Log In
Elks Aidmore Cyclocross • Oct 17 2021 • Conyers, GA
5.1
3.1
2.1
3.3
5.5
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.1
Moisture
2.1
Accel
3.3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle SPECIALIZED-BMW
2 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
3 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW
4 Cooper Hammarlund Pieluminati
5 Dylan Ogle The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
6 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
7 Matthew Reeves 0
DNF Willem Kaiser SPECIALIZED-BMW
DNF David Kemp CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Connor Lake Hub Bikes p/b Athens Veterinary Hos
3 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
4 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Daudi Cobb MACC Racing
6 Jeff Burgoon 0
7 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
10 John Heemstra jr 0
11 Mitchell Enfinger The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
12 Joseph Chapman 0
13 Alan Burton FFCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Harris
2 Matthew Crabbe
3 Kevin Reagin
4 Kevin Spicer
5 Will Gillen
6 Mark King
8 Matthew Harris
9 Christopher Ostlund
10 Chris Hall
11 Gregory Ekrem
12 Shane Byler
13 Taylor Gunsoulin
14 Nick Jeanfils
15 Charles Haws
16 Andy Bailie
18 Josh Vandall
19 Kevin Addams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Pittman
2 Forrest Tuttle
3 Jim Verner
4 John Branum
5 Conner Mccale
6 Ethan Slocum
7 Evan Milliman
8 Jerry Buker
9 Cody Wellons
10 David Gates
11 Shon Mckenzie
12 Brian Brown
13 Christopher Conners
14 David Wright
15 Christopher Walks
16 Tommaso Caccia
17 Michael Batson
18 Trey Johnson
19 Benjamin Crane
20 Laurence Denney
21 Mason Crabbe
23 Dyllon Gunsolus
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 ??? ??? ???
17 ??? ??? #N/A
22 ??? ??? #N/A
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Travis #ref! #REF!
8 Davis Murphy Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
3 Eli Pothier Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Donald Davis 0
DNF Andrew Tingle 0
DNF ??? ??? #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Caroline Davis #N/A
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Laurence Denney Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
4 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
5 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Noah Davis 0
7 Wells Beaver 0
8 Evan Haws Pieluminati
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Reagin
2 Akwetee Watkins
3 Tommy Bursi
4 Aaron Freeman
5 Shane Byler
6 Taylor Gunsoulin
7 Jay Cullen
8 Josh Vandall
9 Mark Leatherman
10 Atwood Jason
11 Christian Moreno
12 Raymond Little
13 Evelina Rusu
14 Kevin Addams
DNF Charles Haws
DNF Robert Contratto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services
2 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
4 Jeff Hopkins SPECIALIZED-BMW
5 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
6 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Curt Arey 0
8 Brandon Medford 0
9 Aaron Freeman 0
10 Ryan Crabbe 0
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry Cycling Team
2 Jeff Welp 0
4 Michael Schmid #N/A
5 Tom Kolodziejski 0
6 Kevin Eagon #N/A
7 Alan Burton FFCC
8 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
9 Robert Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
10 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
11 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Carl Parke 0
14 Jay Cullen #N/A
15 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
DNF Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney #N/A
2 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
3 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Bobby Thrash 0
5 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
6 Michael Johnson AlphaVelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
2 Matthew Reeves 0
3 David Kemp CX Mafia
4 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
8 Conner Mccale #N/A
9 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Andy Gress #N/A
11 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Joseph Chapman 0
13 Robert Redmond 0
14 Jerry Buker Adventure Cats Racing
15 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
16 Shon Mckenzie 0
DNF Jeff Burgoon 0
DNF Dyllon Gunsolus Oceanic Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Lecraw Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Maria Carrelli 706
3 Grace Anne ingham 0
4 Nicole Brasser Cadence Devo
5 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
6 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling club
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
3 Jennifer Ostlund 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elanor Finlayson
2 Kristin Reece
3 Laura Brayfield
4 Saskia Hoppe
5 Breanna Mcentee
6 Katie Pothier
7 Karen Richardson
8 Caprise Satterfield
9 Megan Lutz
10 Isabella Nguy
11 Tracy Schaeffer
12 Amanda Helton
13 Tracey D delbridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
2 Laura Brayfield 0
3 Kim Taaca 0
4 Cara Mcnamee 0
5 Karen Richardson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
6 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling club
7 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
8 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5