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wasmund SaltFire Brewing CX
2 Matthew Kiel
3 Adam Pellerin
4 David Haak SaltFire Brewing
5 A.j. Turner
6 Aaron Larsen
7 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cycles
8 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
9 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
10 Mike Kern Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
11 Trent Donat
12 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
13 Joshua Benton
14 Joshua Van otterloo
15 Ron Brown
16 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kauffmann
2 Katherine Sheilds
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Taverna
2 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing
3 Megan Lowe Gravelution
4 Aubrey Larsen Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
5 Bri Hoopes Bucked Up Racing
6 Finn Taylor
7 Laura Patten KUHL Cycling Team
8 Stefanie Wilson
9 Rebecca Mellema Epic
10 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling
11 Karen Hoggan Peak Fasteners
12 Courtney Foley Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Serantoni
2
3
4 Quinn Bradley DNA Cycling
5
6
7 Stephanie Medlin Medlin Family Racing
8 Linda Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2